Home   »   07th December Current Affairs Quiz for...

07th December Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Directorate of Revenue Intelligence, BHARAT Bond ETF, International Cheetah Day, One District One Sport

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 7th December, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Directorate of Revenue Intelligence, BHARAT Bond ETF, International Cheetah Day, One District One Sport आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. हाल ही में वनडे में भारत के लिए छठे नम्बर पर सबसे ज्यादा रन बनाने वाले खिलाड़ी कौन बने हैं?
(a) विराट कोहली
(b) रोहित शर्मा
(c) केएल राहुल
(d) दिनेश कार्तिक
(e) सूर्यकुमार यादव

Q2. राजस्व खुफिया निदेशालय (DRI) का 65वां स्थापना दिवस किस दिन मनाया गया?
(a) 6 दिसंबर
(b) 7 दिसंबर
(c) 3 दिसंबर
(d) 4 दिसंबर
(e) 5 दिसंबर

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस फिनटेक कंपनी ने दिसंबर 2022 में भारत और मध्य पूर्व में बैंकिंग उद्योगों के ऋण संग्रह खंड को समर्पित भारत की पहली इनोवेशन लैब का उद्घाटन किया है?
(a) CoinDCX
(b) Spocto
(c) CRED
(d) Digit Insurance
(e) Five Star Business Finance

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारत के पहले कॉर्पोरेट बॉन्ड ईटीएफ (एक्सचेंज-ट्रेडेड फंड) – भारत बॉन्ड ईटीएफ के फंड मैनेजर है?
(a) यूनियन एसेट मैनेजमेंट
(b) एडलवाइज एसेट मैनेजमेंट
(c) इंवेसको एसेट मैनेजमेंट
(d) एलएंडटी एसेट मैनेजमेंट
(e) रिलायंस एसेट मैनेजमेंट

Q5. राष्ट्रीय प्राणी उद्यान, दिल्ली चिड़ियाघर ने ______ को नई दिल्ली में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय चीता दिवस और वन्यजीव संरक्षण दिवस मनाया है।
(a) 1 दिसंबर
(b) 2 दिसंबर
(c) 3 दिसंबर
(d) 4 दिसंबर
(e) 5 दिसंबर

Q6. किस मेट्रो ने सबसे लंबे डबल डेकर वायडक्ट (मेट्रो) का निर्माण कर सफलतापूर्वक गिनीज वर्ल्ड रिकॉर्ड बनाया है?
(a) लखनऊ मेट्रो
(b) दिल्ली मेट्रो
(c) नागपुर मेट्रो
(d) कोलकाता मेट्रो
(e) हैदराबाद मेट्रो

Q7. 1971 के युद्ध के दौरान लोंगेवाला युद्ध में भारत की जीत की _____ वर्षगांठ को चिह्नित करने के लिए, पराक्रम दिवस 5 दिसंबर को राजस्थान के जैसलमेर सैन्य स्टेशन और लोंगेवाला युद्ध स्मारक में मनाया गया।
(a) 51 वीं
(b) 52 वीं
(c) 53 वीं
(d) 54 वीं
(e) 55 वीं

Q8. किस राज्य ने स्थानीय खेल प्रतिभाओं को बढ़ावा देने के लिए वन डिस्ट्रिक्ट वन स्पोर्ट (ODOS) कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है?
(a) राजस्थान
(b) उत्तर प्रदेश
(c) हरियाणा
(d) केरल
(e) कर्नाटक

Q9. किस फुटबॉल खिलाड़ी ने सऊदी अरब के क्लब अल-नस्र के साथ ढाई साल के लिए 200 मिलियन यूरो प्रति सीजन का करार किया है?
(a) लियोनेल मेस्सी
(b) मोहम्मद सलाह
(c) नेमार
(d) क्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो
(e) जावी

Q10. भारत का पहला गोल्ड एटीएम और दुनिया का पहला रियल टाइम गोल्ड एटीएम किस शहर में लॉन्च किया गया है?
(a) सूरत
(b) हैदराबाद
(c) मुंबई
(d) दिल्ली
(e) कोलकाता

Q11. किस दूरसंचार प्रमुख ने घोषणा की है कि उसने भारत के डिजिटल पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के विकास का समर्थन करने के लिए मेटा प्लेटफॉर्म, इंक (मेटा) के साथ सहयोग किया है?
(a) Vi
(b) BSNL
(c) Jio
(d) Airtel
(e) MTNL

Q12. वैश्विक प्रौद्योगिकी शिखर सम्मेलन का सातवां संस्करण 29 नवंबर से 1 दिसंबर तक नई दिल्ली में आयोजित किया गया, इस 2022 शिखर सम्मेलन की थीम क्या थी?
(a) Technology for Peace
(b) Geopolitics of Technology
(c) Global meets Local
(d) Technology and Geology
(e) Climate and Technology

Q13. किस बैंक ने हाल ही में व्यक्तिगत बैंकिंग अग्रिमों में 5 लाख करोड़ रुपये का आंकड़ा पार किया है।
(a) केनरा बैंक
(b) पंजाब नेशनल बैंक
(c) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा
(d) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक
(e) एचडीएफसी बैंक

Q14. “फ्रीडम एट मिडनाइट” पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया।
(a) वॉल्ट व्हिटमैन
(b) मार्क ट्वेन
(c) हरमन मेलविल
(d) टेनेसी विलियम्स
(e) डोमिनिक लैपीअर्र

Q15. अदानी समूह की नवीकरणीय शाखा अदानी ग्रीन एनर्जी लिमिटेड (एजीईएल) ने _________ में अपना तीसरा पवन-सौर हाइब्रिड पावर प्लांट चालू किया है।
(a) हरियाणा
(b) गुजरात
(c) राजस्थान
(d) पंजाब
(e) उत्तर प्रदेश

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian cricketer Rohit Sharma has surpassed former batter M. Azharuddin to become the sixth-highest run-getter for India in ODI cricket.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. 5 December 2022 – 65th Foundation Day of Directorate of Revenue Intelligence. Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman along with the Union MoS for Finance Shri Pankaj Chaudhary has inaugurated the two-day-long 65th Foundation Day celebrations of the Directorate of Revenue Intelligence (DRI) in New Delhi.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. spocto introduces India’s First Debt Collection Innovation Lab The world’s leading full-stack debt support and risk mitigation platform has inaugurated India’s first Innovation Lab (SIL) dedicated to the debt collection segment of banking industries in India and the Middle East.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. Edelweiss Mutual Fund has announced the launch of the fourth tranche of BHARAT Bond ETF – India’s first corporate bond ETF (exchange-traded fund). A central government initiative, Bharat Bond ETF invests only in ‘AAA’-rated bonds of public sector companies. Edelweiss Asset Management is the fund manager of the scheme.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The National Zoological Park, Delhi Zoo has celebrated International Cheetah Day and Wildlife Conservation Day in New Delhi on 4th December.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Nagpur Metro has successfully created a Guinness World Record by constructing the longest double-decker viaduct (metro) is 3,140 meters and was achieved by the Wardha Road in Nagpur.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. To mark the 51st anniversary of India’s victory in the Longewala battle during the 1971 war, Parakram Diwas celebrated at Jaisalmer Military Station and Longewala War Memorial in Rajasthan on December 5.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government’s ambitious One District One Product (ODOP) scheme has received praise at the national level for helping in the revival of traditional crafts in the state. Now, on similar lines, the government has launched the One District One Sport (ODOS) programme for promoting local sporting talent.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Famous Footballer, Cristiano Ronaldo has sensationally joined Saudi Arabian club Al-Nassr on a two and a half year deal worth 200 million euros per season.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Goldsikka with technology support from Hyderabad-based startup, Opencube Technologies has launched its first Gold ATM at Begumpet and described it India’s first Gold ATM and world’s first Real Time Gold ATM.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. The telecom major Airtel has announced that it has collaborated with Meta Platforms, Inc. (Meta) to support the growth of India’s digital ecosystem.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. The seventh edition of the Global Technology Summit was held from 29th Nov till the 1st of December in New Delhi in a hybrid format. The Summit is India’s annual flagship event on Geotechnology and is co-hosted by the Ministry of External Affairs and Carnegie India. The theme for this year’s Summit is ‘Geopolitics of Technology’.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) Monday said its has surpassed the Rs 5 lakh crore mark in the personal banking advances.

S14. Ans.(e)
Sol. Freedom at Midnight author Dominique Lapierre has passed away at the age of 91. He was born on July 30, 1931 in Chatelaillon.

S15. Ans.(c)
Sol. Adani Green Energy Ltd (AGEL), the renewables arm of Adani Group, has commissioned its third wind-solar hybrid power plant at Jaisalmer in Rajasthan. Earlier, in May 2022, AGEL had operationalised India’s first hybrid power plant of 390 MW.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *