Home   »   IBPS PO Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

IBPS PO Mains सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022- 19th November

IBPS PO Mains 2022 (State News)

Q1. किस राज्य सरकार ने अत्यधिक पोषक और पर्यावरण के अनुकूल खाद्य उत्पाद के रूप में बाजरा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए राज्य में 10 नवंबर 2022 को ‘बाजरा दिवस’ के रूप में मनाया है?
(a) पंजाब
(b) मध्य प्रदेश
(c) उत्तर प्रदेश
(d) ओडिशा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. कौन सा राज्य 916 शुद्धता वाले 22 कैरेट सोने पर एक समान मूल्य पेश करने के लिए बैंक दर के आधार पर सोने की एक समान कीमत शुरू करने वाला भारत का पहला राज्य बन गया है?
(a) तमिलनाडु
(b) दिल्ली
(c) केरल
(d) गुजरात
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. राष्ट्रीय आदिवासी नृत्य महोत्सव में भारत के सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के आदिवासी नृत्य समूह हिस्सा ले रहे हैं। तीसरा राष्ट्रीय जनजातीय नृत्य महोत्सव हाल ही में निम्नलिखित में से किस स्थान पर मनाया गया है?
(a) रायपुर
(b) गुवाहाटी
(c) इंदौर
(d) नई दिल्ली
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. __________ वन विभाग और यूएस एजेंसी फॉर इंटरनेशनल डेवलपमेंट (यूएसएआईडी) ने राज्य में कार्बन पृथक्करण बढ़ाने, स्थानीय समुदायों का समर्थन करने और कृषि के जलवायु लचीलेपन को मजबूत करने के लिए “भारत में वनों के बाहर पेड़ (टीओएफआई)” कार्यक्रम शुरू किया।
(a) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(b) हरियाणा
(c) सिक्किम
(d) तेलंगाना
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. रानीपुर टाइगर रिजर्व भारत का 53वां टाइगर रिजर्व बना। रानीपुर टाइगर रिजर्व किस भारतीय राज्य का चौथा टाइगर रिजर्व बन गया है?
(a) तमिलनाडु
(b) पश्चिम बंगाल
(c) उत्तर प्रदेश
(d) केरल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. किस राज्य ने सभी योजनाओं के जमीनी स्तर पर प्रवेश के उद्देश्य से “नागरिक जुड़ाव और संचार कार्यक्रम” शुरू किया है ताकि सभी पहलुओं में शासन में सुधार हो?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) उत्तराखंड
(c) मेघालय
(d) आंध्र प्रदेश
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. ग्रेटर नोएडा में डेटा सेंटर पार्क में 5,000 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से निर्मित उत्तर भारत के पहले हाइपर-स्केल डेटा सेंटर Yotta Yotta D1 का उद्घाटन किसने किया?
(a) राजीव चंद्रशेखर
(b) अश्विनी वैष्णव
(c) नरेंद्र मोदी
(d) योगी आदित्यनाथ
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. ‘लखपति दीदी’ योजना महिला केंद्रित योजना है जो स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) से संबंधित है और कौशल विकास के साथ सूक्ष्म उद्यमों को अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाएगा। हाल ही में ‘लखपति दीदी’ योजना का उद्घाटन किसने किया?
(a) पुष्कर सिंह धामी
(b) वाईएस जहान मोहन रेड्डी
(c) हिमंत बिस्वा सरमा
(d) नीतीश कुमार
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. किस राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश ने अपने प्राकृतिक आवास में पक्षियों के संरक्षण को बढ़ावा देने और प्रोत्साहित करने के प्रयास में पहले पक्षी प्रलेखन कार्यक्रम – ‘तोखू एमोंग बर्ड काउंट’ (TEBC) की मेजबानी की?
(a) ओडिशा
(b) नागालैंड
(c) लक्षद्वीप
(d) अरुणाचल प्रदेश
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. अमूर फाल्कन के संरक्षण और संरक्षण के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए कौन सा राज्य अमूर फाल्कन महोत्सव का 7वां संस्करण मना रहा है?
(a) छत्तीसगढ़
(b) मणिपुर
(c) अरुणाचल प्रदेश
(d) गोवा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

SOLUTIONS:

S1. Ans(d)
Sol. The state government of Odisha is observing 10th November 2022 as ‘Millet Day’ in the state. The primary aim of celebrating the day is to promote millets as a highly nutritive and eco-friendly food product.
2. Ans (c)
Sol. Kerala becomes the first state in India to launch uniform gold prices based on the bank rate. The decision to introduce a uniform price on 916 purity 22-carat gold has been taken at a meeting between officials of Malabar Gold and Diamonds and key members of the All Kerala Gold and Silver Merchants Association.
S3. Ans(a)
Sol. Chhattisgarh celebrates its 23rd State Foundation Day on 1st November 2022 and as a part of the celebrations, Raipur hosted the 3rd National Tribal Dance Festival.
S4.Ans (b)
Sol. The Haryana Forest Department and US Agency for International Development (USAID) launched the “Trees Outside Forests in India (TOFI)” program in the state.
S5. Ans(c)
Sol. Uttar Pradesh is set to have its fourth Tiger Reserve and 53rd tiger reserve in India. The tiger reserve is spread across over 529.36 sq km out of which the core area is 230.32 sq km and the buffer area is 299.05 sq km.
S6. Ans(c)
Sol. The “Citizen Engagement and Communication Programme” was launched by Chief Minister Conrad K Sangma at Tura, West Garo Hills district, in Meghalaya. The Meghalaya Government has initiated various welfare programs and the information should be disseminated for the larger benefit of the public.
S7. Ans(d)
Sol. Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath has inaugurated North India’s first hyper-scale data centre Yotta Yotta D1 built at the cost of Rs 5,000 crore and spread over an area of 3,00,000 square feet at the upcoming Data Centre Park in Greater Noida.
S8. Ans(a)
Sol. Uttrakhand Chief Minister Pushkar Singh Dhami inaugurated the ‘Lakhpati Didi’ fair at the survey of India Maidan, Hathbarkala in Dehradun. The fair is part of an initiative undertaken by the BJP government to empower women in the state.
S9. Ans(b)
Sol. Nagaland is prepared to host the first bird documentation event – ‘Tokhü Emong Bird Count’ (TEBC) from 4th November to 7th November 2022. A birdwalk through woodland is also feasible during the event.
S10. Ans(b)
Sol. The Manipur Forest Authority to celebrate the 7th edition of the Amur Falcon Festival in Tamenglong district, Imphal. Amur Falcon is the world’s longest-flying migratory bird. It is a day-long festival that is generally celebrated in the first or second week of November to strengthen human-nature relationships and acknowledge the importance of the small raptor in the lives of people.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *