Home   »   IBPS PO Mains समान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

IBPS PO Mains समान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022- 12th October

IBPS PO Mains 2022 (Current Affairs Quiz-3)

Q1. एचडीएफसी बैंक ने अपनी अत्याधुनिक “बैंक ऑन व्हील” वैन का अनावरण किया है जो बैंकिंग
सेवाओं को बिना बैंक वाले गांवों तक ले जाएगी। “बैंक ऑन व्हील” पहल किस राज्य में शुरू की गई है?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) उत्तर प्रदेश
(c) महाराष्ट्र
(d) गुजरात
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. भारत का कौन सा शहर इंडिया इंटरनेशनल सीफूड शो (IISS) के 23 वें संस्करण की मेजबानी करने
जा रहा है?
(a) कोलकाता
(b) चेन्नई
(c) मुंबई
(d) बैंगलोर
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. किस बैंक ने अपने सभी कर्मचारियों को सर्वश्रेष्ठ-इन-क्लास वेतन खाता “अल्टिमा वेतन पैकेज “
प्रदान करने के लिए भारतीय खाद्य निगम (FCI) के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?
(a) एक्सिस बैंक
(b) आईडीएफसी फर्स्ट बैंक
(c) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा
(d) साउथ इंडियन बैंक
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने किस बैंक को अपनी प्रस्तावित परिचालन सहायता सहायक कंपनी के लिए
प्रारंभिक मंजूरी दे दी है, जिसका उद्देश्य लागत-से-आय अनुपात को कम करना है?
(a) एचडीएफसी बैंक
(b) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक
(c) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक
(d) एक्सिस बैंक
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. केंद्र सरकार ने किसे पांच साल के लिए भारतीय दिवाला और दिवालियापन बोर्ड (IBBI) का
पूर्णकालिक सदस्य नियुक्त किया है?
(a) उर्जित पटेल
(b) बृजेश गुप्ता
(c) जयंती प्रसाद
(d) एके गोयल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. किस राज्य सरकार ने कोविड -19 के प्रकोप के बाद स्कूलों से बाहर हो चुके लोगों को वापस लाने के
लिए ‘Earn with Learn’ नाम से एक नई योजना शुरू की है?
(a) तमिलनाडु
(b) पंजाब
(c) त्रिपुरा
(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की एक प्रतिमा का उद्घाटन हाल ही में किस देश में किया गया है?
(a) डेनमार्क
(b) कनाडा
(c) फ्रांस
(d) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

 

Q8. किस कंपनी ने नोकिया के साथ डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लिए एक नए, पांच साल के अनुबंध पर
हस्ताक्षर करने की घोषणा की?
(a) एचसीएल टेक्नोलॉजीज
(b) टीसीएस
(c) आईबीएम
(d) विप्रो
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा राजपत्र अधिसूचना के माध्यम से अनंग ताल झील को राष्ट्रीय महत्व का
स्मारक घोषित किया गया है। अनंग ताल झील किस राज्य में स्थित है?
(a) मिजोरम
(b) ओडिशा
(c) दिल्ली
(d) तमिलनाडु
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. 2025 तक भारत से तपेदिक को खत्म करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री टीबी मुक्त भारत अभियान किसने
शुरू किया है?
(a) नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) द्रौपदी मुर्मू
(c) नितिन गडकरी
(d) मनसुख मंडाविया
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

SOLUTIONS:

S1. Ans(d)
Sol. HDFC Bank has unveiled its state-of-the-art ‘Bank on Wheel’ van in Gujarat. The Bank in Wheel van will visit remote villages located 10-25 km from the nearest branch to further financial inclusion, under the HDFC Bank’s newly initiated Rural Banking Business.
2.Ans (a)
Sol. Marine Products Export Development Authority (MPEDA) in association with the Seafood Exporters’ Association of India (SEAI) will hold the 23rd edition of India International Seafood Show (IISS) in Kolkata.
S3. Ans(c)
Sol. India’s third largest private sector bank, Axis Bank has signed an MoU with Food Corporation of India (FCI) to provide “Ultima Salary Package”, a best-in-class salary account with exclusive benefits & features to all its employees.
S4.Ans (b)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has given the State Bank of India preliminary approval for its proposed operations support subsidiary, which aims to reduce the cost-to-income ratio.
S5. Ans(c)
Sol. The Central Government has appointed, Jayanti Prasad as a Whole-time Member of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) for five years.
S6. Ans(c)
Sol. The Tripura government has launched a new scheme named ‘Earn with Learn’ to bring back those who had dropped out of schools following the outbreak of Covid-19.
S7. Ans(b)
Sol. The inauguration of a statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the first in North America, in Canada was praised by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
S8. Ans(d)
Sol. Wipro Ltd., a company with its headquarters in Bengaluru, announced the signing of a new, five-year contract for digital transformation with Nokia.
S9. Ans(c)
Sol. Recently, the Anang Tal Lake in South Delhi has been declared a monument of national importance through a gazette notification by the Ministry of Culture.
S10. Ans(b)
Sol. President Draupadi Murmu has launched the Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyaan virtually on 9th September 2022.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *