IBPS PO प्रीलिम्स तार्किक क्षमता प्रश्नावली : 22 अगस्त

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों ,



IBPS PO Reasoning Ability Quiz

तार्किक क्षमता अनुभाग न्यूनतम समय में एक प्रश्न से निपटने के लिए आपकी मानसिक क्षमता का परीक्षण करता है।तार्किक क्षमता सामान्य ज्ञान का परीक्षण करता है bankersaddaपर उपलब्ध कराए गए आसन से कठिन सवालों के एक अलग सेट का प्रयास करें। IBPS PO प्रीलिम्स 2019 के स्टडी नोट्स से सीखें और IBPS PO प्रीलिम्स परीक्षा 2019 के लिए एक उचित स्ट्रेटेजी का पालन करें। यदि अनुभाग का अच्छी तरह से अभ्यास किया जाता है तो तर्क और नियम कठिन नहीं होंगे। यह खंड अंततः प्रश्न की संख्या को प्रभावित करता है जो एक निर्धारित समय के भीतर प्रयास कर सकता है। आज की प्रश्नोत्तरी आईबीपीएस पीओ प्रारंभिक परीक्षा 2019 में पूछे जाने वाले महत्वपूर्ण विषयों पर आधारित है।



Directions (1-5): दी गई जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़े और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए-
एक शब्द और संख्या व्यवस्था मशीन को जब शब्दों और संख्याओं की एक इनपुट पंक्ति दी जाती है, तो वह प्रत्येक चरण में एक निश्चित नियम का अनुसरण करते हुए उन्हें व्यवस्थित करती है। निम्नलिखित इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था का एक उदहारण है: 

इनपुट:  53  22  64  37  18  95  46  73

चरण I: 74  53  22  64  95  46  73  16
चरण II: 36  74  64  95  46  73  16  20
चरण III: 38  36  74  64  95  16  20  44
चरण IV: 60  38  36  74  16  20  44  62
उपर्युक्त व्यवस्था का अंतिम चरण है।
उपर्युक्त दिए गए चरणों में अनुसरण किये गए नियमों के अनुसार, दिए गए इनपुट के लिए निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में उपयुक्त चरण ज्ञात कीजिये।

इनपुट: 84  25  69  14  58  93  46  75

Q1. निम्न में से उपरोक्त इनपुट का अंतिम चरण कौन-सा है?  
(a) III
(b) VI
(c) IV
(d) V

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
In this input output question two numbers are arranged in each step following a certain pattern.  Let us understand the logic behind it-
*  Even numbers are arranged at the right end, from left to right in ascending order after subtracting 2 in each number.
* Odd numbers are arranged at the left end, from right to left in ascending order after the digits are interchanged within the number, then add 1 in each number.
Input: 84  25  69  14  58  93  46  75
Step I: 53  84  69  58  93  46  75  12
Step II: 97  53  84  58  93  75  12  44
Step III: 58  97  53  84  93  12  44  56
Step IV: 40  58  97  53  12  44  56  82

Q2. निम्न चरण कौन-सा है?
चरण: 58  97  53  84  93  12  44  56
(a) VI
(b) III
(c) IV
(d) V
(e) ऐसा कोई चरण नहीं है

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.In this input output question two numbers are arranged in each step following a certain pattern.  Let us understand the logic behind it-
*  Even numbers are arranged at the right end, from left to right in ascending order after subtracting 2 in each number.
* Odd numbers are arranged at the left end, from right to left in ascending order after the digits are interchanged within the number, then add 1 in each number.
Input: 84  25  69  14  58  93  46  75
Step I: 53  84  69  58  93  46  75  12
Step II: 97  53  84  58  93  75  12  44
Step III: 58  97  53  84  93  12  44  56
Step IV: 40  58  97  53  12  44  56  82

Q3. चरण II में दाएं छोर से चौथे तत्व के अंकों का योग कितना है?
(a) 18
(b) 12
(c) 10
(d) 15
(e) 11

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
In this input output question two numbers are arranged in each step following a certain pattern.  Let us understand the logic behind it-
*  Even numbers are arranged at the right end, from left to right in ascending order after subtracting 2 in each number.
* Odd numbers are arranged at the left end, from right to left in ascending order after the digits are interchanged within the number, then add 1 in each number.
Input: 84  25  69  14  58  93  46  75
Step I: 53  84  69  58  93  46  75  12
Step II: 97  53  84  58  93  75  12  44
Step III: 58  97  53  84  93  12  44  56
Step IV: 40  58  97  53  12  44  56  82

Q4. चरण IV में 58 और 44 के ठीक मध्य निम्न में से कौन-सा तत्व है?
 (a) 40
(b) 97
(c) 53
(d) 12
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
In this input output question two numbers are arranged in each step following a certain pattern.  Let us understand the logic behind it-
*  Even numbers are arranged at the right end, from left to right in ascending order after subtracting 2 in each number.
* Odd numbers are arranged at the left end, from right to left in ascending order after the digits are interchanged within the number, then add 1 in each number.
Input: 84  25  69  14  58  93  46  75
Step I: 53  84  69  58  93  46  75  12
Step II: 97  53  84  58  93  75  12  44
Step III: 58  97  53  84  93  12  44  56
Step IV: 40  58  97  53  12  44  56  82


Q5. चरण II में बाएं से चौथी संख्या और चरण IV में दाएं छोर से तीसरी संख्या के मध्य कितना अंतर है?  
(a) 20
(b) 18
(c) 13
(d) 14
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
In this input output question two numbers are arranged in each step following a certain pattern.  Let us understand the logic behind it-
*  Even numbers are arranged at the right end, from left to right in ascending order after subtracting 2 in each number.
* Odd numbers are arranged at the left end, from right to left in ascending order after the digits are interchanged within the number, then add 1 in each number.
Input: 84  25  69  14  58  93  46  75
Step I: 53  84  69  58  93  46  75  12
Step II: 97  53  84  58  93  75  12  44
Step III: 58  97  53  84  93  12  44  56
Step IV: 40  58  97  53  12  44  56  82

Directions (6-10): दी गई जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़े और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए-
एक शब्द और संख्या व्यवस्था मशीन को जब शब्दों और संख्याओं की एक इनपुट पंक्ति दी जाती है, तो वह प्रत्येक चरण में एक निश्चित नियम का अनुसरण करते हुए उन्हें व्यवस्थित करती है। निम्नलिखित इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था का एक उदहारण है: 

इनपुट: 49 nature cloud 27 8 temple 9 action wonder 121 famous 81 disturb 125

चरण I: wonder 49 nature cloud 27 8 temple action 121 famous 81 disturb 125 9
चरण II: temple wonder 49 nature cloud 27 action 121 famous 81 disturb 125 9 8
चरण III: nature temple wonder cloud 27 action 121 famous 81 disturb 125 9 8 49
चरण IV: famous nature temple wonder cloud action 121 81 disturb 125 9 8 49 27
चरण V: disturb famous nature temple wonder cloud action 121 125 9 8 49 27 81
चरण VI: cloud disturb famous nature temple wonder action 121 9 8 49 27 81 125
चरण VII: action cloud disturb famous nature temple wonder 9 8 49 27 81 125 121
उपर्युक्त व्यवस्था का अंतिम चरण है।
उपर्युक्त दिए गए चरणों में अनुसरण किये गए नियमों के अनुसार, दिए गए इनपुट के लिए निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में उपयुक्त चरण ज्ञात कीजिये।

इनपुट: candy 729 machine 4 super 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot

Q6. इस पुनर्व्यवस्था को पूरा करने के लिए कितने चरण की आवश्यकता होगी?
(a) छह
(b) सात
(c) आठ
(d) पाँच
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

S6. Ans(b)
Sol. 
 Let’s understand the logic behind this Question and how to solve it. When we see each step, then we can find that –
The machine rearranges one word and one number in each step, words are arranged from left end to the left side and numbers are arranged from right end to the right side.
(i) In this, words are arranged according to the place value of the first letter of the word in decreasing order from right end to left end.
(ii) Numbers are arranged in increasing order alternatively i.e. smallest square number is arranged first then smallest cube number followed by second smallest square number then second smallest cube number and so on.
Input: candy 729 machine 4 super 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot
Step I: super candy 729 machine 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot 4
Step II: robot super candy 729 machine 25 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 4 216
Step III: poetry robot super candy 729 machine home 169 144 decode 512 4 216 25
Step IV: machine poetry robot super candy 729 home 169 144 decode 4 216 25 512
Step V: home machine poetry robot super candy 729 169 decode 4 216 25 512 144
Step VI: decode home machine poetry robot super candy 169 4 216 25 512 144 729
Step VII: candy decode home machine poetry robot super 4 216 25 512 144 729 169
Step VII is the last step of the above input.

Q7.निम्न में से चरण V कौन-सा होगा?
(a) home machine poetry robot super candy 169 729 decode 4 216 25 512 144
(b) machine home poetry robot super candy 729 169 decode 4 216 25 512 144
(c) home machine poetry robot super candy 729 169 decode 4 216 25 512 144
(d) home machine poetry robot super candy 729 169 decode 4 216 25 144 512
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

S7. Ans(c)
Sol. 
Let’s understand the logic behind this Question and how to solve it. When we see each step, then we can find that –
The machine rearranges one word and one number in each step, words are arranged from left end to the left side and numbers are arranged from right end to the right side.
(i) In this, words are arranged according to the place value of the first letter of the word in decreasing order from right end to left end.
(ii) Numbers are arranged in increasing order alternatively i.e. smallest square number is arranged first then smallest cube number followed by second smallest square number then second smallest cube number and so on.
Input: candy 729 machine 4 super 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot
Step I: super candy 729 machine 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot 4
Step II: robot super candy 729 machine 25 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 4 216
Step III: poetry robot super candy 729 machine home 169 144 decode 512 4 216 25
Step IV: machine poetry robot super candy 729 home 169 144 decode 4 216 25 512
Step V: home machine poetry robot super candy 729 169 decode 4 216 25 512 144
Step VI: decode home machine poetry robot super candy 169 4 216 25 512 144 729
Step VII: candy decode home machine poetry robot super 4 216 25 512 144 729 169
Step VII is the last step of the above input.



Q8. निम्न में से कौन-सा चरण अंतिम से पहला है?
(a) चरण V
(b) चरण VI
(c) चरण IV
(d) चरण VII
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

S8. Ans(b)
Sol. 
Let’s understand the logic behind this Question and how to solve it. When we see each step, then we can find that –
The machine rearranges one word and one number in each step, words are arranged from left end to the left side and numbers are arranged from right end to the right side.
(i) In this, words are arranged according to the place value of the first letter of the word in decreasing order from right end to left end.
(ii) Numbers are arranged in increasing order alternatively i.e. smallest square number is arranged first then smallest cube number followed by second smallest square number then second smallest cube number and so on.
Input: candy 729 machine 4 super 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot
Step I: super candy 729 machine 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot 4
Step II: robot super candy 729 machine 25 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 4 216
Step III: poetry robot super candy 729 machine home 169 144 decode 512 4 216 25
Step IV: machine poetry robot super candy 729 home 169 144 decode 4 216 25 512
Step V: home machine poetry robot super candy 729 169 decode 4 216 25 512 144
Step VI: decode home machine poetry robot super candy 169 4 216 25 512 144 729
Step VII: candy decode home machine poetry robot super 4 216 25 512 144 729 169
Step VII is the last step of the above input.

Q9. यदि चरण IV में, एक निश्चित रूप से ‘poetry’ का सम्बन्ध ‘25’ से है और ‘super’ का सम्बन्ध ‘4’ से है, तो इस प्रकार से ‘729’ निम्न में से किससे सम्बंधित हैं? 
 (a) decode
(b) home
(c) 144
(d) 216
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

S9. Ans(c)
Sol. 
Let’s understand the logic behind this Question and how to solve it. When we see each step, then we can find that –
The machine rearranges one word and one number in each step, words are arranged from left end to the left side and numbers are arranged from right end to the right side.
(i) In this, words are arranged according to the place value of the first letter of the word in decreasing order from right end to left end.
(ii) Numbers are arranged in increasing order alternatively i.e. smallest square number is arranged first then smallest cube number followed by second smallest square number then second smallest cube number and so on.
Input: candy 729 machine 4 super 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot
Step I: super candy 729 machine 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot 4
Step II: robot super candy 729 machine 25 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 4 216
Step III: poetry robot super candy 729 machine home 169 144 decode 512 4 216 25
Step IV: machine poetry robot super candy 729 home 169 144 decode 4 216 25 512
Step V: home machine poetry robot super candy 729 169 decode 4 216 25 512 144
Step VI: decode home machine poetry robot super candy 169 4 216 25 512 144 729
Step VII: candy decode home machine poetry robot super 4 216 25 512 144 729 169
Step VII is the last step of the above input.

Q10. चरण III में ‘candy’ का स्थान कौन-सा है?
(a) बाएं से तीसरा
(b) दाएं से छठा
(c) दाएं से आठवाँ
(d)बाएं से चौथा

(e)इनमें से कोई नहीं

S10. Ans(d)
Sol. 
Let’s understand the logic behind this Question and how to solve it. When we see each step, then we can find that –
The machine rearranges one word and one number in each step, words are arranged from left end to the left side and numbers are arranged from right end to the right side.
(i) In this, words are arranged according to the place value of the first letter of the word in decreasing order from right end to left end.
(ii) Numbers are arranged in increasing order alternatively i.e. smallest square number is arranged first then smallest cube number followed by second smallest square number then second smallest cube number and so on.
Input: candy 729 machine 4 super 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot
Step I: super candy 729 machine 25 216 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 robot 4
Step II: robot super candy 729 machine 25 home 169 poetry 144 decode 512 4 216
Step III: poetry robot super candy 729 machine home 169 144 decode 512 4 216 25
Step IV: machine poetry robot super candy 729 home 169 144 decode 4 216 25 512
Step V: home machine poetry robot super candy 729 169 decode 4 216 25 512 144
Step VI: decode home machine poetry robot super candy 169 4 216 25 512 144 729
Step VII: candy decode home machine poetry robot super 4 216 25 512 144 729 169
Step VII is the last step of the above input.

Directions (11-15): दी गई जानकारी को ध्यानपूर्वक पढ़े और नीचे दिए गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर दीजिए-
एक शब्द और संख्या व्यवस्था मशीन को जब शब्दों और संख्याओं की एक इनपुट पंक्ति दी जाती है, तो वह प्रत्येक चरण में एक निश्चित नियम का अनुसरण करते हुए उन्हें व्यवस्थित करती है। निम्नलिखित इनपुट और पुनर्व्यवस्था का एक उदहारण है: 

इनपुट: Oscar 88 Bella 97 Toby 2 apple 19 dog 21
चरण 1: Bella 2 Oscar 88 97 Toby apple 19 dog 21
चरण 2: Bella 2 apple 19 Oscar 88 97 Toby dog 21
चरण 3: Bella 2 apple 19 dog 97 Oscar 88 Toby 21
चरण 4: Bella 2 apple 19 dog 97 Oscar 21 88 Toby
चरण 5: Bella 2 apple 19 dog 97 Oscar 21 Toby 88
उपर्युक्त व्यवस्था का अंतिम चरण है।
उपर्युक्त दिए गए चरणों में अनुसरण किये गए नियमों के अनुसार, दिए गए इनपुट के लिए निम्नलिखित प्रत्येक प्रश्न में उपयुक्त चरण ज्ञात कीजिये।

इनपुट: Sony 24 Charlie 23 Toshiba 11 Compaq 18 Dell 15

Q11. कौन-सी चरण संख्या का निम्नलिखित आउटपुट होगा?
 “Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Compaq 18 Sony 24”
(a) चरण IV
(b) चरण I
(c) चरण V
(d) चरण II
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S11.Ans.(a)
 Sol.
 In every step, a word and a number are arranged .
For Words:  Words are arranged according to the place value of the last letter in the alphabetical series. The word which has the last letter, which comes 1st in alphabetical series, is arranged first and so on. For example, “Dell and Toshiba” in which we can see that “A” and “L” are last letters of both words but A comes 1st, so “Toshiba” will be arranged 1st.
For Numbers: They are arranged in increasing order. The prime numbers are arranged first followed by composite numbers.
Input : Sony 24 Charlie 23 Toshiba 11 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 1: Toshiba 11 Sony 24 Charlie 23 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 2: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Sony 24 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 3: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Sony 24 Compaq 18
Step 4: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Compaq 18 Sony 24

Q12. चरण 3 में ‘24’का स्थान कौन-सा है?
(a) बाएं से तीसरा
(b) बाएं से दूसरा
(c) बाएं से पाँचवा
(d) दाएं से तीसरा
(e)दाएं से पाँचवा


S12.Ans.(d)
 Sol.
In every step, a word and a number are arranged .
For Words:  Words are arranged according to the place value of the last letter in the alphabetical series. The word which has the last letter, which comes 1st in alphabetical series, is arranged first and so on. For example, “Dell and Toshiba” in which we can see that “A” and “L” are last letters of both words but A comes 1st, so “Toshiba” will be arranged 1st.
For Numbers: They are arranged in increasing order. The prime numbers are arranged first followed by composite numbers.
Input : Sony 24 Charlie 23 Toshiba 11 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 1: Toshiba 11 Sony 24 Charlie 23 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 2: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Sony 24 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 3: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Sony 24 Compaq 18
Step 4: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Compaq 18 Sony 24

Q13. इस मशीन आउटपुट के अंतिम चरण में 23 और 15 के ठीक मध्य क्या है?
(a) 11
(b) Dell
(c) Sony
(d) 24
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

S13.Ans.(b) 
Sol.
In every step, a word and a number are arranged .
For Words:  Words are arranged according to the place value of the last letter in the alphabetical series. The word which has the last letter, which comes 1st in alphabetical series, is arranged first and so on. For example, “Dell and Toshiba” in which we can see that “A” and “L” are last letters of both words but A comes 1st, so “Toshiba” will be arranged 1st.
For Numbers: They are arranged in increasing order. The prime numbers are arranged first followed by composite numbers.
Input : Sony 24 Charlie 23 Toshiba 11 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 1: Toshiba 11 Sony 24 Charlie 23 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 2: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Sony 24 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 3: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Sony 24 Compaq 18
Step 4: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Compaq 18 Sony 24

Q14. अंतिम से पहले चरण में, दाएं छोर से तीसरे तत्व और बाएं छोर से दूसरे तत्व का योग कितना है? 
(a) 61
(b) 57
(c) 46
(d) 35
(e) 105

S14.Ans.(d)
 Sol.
In every step, a word and a number are arranged .
For Words: Words are arranged according to the place value of the last letter in the alphabetical series. The word which has the last letter, which comes 1st in alphabetical series, is arranged first and so on. For example, “Dell and Toshiba” in which we can see that “A” and “L” are last letters of both words but A comes 1st, so “Toshiba” will be arranged 1st.
For Numbers: They are arranged in increasing order. The prime numbers are arranged first followed by composite numbers.
Input : Sony 24 Charlie 23 Toshiba 11 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 1: Toshiba 11 Sony 24 Charlie 23 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 2: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Sony 24 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 3: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Sony 24 Compaq 18
Step 4: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Compaq 18 Sony 24

Q15. चरण 2 में बाएं छोर से छठा तत्व कौन-सा है?
(a) 24
(b) Sony
(c) Dell
(d) Compaq

(e) Charlie

S15.Ans.(a)
Sol.
In every step, a word and a number are arranged .
For Words: Words are arranged according to the place value of the last letter in the alphabetical series. The word which has the last letter, which comes 1st in alphabetical series, is arranged first and so on. For example, “Dell and Toshiba” in which we can see that “A” and “L” are last letters of both words but A comes 1st, so “Toshiba” will be arranged 1st.
For Numbers: They are arranged in increasing order. The prime numbers are arranged first followed by composite numbers.
Input : Sony 24 Charlie 23 Toshiba 11 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 1: Toshiba 11 Sony 24 Charlie 23 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 2: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Sony 24 Compaq 18 Dell 15
Step 3: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Sony 24 Compaq 18
Step 4: Toshiba 11 Charlie 23 Dell 15 Compaq 18 Sony 24