Home   »   12th January Current Affairs Quiz for...

12th January Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2023

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 12th January,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Jaipur International Film Festival, Golden Globe Awards 2023, National Science Day 2023, National Human Trafficking Awareness Day आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. जयपुर इंटरनेशनल फिल्म फेस्टिवल (JIFF) के 15वें संस्करण के उद्घाटन समारोह में लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट अवार्ड से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) मुकुल शर्मा

(b) कल्याण राय

(c) अपर्णा सेन

(d) सौमित्र चटर्जी

(e) रितुपर्णो घोष

 

Q2. खेलो इंडिया सीनियर महिला राष्ट्रीय खो खो लीग 10 से 13 जनवरी 2023 तक किस राज्य में होने वाली है?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) गुजरात

(c) राजस्थान

(d) पंजाब

(e) हरियाणा

 

Q3. गेंदों का सामना करने के मामले में टी20 अंतरराष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट में सबसे तेज 1,500 रन बनाने वाले खिलाड़ी कौन बन गए हैं?

(a) विराट कोहली

(b) रोहित शर्मा

(c) केएल राहुल

(d) दिनेश कार्तिक

(e) सूर्यकुमार यादव

 

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किसे भारत में मेटा के वैश्विक व्यापार समूह के प्रमुख के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) मनीष कुमार वर्मा

(b) विकास पुरोहित

(c) संध्या देवनाथन

(d) अजीत मोहन

(e) धर्म प्रकाश नारम

 

Q5. आरबीआई ने छह क्रेडिट रेटिंग एजेंसियों की एक सूची जारी की है, और बैंकों को सलाह दी है कि वे पूंजी पर्याप्तता के अपने दावों को जोखिम भारित करने के लिए उनका उपयोग करें, निम्नलिखित में से किस क्रेडिट रेटिंग एजेंसी का नाम सूची में नहीं था?

(a) एक्यूट रेटिंग्स एंड रिसर्च लिमिटेड

(b) क्रेडिट एनालिसिस एंड रिसर्च लिमिटेड

(c) ब्रिकवर्क रेटिंग्स इंडिया प्राइवेट लिमिटेड

(d) इंफोमेरिक्स वैल्यूएशन एंड रेटिंग प्राइवेट लिमिटेड

(e) इंडिया रेटिंग्स एंड रिसर्च प्राइवेट लिमिटेड

 

Q6. मंत्रिमंडल की नियुक्ति समिति (एसीसी) ने इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स कॉर्पोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (ईसीआईएल) के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक (सीएमडी) के पद के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किसकी नियुक्ति को मंजूरी दी?

(a) अनुराग कुमार

(b) गुरदीप सिंह

(c) के श्रीकांत

(d) वाई.के. चौबे

(e) श्री विवेक कुमार देवांगन

 

Q7. भारत में बीसीसीआई ने भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम के आधिकारिक प्रायोजक के रूप में किलर जींस के निर्माता केवल किरण क्लोथिंग लिमिटेड पर निम्नलिखित में से किसकी जगह हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) ड्रीम 11

(b) एमपीएल

(c) पेप्सी कंपनी

(d) पेटीएम

(e) मास्टरकार्ड

 

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय गीत ने गोल्डन ग्लोब अवार्ड्स 2023 में सर्वश्रेष्ठ गीत श्रेणी जीती?

(a) मन भरया 2.0

(b) चका चक

(c) नाटू-नाटू

(d) आबाद बरबाद

(e) रांझा

 

Q9. संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका में हर साल ______ को राष्ट्रीय मानव तस्करी जागरूकता दिवस मनाया जाता है।

(a) 07 जनवरी

(b) 08 जनवरी

(c) 09 जनवरी

(d) 10 जनवरी

(e) 11 जनवरी

 

Q10. सरकार की किस प्रमुख पहल ने नई दिल्ली में आयोजित डिजिटल इंडिया अवार्ड्स 2022 में नागरिकों के डिजिटल अधिकारिता श्रेणी में प्लेटिनम पुरस्कार जीता है?

(a) यूआईडीएआई

(b) ई-विवेचना ऐप

(c) डिजिटल इंडिया मिशन

(d) ई-एनएएम

(e) आयुष्मान भारत मिशन

 

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय महिला क्रिकेटर ने हर्बालाइफ न्यूट्रिशन इंडिया प्राइवेट लिमिटेड द्वारा प्रायोजित स्पोर्ट्स एथलीट के रूप में हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) एकता बिष्ट

(b) राधा यादव

(c) दीप्ति शर्मा

(d) स्मृति मंधाना

(e) तान्या भाटिया

 

Q12. मैक्स लाइफ में अतिरिक्त 7% हिस्सेदारी हासिल करने के लिए किस बैंक ने मैक्स फाइनेंशियल सर्विसेज के साथ संशोधित समझौता किया है?

(a) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(b) एक्सिस बैंक

(c) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(d) यस बैंक

(e) आईडीएफसी बैंक

 

Q13. राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस 2023 की थीम क्या है?

(a) Integrated Approach in S&T for Sustainable Future

(b) Global Science for Global Wellbeing

(c) Future of STI: Impact on Education Skills and Work

(d) Radiation and Radioisotopes in Healthcare

(e) Science for the People and the People for Science

 

Q14. ऑनलाइन भुगतान एग्रीगेटर के रूप में काम करने के लिए किस वित्तीय सेवा कंपनी को RBI से सैद्धांतिक रूप से मंजूरी मिली है?

(a) पेटीएम

(b) पेयू

(c) फोनपे

(d) मोबिक्विक

(e) भारतपे

 

Q15. निम्नलिखित में से किसे गैबॉन का नया प्रधान मंत्री नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) Julien Nkoghe Bekale

(b) Rose Christiane Ossouka Raponda

(c) Alain-Claude Bilie By Nze

(d) Emmanuel Issoze-Ngondet

(e) Daniel Ona Ondo

 

Solutions:

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran actor-director Aparna Sen has honoured with the Lifetime Achievement Award at the opening ceremony of the 15th edition of the Jaipur International Film Festival (JIFF).

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Khelo India Senior Women National Kho Kho league is set to take place at Chandigarh University, Punjab from 10 January to 13 January 2023.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian batter, Suryakumar Yadav has become the fastest player to reach 1,500 runs in T20 International cricket in terms of balls faced.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vikas Purohit will head Facebook parent Meta’s global business group in India, said the social media platform. Purohit, the former CEO of Tata CLiQ, will lead Meta’s strategic relationship with brands and agencies to drive revenue growth across key channels, the company said in a statement.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India released a list of domestic credit rating agencies banks are advised to use for risk weighting their claims about capital adequacy. It listed Acuite Ratings & Research Limited, Credit Analysis and Research Limited (CARE), CRISIL Ratings Limited, ICRA Limited, India Ratings and Research Private Limited, and INFOMERICS Valuation and Rating Pvt Ltd.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) approved the appointment of Anurag Kumar for the post of Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) of Electronics Corporation of India Ltd (ECIL).

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India has signed Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd, maker of Killer jeans, as the official sponsor of the Indian cricket team, replacing gaming and esports company MPL.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Composer MM Keeravani, along with singers Kaala Bhairava and Rahul Sipligunj, has won the Golden Globe for Best Original Song, for the track “Naatu Naatu,” from epic drama “RRR“.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Human Trafficking Awareness Day is observed every year in the United States on 11th January. The day is dedicated to raising awareness about human trafficking.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. e-NAM, a flagship initiative of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, has won the Platinum Award in the Digital Empowerment of Citizens Category in Digital India Awards 2022 held in New Delhi.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nutrition company Herbalife Nutrition India Private Limited is partnering with international women’s cricketer, Smriti Mandhana as a ‘nutrition sponsor’.

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Axis Bank enters into revised pact with Max Financial Services for acquiring additional 7% stake in Max Life.

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh unveils the theme for National Science Day 2023, titled Global Science for Global Wellbeing.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Fintech unicorn BharatPe has received in principle approval from the Reserve Bank of India to operate as an online payment aggregator, joining fintech platforms such as Open, Infibeam, Cashfree, Paysharp and Worldline ePayments which already have such approvals in place.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former Minister Alain-Claude Bilie By Nze will replace Ossouka Raponda and form a new government.

 

 

 

 

FAQs

Topics Headlines

Jaipur International Film Festival, Golden Globe Awards 2023, National Science Day 2023, National Human Trafficking Awareness Day

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *