Home   »   SBI PO/Clerk Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

SBI PO/Clerk Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 5th January, 2023

SBI PO/ Clerk Mains 2022 (Revision Test-4)

 

Q1. किस राज्य के स्वामित्व वाले बैंक ने सोची, रूस में आयोजित वित्तीय सुरक्षा के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ओलंपियाड में ईएजी पुरस्कार प्राप्त किया है?

(a) कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक

(b) इंडसइंड बैंक

(c) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा

(d) यूनियन बैंक ऑफ इंडिया

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q2. संयुक्त राष्ट्र के खाद्य और कृषि संगठन (FAO) ने किस स्थान पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाजरा वर्ष – 2023 (IYM2023) के उद्घाटन समारोह का आयोजन किया?

(a) ज्यूरिख, स्विट्जरलैंड

(b) नई दिल्ली, भारत

(c) पेरिस, फ्रांस

(d) रोम, इटली

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q3. बाल अधिकारों के संरक्षण के लिए राष्ट्रीय आयोग, जिसे बाल अधिकार साक्षरता का प्रसार करना अनिवार्य है, ने ‘बाल अधिकार: समकालीन चुनौतियाँ’ पर एक दिवसीय उन्मुखीकरण सह संवेदीकरण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया।

(a) इंदौर

(b) हैदराबाद

(c) कोलकाता

(d) नई दिल्ली

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q4. भारतीय टेक ब्रांड “नॉइज़” ने ब्रांड प्रस्तुत करने के लिए अपनी स्मार्टवॉच के लिए किसे अपना नया ब्रांड एंबेसडर नियुक्त किया है?

(a) पीवी सिंधु

(b) कियारा आडवाणी

(c) साइना नेहवाल

(d) विराट कोहली

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसने विदेशी सहायक कंपनियों और भारतीय बैंकों की शाखाओं और वित्तीय संस्थानों को भारतीय घरेलू बाजार में विशेष रूप से अनुमति नहीं दी गई गतिविधियों को करने की अनुमति देने के लिए एक रूपरेखा तैयार की है?

(a) वित्त मंत्रालय

(b) भारतीय प्रतिभूति और विनिमय बोर्ड

(c) भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक

(d) भारतीय बैंक संघ

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q6. वित्त मंत्रालय द्वारा साझा किए गए आंकड़ों के अनुसार, नवंबर 2022 के महीने के लिए माल और सेवा कर (GST) संग्रह कितने करोड़ दर्ज किया गया? (लगभग)

(a) 1.69 करोड़ रुपये

(b) 1.34 करोड़ रुपये

(c) 1.21 करोड़ रुपये

(d) 1.45 करोड़ रुपये

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q7. आर्टन कैपिटल द्वारा प्रकाशित पासपोर्ट इंडेक्स 2022 ने दुनिया के सबसे मजबूत और सबसे कमजोर पासपोर्ट को स्थान दिया। विश्व के सबसे मजबूत और सबसे कमजोर पासपोर्ट में भारत का कौन सा स्थान है?

(a) 105

(b) 53

(c) 24

(d) 87

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q8. सीमा सुरक्षा बल (BSF) में भारत-बांग्लादेश और भारत-पाकिस्तान सीमाओं पर संप्रभुता और अखंडता की रक्षा के लिए समर्पित भारतीय सशस्त्र कर्मी शामिल हैं। भारत ने 2022 वर्ष में किस दिन 58वां बीएसएफ स्थापना दिवस मनाया?

(a) 7 दिसंबर

(b) 15 दिसंबर

(c) 1 दिसंबर

(d) 4 दिसंबर

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q9. हाल ही में भारतीय ओलंपिक संघ (आईओए) की पहली महिला अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे चुना गया है?

(a) गगन नारंग

(b) राज लक्ष्मी देव

(c) पीटी उषा

(d) कल्याण चौबे

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q10. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) द्वारा एक अखिल भारतीय “वित्तीय साक्षरता और समावेशन सर्वेक्षण” आयोजित । इनमें से कौन इस पोल का आधार बनाने के लिए उपयोग किए जाने वाले तीन मानदंडों का हिस्सा नहीं है?

(a) वित्तीय ज्ञान

(b) रवैया

(c) वित्तीय साक्षरता

(d) व्यवहार

(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

SOLUTIONS:

 

S1. Ans(c)

Sol. State-owned Bank of Baroda on 6 December 2022 has bagged an EAG Laureate award in the International Olympiad of Financial Security held at Sochi, Russia. The Eurasian group on combating money laundering and terrorism (EAG) is a FATF type regional which comprises of 9 members including India.

  1. Ans (d)

Sol. The Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) of the United Nations, organized an opening ceremony for the International Year of Millets – 2023 (IYM2023) in Rome, Italy.

S3. Ans(b)

Sol. The National Commission for Protection of Child Rights which is mandated to spread child rights literacy held a one day Orientation cum Sensitization programme on ‘Child Rights: Contemporary Challenges in Telangana’ in Hyderabad.

S4.Ans (d)

Sol. Indian tech brand “Noise” has appointed Virat Kohli as its new brand ambassador for its smartwatches. The new partnership will bring together the two domains together which is said to exemplify the brand.

S5. Ans(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has put in place a framework to allow overseas subsidiaries and branches of Indian banks and financial institutions to undertake activities not specifically permitted in the Indian domestic market.
S6. Ans(c)

Sol. Legendary athlete Pilavullakandi Thekkeraparambil Usha or PT Usha was elected as the first woman president of Indian Olympic Association (IOA).

S7. Ans(d)

Sol. India was ranked at 87th position in the world’s strongest passport list. Countries with the weakest passports are Afghanistan (38) Syria (39), Iraq (40), Pakistan (44).

S8. Ans(c)

Sol. India celebrates the 58th BSF Raising Day (1st December) in 2022. This is for the first time that the Raising Day Parade of India’s first line of defense is being held in Punjab and the second time outside the national capital.

S9. Ans(a)

Sol. The National Payments Corporation of India has extended the deadline for payment aggregators to meet the guidelines on volumes of UPI (Unified Payments Interface) transactions by two years till December 31, 2024.

S10. Ans(c)

Sol. Three criteria—financial knowledge, attitude, and behavior—were used to base the poll. The average urban and rural scores on a scale of 1 to 21 were 11.7. Financial literacy is not part of the three criteria.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAQs

Topic OF FILE

SBI PO/Clerk Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *