21/09/2017

Computer Questions in HindI for IBPS RRB PO and Clerk Mains 2017

प्रिय पाठकों,
Computer Questions for IBPS RRB Mains 2017

लगभग हर क्षेत्र में कंप्यूटर दक्षता अब महत्वपूर्ण है और कंप्यूटर भर्ती बैंक भर्ती परीक्षा में भी एक महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा है. IBPS RRB Mains Exam 2017 के लिए कंप्यूटर जागरूकता के इन 15 प्र्श्नों  के साथ अभ्यास करें.

Q1. सूचना की सबसे छोटी इकाई, जिसे एक कंप्यूटर समझ और प्रोसेस कर सकता है इसे _________ के रूप में जाना जाता है.
(a) डिजिट
(b) बाइट
(c) मेगाबाइट
(d) बिट
(e) हेर्ट्स


Q2. निम्नलिखित में से क्या डेटाबेस का एक प्रकार नहीं है?
(a) हिएरार्चिकल
(b) रिलेशनल
(c) नेटवर्क
(d) ट्रांजीशन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से क्या एक एंटिटी के बारे में डेटा का संगठित संग्रह है?
(a) फाइल
(b) एक्सेल
(c) डिक्शनरी
(d) लाइब्रेरी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q4. PowerPoint में, _________ व्यू थंबनेल के रूप में प्रस्तुति के सभी स्लाइड्स प्रदर्शित करता है और स्लाइड्स को दोबारा लगाने के लिए उपयोगी होता है? 
(a) Slide Design
(b) Slide Sorter
(c) Slide Show
(d) Slide Master
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q5. एमएस-वर्ड में पैराग्राफ को एक स्थान से दूसरे स्थान पर ले जाने के लिए निम्नलिखित क्रियाओं में से किसका उपयोग किया जा सकता है?
(a) Select, copy
(b) Select all, cut
(c) Select, cut and paste
(d) Select, design
(e) Select all, review

Q6. सभी वर्ड दस्तावेज़ों के लिए डिफ़ॉल्ट फ़ाइल एक्सटेंशन क्या है?  
(a) WRD
(b) TXT
(c) DOC
(d) FIL
(e) WD

Q7. बेसबैंड सिग्नल के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही है?  
(a) यह सोर्स सिग्नल है
(b) इसकी आवृत्ति अपेक्षाकृत शून्य के करीब है
(c) यह एक मोडूलेटेड संकेत है
(d) विकल्प (a) और (b)
(e)  इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एप्लीकेशन स्तर प्रोटोकॉल यूडीपी का उपयोग नहीं करता है?    
(a) FTP
(b) VoIP
(c) DNS
(d) SNMP
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q9. रूटिंग को ____________ पर किया जाता है. 
(a) डाटा लिंक परत
(b) नेटवर्क परत
(c) ट्रांसपोर्ट परत
(d) सेशन परत
(e) फिजिकल परत

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से क्या भंडारण की सबसे बड़ी इकाई है?
(a) बाइट
(b) बिट
(c) बग
(d) निबल
(e) पेटाबाइट

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी भाषा सीधे सीपीयू द्वारा समझी जाती है? 
(a) मशीन
(b) C
(c) C++
(d) जावा
(e) HTML

Q12. यदि कोई कंपनी ब्रोशर के प्रत्येक पृष्ठ के नीचे अपने कंपनी का नाम और लोगो शामिल करना है, तो इसका क्या उपयोग किया जाना चाहिए??
(a) Header
(b) Macro
(c) Footer
(d) Footnote
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द स्कैनर से संबंधित है?  
(a) लेज़र
(b) TWAIN
(c) कार्ट्रिज
(d) ब्राउज़र
(e) दोनों (a) और (b)

Q14. एक निबल किसे संदर्भित करता है: 
(a) 4 बिट्स
(b)एक किलोबाइट के बराबर मान
(c) एक मेगाबाइट के बराबर मान
(d) डिजिटल सूचना की सबसे छोटी इकाई
(e) एक पिक्सल के समान

Q15. BASIC का पूर्ण रूप क्या है? 
(a) Beginner’s All-purpose Simple Instruction Code
(b) Beginner’s All-purpose Symbolic Intention Code
(c) Beginner’s All-purpose symbolic Instruction code
(d) Beginner’s All-purpose Symbolic Instruction Cell
(e) Basic All-purpose System Instruction Cell



S1. Ans. (d)
Sol. Bit is the smallest unit of information.

S2. Ans. (d)
Sol. There is no transition database.

S3. Ans. (e)
Sol. Record is the correct answer, as it is not in the given options none of these is correct.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Slide Sorter view is a powerful feature of PowerPoint which displays all of slides of a presentation on a single screen in the form of thumbnails. In this view, you can change the sequence of the slides. 

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. You can move a letter, word or paragraph by first selecting it, cutting it and then pasting it to the intended location. 

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. In MS Word, a document is saved with the .doc extension by default.  

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Baseband singles are the information signals that are transmitted without modulation. These signals possess low frequency relatively close to zero.  

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Each application layer protocol uses one of the transport layer protocols for transmitting data from one end to another. UDP is an unreliable protocol that does not provide any acknowledgment for the receipt of the data. Therefore, the application layer protocols that require reliable connection use TCP as the transport protocol. FTP is one of the application layer protocols that uses TCP. 

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Routing is the process of transmitting frames of data among networks. This service is provided by the network layer. The network layer is also responsible for controlling subnets. 

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. Petabyte among the given options is the largest unit of storage, Nibble= 4Bits, Byte= 8Bits. 
1 Petabyte = 1024 Terabyte

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. CPU doesn’t understand the C++ language (or any high level programming language). All the High level language statements must be translated into machine code before they can be executed.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Headers and footers are pieces of text, or graphics, which appear at the top and bottom of a page. If a company wants to include its company name and logo at the bottom of every page of a brochure then it will use the Footer.

S13. Ans. (e) 
Sol.  Laser is the term related with scanner as there are laser scanners. TWAIN is an applications programming interface (API) and communications protocol that regulates communication between software and digital imaging devices, such as image scanners. It is a widely-used program that lets you scan an image (using a scanner) directly into the application.

S14. Ans. (a) 
Sol. Nibble= 4 Bits

S15. Ans. (c)
Sol. BASIC stands for Beginner’s All-purpose symbolic Instruction code.


CRACK IBPS PO 2017



11000+ (RRB, Clerk, PO) Candidates were selected in IBPS PO 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in IBPS PO last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

No comments:

Post a Comment