Home   »   19th October Current Affairs Quiz for...

19th October Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 in Hindi: PM Kisan Samman Sammelan 2022, INTERPOL, Slovak Republic, World Trauma Day, Global Handwashing Day

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यू प्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 18th October, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – PM Kisan Samman Sammelan 2022, INTERPOL, Slovak Republic, World Trauma Day, Global Handwashing Day आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. नई दिल्ली में भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान संस्थान में पीएम किसान सम्मान सम्मेलन 2022 का उद्घाटन किसने किया?
(a) नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर
(c) अमित शाह
(d) पीयूष गोयल
(e) अनुराग ठाकुर

Q2. केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री अमित शाह ने देश में पहली बार हिंदी में एमबीबीएस कोर्स निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में शुरू किया है?
(a) नई दिल्ली
(b) भोपाल
(c) भुवनेश्वर
(d) अहमदाबाद
(e) मुंबई

Q3. भारत नई दिल्ली में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय आपराधिक पुलिस संगठन (इंटरपोल) की महासभा के किस संस्करण की मेजबानी करेगा?
(a) 50 वें
(b) 60वें
(c) 75 वें
(d) 90 वें
(e) 100 वें

Q4. स्लोवाक गणराज्य में भारत के राजदूत के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) अवतार सिंह
(b) बंडारू विल्सनबाबू
(c) आदर्श स्विका
(d) पार्थ सत्पथी
(e) अपूर्व श्रीवास्तव

Q5. ‘Pandemic Disruptions and Odisha’s Lessons in Governance’ नामक पुस्तक का विमोचन किसने किया है?
(a) द्रौपदी मुर्मु
(b) जगदीप धनखड़
(c) नवीन पटनायक
(d) गणेशी लाल
(e) अमित शाह

Q6. विश्व आघात दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 16 अक्टूबर
(b) 17 अक्टूबर
(c) 18 अक्टूबर
(d) 14 अक्टूबर
(e) 15 अक्टूबर

Q7. हाथ धोने के महत्व के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने और समझने के उद्देश्य से __________ को वैश्विक हाथ धोने के दिवस के रूप में चिह्नित किया गया है।
(a) 16 अक्टूबर
(b) 17 अक्टूबर
(c) 18 अक्टूबर
(d) 14 अक्टूबर
(e) 15 अक्टूबर

Q8. ग्लोबल हैंडवाशिंग डे 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Clean Hands for All
(b) SAVE LIVES: Clean your hands
(c) Our Future is at Hand – Let’s Move Forward Together
(d) Unite for Universal Hand Hygiene
(e) Hand Hygiene for All

Q9. भारत के 50 वें मुख्य न्यायाधीश का नाम बताइए, जो भारत के वर्तमान मुख्य न्यायाधीश उदय उमेश ललित की जगह लेंगे?
(a) संजय किशन कौल
(b) न्यायमूर्ति डी वाई चंद्रचूड़
(c) एस अब्दुल नज़ीर
(d) के एम जोसेफ
(e) मुकेश शाह

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसे अदानी एयरपोर्ट्स का नया सीईओ नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) अरुण बंसल
(b) विपिन शर्मा
(c) इरफान खान
(d) सोनम दीक्षित
(e) दीपक कुमार

Q11. अपने काम “The Seven Moons of Maali Almeida” के लिए फिक्शन के लिए ब्रिटेन का बुकर पुरस्कार 2022 किसने जीता है?
(a) क्लेयर कीगन
(b) पर्सिवल एवरेट
(c) नोवायलेट बुलावायो
(d) एलिजाबेथ स्ट्राउट
(e) शेहान करुणातिलक

Q12. अलीगढ़ मुस्लिम विश्वविद्यालय (एएमयू) द्वारा सर सैयद उत्कृष्टता पुरस्कार 2022 से किसे सम्मानित किया गया?
(a) इश्तियाक अहमद ज़िलि
(b) तारिक मंसूर
(c) असगर अब्बास
(d) बारबरा मेटकाफ
(e) एम शफी किदवई

Q13. मैग्नस कार्लसन को हराकर चल रहे एमचेस रैपिड ऑनलाइन टूर्नामेंट में किसने इतिहास रचा है, जिससे वह सबसे कम उम्र के खिलाड़ी बन गए हैं?
(a) अर्जुन एरीगैसी
(b) डोनारुम्मा गुकेश
(c) प्रज्ञानानंद
(d) प्रणव आनंद
(e) वी प्रणव

Q14. सीईआरटी-इन पावर-सीएसआईआरटी के सहयोग से, साइबर सुरक्षा अभ्यास “पॉवरएक्स” को सफलतापूर्वक डिजाइन और संचालित किया गया, इस अभ्यास की थीम क्या थी?
(a) Risk of remote work
(b) Increased consumer and small-business focus on cyber
(c) Defending Cyber induced disruption in IT & OT infrastructure
(d) Improved recognition of the role of the network in zero trust
(e) Growing attention to wireless security requirements

Q15. स्वीडन की संसद ने नरमपंथी नेता ___________ को देश के नए प्रधान मंत्री के रूप में चुना।
(a) मैग्डेलेना एंडरसन
(b) उल्फ क्रिस्टर्सन
(c) स्टीफन लोफवेने
(d) फ्रेड्रिक रेनफेल्ड
(e) गोरान पर्सन

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the PM Kisan Samman Sammelan 2022 at Indian Agricultural Research Institute in New Delhi.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Union Home and Cooperation Minister Amit Shah has launched an MBBS course in Hindi for the first time in the country in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. India will host the 90th General Assembly of the International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL) from 18 to 21 October in New Delhi.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. A diplomat in the Indian Foreign Service Apoorva Srivastava has been appointed as India’s Ambassador to the Slovak Republic.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. Odisha CM, Naveen Patnaik has released a book titled ‘Pandemic Disruptions and Odisha’s Lessons in Governance’.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. World Food Day is observed every year on 16 October. To raise awareness about the global hunger crisis and to spread the message that food is a fundamental and basic human right.

S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. October 15 is marked as Global Handwashing Day, with the aim of increasing awareness and understanding about the importance of handwashing with soap as an effective and affordable way to prevent diseases and save lives.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. This year’s theme, “Unite for Universal Hand Hygiene”, calls on all of society to work together to scale up hand hygiene.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. President Droupadi Murmu has appointed Dr Justice DY Chandrachud as the new Chief Justice of India. He will succeed the present Chief Justice of India Justice Uday Umesh Lalit.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Adani Airport Holdings has again rejigged its top management, naming Ericsson veteran Arun Bansal its chief executive officer.

S11. Ans.(e)
Sol. Sri Lankan author, Shehan Karunatilaka has won Britain’s Booker Prize 2022 for fiction for his work “The Seven Moons of Maali Almeida”, about a journalist murdered amid the country’s sectarian strife.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. Noted American historian Prof. Barbara Metcalf was awarded the Sir Syed Excellence Award 2022 by the Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) on the 205 th birth anniversary of its founder Sir Syed Ahmad Khan.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. India teenager Donnarumma Gukesh scripted history in the ongoing Aimchess Rapid online tournament as he defeated Magnus Carlsen, thereby becoming the youngest player ever to beat him as world champion.

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Objective of the exercise was to “Recognize, Analyse & Respond to Cyber Incident in IT & OT Systems”. The theme of exercise was “Defending Cyber induced disruption in IT & OT infrastructure”

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. Sweden’s parliament elected Moderates leader Ulf Kristersson as the country’s new prime minister.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *