Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022- 25th November

Q1. हवा के गुब्बारों में हाइड्रोजन की तुलना में हीलियम को प्राथमिकता दी जाती है क्योंकि यह-
(a) सस्ता है
(b) कम घना है
(c) अधिक उठाने की शक्ति है
(d) हवा के साथ एक विस्फोटक मिश्रण नहीं बनाता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस स्थिति में रासायनिक प्रतिक्रिया नहीं होती है?
(a) आम नमक हवा के संपर्क में हो
(b) कोयले को हवा में जलाया जाता हो
(c) सोडियम को पानी में रखा जाता हो
(d) लोहे को नम हवा में रखा जाता हो
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. तेलों का शोधन किसके द्वारा किया जाता है?
(a) आंशिक आसवन
(b) भाप आसवन
(c) क्रिस्टलीकरण
(d) वैक्यूम आसवन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किसमें गुणसूत्रों की संख्या अधिकतम होती है?
(a) मनुष्य
(b) टेरिडोफाइटा
(c) हाथी
(d) ब्रायोफाइटा
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. अनुवांशिक उत्परिवर्तन किसमें नहीं हो सकता है?
(a) डीएनए
(b) आरएनए
(c) गुणसूत्र
(d) रिबोसोम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. गॉल्जीकाय का मुख्य कार्य है-
(a) श्वसन
(b) कोशिका विभाजन शुरू करना
(c) गैस्ट्रिक रस का उत्पादन करना
(d) स्राव
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. किसी बल द्वारा उत्पन्न बलाघूर्ण निर्भर करता है-
(a) बल के परिमाण पर
(b) बल की दिशा पर
(c) मूल के सापेक्ष बल के आवेदन के बिंदु पर
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन रॉकेट के लिए प्रणोदक के रूप में कार्य कर सकता है?
(a) तरल ऑक्सीजन + तरल आर्गन
(b) तरल हाइड्रोजन + तरल ऑक्सीजन
(c) तरल नाइट्रोजन + तरल ऑक्सीजन
(d) तरल हाइड्रोजन + तरल नाइट्रोजन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मिश्रण सजातीय है?
(a) स्टार्च और चीनी
(b) मेथनॉल और पानी
(c) ग्रेफाइट और चारकोल
(d) कैल्शियम कार्बोनेट और कैल्शियम बाइकार्बोनेट
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. बाहरी गर्मी दूर रखने के लिए खिड़की सामग्री के लिए सबसे अच्छा विकल्प क्या होगा?
(a) सिंगल-फलक ग्लास
(b) बीच में एक अंतराल के बिना डबल-फलक ग्लास
(c) डबल-फलक गिलास जिसके बीच में पानी भरा हुआ है
(d) बीच में हवा के साथ डबल-फलक ग्लास
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (d)
Sol. Hydrogen combines with oxygen with explosive force in the presence of a spark. Helium is an inert gas that will not burn or explode, so is much safer to use in balloons instead of hydrogen.

S2.Ans. (a)
Sol. Exposure of common salt to air is a physical change. In chemical sections, reactants produce substances which are different form the reactants No chemical realize taken plot when common salt (NaCl) is exposed to air as no new substances are produced.

S3.Ans. (b)
Sol. Oils are purified by steam distillation. In steam distillation process steam is bubbled through a heated mixture of raw material. Some of the target components will vaporize which are coded and condensed yielding a layer of oil and a layer of water.

S4.Ans. (b)
Sol. Ferns, a group under pteridophytes have large number of chromosomes e.g., Ophioglossum reticulatum has 2n=1260, highest known in all life forms.

S5.Ans. (d)
Sol. The ribosomes are the protein-synthesizing factories. DNA, RNA and chromosomes are all genetic materials made of nucleotides, which are the sites of genetic mutations e.g., transversion and transition, point mutations, etc. DNA, RNA are genetic material which helps in replication of genetic material, while chromosomes are the part of DNA.

S6. Ans. (d)
Sol. The Golgi complex and rough ER work closely. When a protein is made in the ER, then transition vesicles are synthesized. These vesicles float through the cytoplasm to the Golgi apparatus and are absorbed. After the Golgi does its work on the molecules inside the sac or the vesicle a secretory vesicle is created and released into the cytoplasm. So the main function of the Golgi bodies is secretion.

S7.Ans. (d)
Sol. Torque is the cross product of force and perpendicular distance to an axis of rotation. The torque produced by a force depends on the magnitude of the force, the direction of the force, the point of application of the force relative to origin.

S8.Ans. (b)
Sol. Liquid hydrogen and liquid oxygen are used as excellent fuel for rockets. H2(l) has low mass and high enthalpy of combustion whereas oxygen is a strong supporter of combustion.

S9.Ans. (b)
Sol. Homogeneous miniature have the Same composition throughout. A mixture of methanol (a liquid) and water (a liquid) is homogeneous.

S10.Ans. (d)
Sol. To keep the outside heat away, windows of double-pane glass with air in between is the best choice because air is the bad conductor of heat.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *