Home   »   20th November Current Affairs Quiz for...

20th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Amar Sarkar, Elephant Death Audit Framework, Cambridge Dictionary, 47th International Convention on Quality Control Circle.

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 19th November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Amar Sarkar, Elephant Death Audit Framework, Cambridge Dictionary, 47th International Convention on Quality Control Circle आदि पर आधारित है.Q1. किस राज्य सरकार ने एक नया पोर्टल ‘अमर सरकार’ लॉन्च किया है?
(a) त्रिपुरा
(b) पश्चिम बंगाल
(c) असम
(d) बिहार
(e) छत्तीसगढ़

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य एलीफेंट डेथ ऑडिट फ्रेमवर्क लाने वाला देश का पहला राज्य बन गया है?
(a) महाराष्ट्र
(b) तमिलनाडु
(c) गुजरात
(d) आंध्र प्रदेश
(e) केरल

Q3. कैंब्रिज डिक्शनरी ने किस शब्द को 2022 का वर्ड ऑफ द ईयर घोषित किया है?
(a) Permacrisis
(b) Pandemic
(c) War
(d) Homer
(e) Climate strike

Q4. बंडारू विल्सनबाबू को किस देश में भारत का अगला राजदूत नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) ईरान
(b) इराक
(c) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
(d) सीरिया
(e) कोमरोस

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसने क्वालिटी कंट्रोल सर्कल (ICQCC-2022) पर 47वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन में स्वर्ण पुरस्कार जीता है?
(a) रिन्यू पावर
(b) टाटा पावर
(c) जेएसडब्ल्यू एनर्जी
(d) एनटीपीसी
(e) टोरेंट पावर

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस INS ने उत्तर पश्चिमी अरब सागर में संयुक्त समुद्री बलों के नेतृत्व वाले ऑपरेशन “सी सोर्ड 2” में भाग लिया है?
(a) INS Satpura
(b) INS Sahyadri
(c) INS Talwar
(d) INS Karma
(e) INS Trikand

Q7. भारत का पहला निजी रॉकेट _____ द्वारा डिजाइन किया गया है।
(a) Solar India
(b) Skyroot Aerospace
(c) Pixxel
(d) Agnikul
(e) SpaceKidz

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसे नेपाल में आगामी चुनावों के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय पर्यवेक्षक के रूप में आमंत्रित किया गया है?
(a) राजीव कुमार
(b) समित बसु
(c) अश्विन सांघी
(d) इरा ड्राइवडी
(e) शशि देशपांडे

Q9. दिल्ली में राष्ट्रीय संग्रहालय ने _____ पर केंद्रित एक प्रदर्शनी खोलने के लिए डेनमार्क के कोल्डिंग संग्रहालय के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए।
(a) सोने के आभूषण
(b) हीरे के पत्थर
(c) चांदी के खजाने
(d) पत्थर की कलाकृतियाँ
(e) कांस्य मूर्तियां

Q10. संयुक्त राष्ट्र प्रतिवर्ष 19 नवंबर को विश्व शौचालय दिवस मनाता है। 2022 विश्व शौचालय दिवस की थीम क्या है?
(a) Leaving No One Behind
(b) Sustainable sanitation and climate change
(c) Valuing Toilets
(d) Making the Invisible Visible
(e) When nature calls

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Tripura Chief Minister Manik Saha has launched a new portal, ‘Amar Sarkar. The portal will help people to register their problems and complaints through village committee officials.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Tamil Nadu became the first State in the country to bring out an Elephant Death Audit Framework that promises thorough investigation and scientific documentation of every jumbo death.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Cambridge Dictionary has declared the word, “Homer” as the Word of the Year 2022. ‘Homer’ refers to a home run in the popular American sport Baseball.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. IFS officer Bandaru Wilsonbabu has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to the Union of the Comoros.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. NTPC’s Quality Control Team from Unchahar ABHYUDAYA has won the Gold award in the 47th International Convention on Quality Control Circle (ICQCC-2022).

S6. Ans.(e)
Sol. INS Trikand has participated in the Combined Maritime Forces led Operation “Sea Sword 2” in the Northwest Arabian Sea.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. India’s first-ever private launch of Vikram Suborbital rocket will take place at the Satish Dhawan Space Centre, Sriharikota. A non-government entity, the start-up Skyroot Aerospace Private limited had developed the single-stage Vikram Suborbital rocket.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. CEC Shri Rajiv Kumar invited as International Observer for forthcoming Elections in Nepal. Shri Rajiv Kumar will be leading a delegation of ECI officials as State guest in Nepal from 18th November to 22nd November, 2022.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. National Museum, India and Kolding Museum, Denmark sign Memorandum of Understanding to open the joint exhibition “Silver treasures from Denmark and India”.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The 2022 theme is ‘Making the Invisible Visible’ and explores how inadequate sanitation systems spread human waste into rivers, lakes and soil, polluting underground water resources.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *