Home   »   14th December Current Affairs Quiz for...

14th December Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 :Vande Bharat Express, ICC men’s Player of the Month, Supreme Court, G20 Finance and Central Bank

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 14th December,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Vande Bharat Express, ICC men’s Player of the Month, Supreme Court, G20 Finance and Central Bank आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने हाल ही में ________________ रूट के बीच भारत की छठी वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस को हरी झंडी दिखाई।
(a) बिलासपुर (छत्तीसगढ़) से मुंबई (महाराष्ट्र)
(b) बिलासपुर (छत्तीसगढ़) से नागपुर (महाराष्ट्र)
(c) देहरादून (उत्तराखंड) से नई दिल्ली
(d) पुणे (महाराष्ट्र) से कोच्चि (केरल)
(e) नागपुर (महाराष्ट्र) से हैदराबाद (तेलंगाना)

Q2. 13-15 दिसंबर 2022 को निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में पहली G20 वित्त और सेंट्रल बैंक डेप्युटी बैठक आयोजित होने वाली है?
(a) बेंगलुरु
(b) नई दिल्ली
(c) गुवाहाटी
(d) अहमदाबाद
(e) मुंबई

Q3. प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने हाल ही में उत्तरी गोवा के मोपा में अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डे के पहले चरण का उद्घाटन किया है। उन्होंने इस हवाई अड्डे का नाम किस व्यक्ति के नाम पर रखा?
(a) राजीव गांधी
(b) सुषमा स्वराज
(c) अरुण जेटली
(d) शीला दीक्षित
(e) मनोहर पर्रीकर

Q4. भूपेंद्र पटेल को भारत के किस राज्य का मुख्यमंत्री नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(b) मध्य प्रदेश
(c) महाराष्ट्र
(d) गुजरात
(e) उत्तराखंड

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने दिसंबर 2022 में दुनिया का पहला वाणिज्यिक चंद्रमा लैंडर लॉन्च किया?
(a) चीन
(b) रूस
(c) जापान
(d) यूएसए
(e) दक्षिण कोरिया

Q6. नवंबर 2022 के लिए ICC मेन्स प्लेयर ऑफ द मंथ किसे नामित किया गया है?
(a) इशान किशन
(b) शाहीन शाह अफरीदी
(c) आदिल रशीद
(d) जोस बटलर
(e) बाबर आज़म

Q7. सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के नए न्यायाधीश के रूप में किसने शपथ ली है?
(a) विपिन जोशी
(b) दीपांकर दत्ता
(c) रौनका शर्मा
(d) शशांक दीक्षित
(e) रमेश त्रिपाठी

Q8. औषधीय जड़ी बूटियों पर चरने वाली स्वदेशी बद्री गाय की उत्पादकता बढ़ाने के लिए कौन सा राज्य अब अपने आनुवंशिक विकास की योजना बना रहा है?
(a) पंजाब
(b) राजस्थान
(c) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(d) उत्तर प्रदेश
(e) उत्तराखंड

Q9. किस अरब देश ने पहले अरब-निर्मित चंद्र अंतरिक्ष यान को सफलतापूर्वक लॉन्च किया?
(a) कतर
(b) लेबनान
(c) ओमान
(d) कुवैत
(e) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात

Q10. नवंबर 2022 के लिए ICC महिला प्लेयर ऑफ द मंथ किसे नामित किया गया है?
(a) नत्थाकन चंतम
(b) सिद्रा अमीन
(c) गैबी लुईस
(d) ताहलिया मैकग्राथ
(e) हरमनप्रीत कौर

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has flagged off India’s sixth Vande Bharat Express between Bilaspur (Chattisgarh)-Nagpur (Maharashtra) route.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. According to the Union Ministry of Finance, First G20 Finance and Central Bank Deputies Meeting is scheduled to be held in Bengaluru on 13-15 December 2022.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the first phase of the international airport at Mopa in north Goa. He named the airport after late Goa Chief Minister and former Union Defence Minister Manohar Parrikar. Mr Parrikar died in March 2019.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Bhupendra Patel took oath as chief minister of Gujarat for the second time. BJP swept the Gujarat Assembly election with a whopping 156 out of the 182 Assembly seats, which is the highest number of seats any party has won after the formation of the state in 1960.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. A Japanese space startup launched a spacecraft to the moon after several delays, a step toward what would be a first for the nation and for a private company.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. England’s T20 World Cup-winning captain Jos Buttler was named ICC men’s Player of the Month for the first time following his stupendous show in November.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Justice Dipankar Dutta has took oath as a judge of the Supreme Court. Chief Justice of India DY Chandrachud administered the oath to Justice Dutta in the swearing-in ceremony in the Supreme Court in the presence of all judges.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. Uttarakhand is now planning for its genetic development to increase the productivity of the indigenous Badri cow that grazes on medicinal herbs of the Himalayas.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. UAE successfully launches first-ever Arab-Built lunar spacecraft. A SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket yesterday carried into space the first ever Arab-built lunar spacecraft. It was launched from the Cape Canaveral Space Force Station in Florida.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Pakistan’s Sidra Ameen became the second successive winner of the women’s Player of the Month award from the country, thanks to her brilliant performance in the ODI series win over Ireland.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *