Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022- 28th October

Q1. स्टार्च, तेल और प्रोटीन जैसे पदार्थों का भंडारण करने वाला कोशिकांग है-
(a) रिक्तिका
(b) लाइसोसोम
(c) प्लास्टिड
(d) गॉल्जीकाय
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. कोशिका झिल्ली का निर्माण करने वाले लिपिड और प्रोटीन को __________ पर संश्लेषित किया जाता है:
(a) एंडोप्लाज्मिक रेटिकुलम
(b) माइटोकॉन्ड्रिया
(c) गोल्जी उपकरण
(d) लाइसोसोम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा द्रव ऊष्मा का बहुत अच्छा संवाहक है?
(a) पारा
(b) पानी
(c) ईथर
(d) बेंजीन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. वाहन के टायरों में हवा भरी जाती है क्योंकि
(a) यह गैर-संचालन है
(b) यह सस्ता है
(c) इसका घनत्व कम है
(d) यह अत्यधिक संपीड़ित है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. पदार्थ की अवस्था में परिवर्तन के दौरान पदार्थ का तापमान-
(a) increases
(b) decreases
(c) remains the same
(d) may increase or decrease
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. एक अंडा जब साधारण पानी में रखा जाता है तो डूब जाता है लेकिन नमकीन पानी में रखने पर तैरता है। यह है क्योंकि
(a) नमकीन का घनत्व सामान्य पानी की तुलना में कम है
(b) नमकीन पानी का घनत्व सामान्य पानी के बराबर होता है
(c) नमकीन पानी की घनत्व सामान्य पानी की तुलना में अधिक है
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q7. ऊर्जा विमोचन प्रक्रिया से संबंधित कोशिकांग है
(a) लाइसोसोम
(b) क्लोरोप्लास्ट
(c) माइटोकॉन्ड्रिया
(d) एंडोप्लाज्मिक रेटिकुलम
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. एक आदमी एक नाव में बैठा है जो तालाब में तैर रही है। अगर आदमी तालाब से कुछ पानी पीता है, तो तालाब में पानी का स्तर होगा
(a) थोड़ा ऊपर उठता है
(b) थोड़ा गिरता है
(c) स्थिर रहता है
(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सीधे डीएनए से नहीं बनता है
(a) DNA
(b) Protein
(c) m RNA
(d) t RNA
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. एक ब्लॉक बनाने के लिए जब दो बर्फ ब्लॉक को एक साथ दबाया जाता है, तो वे दोनों क्यों जुड़ जाते हैं?
(a) बर्फ का गलनांक बिंदु दबाव में वृद्धि के साथ कम हो जाता है
(b) दबाव में वृद्धि के साथ बर्फ का गलनांक बढ़ता है
(c) बर्फ का गलनांक बिंदु दबाव में वृद्धि के साथ अपरिवर्तित रहता है
(d) बर्फ का गलनांक 0 ° C है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans. (c)
Sol. Plastid is a double-membrane organelle found in plants, algae, and some other eukaryotic organisms. They are of different types such as chloroplasts, chromoplasts, gerontoplasts, & leucoplasts (used for storing starch and fats).

S2.Ans. (a)
Sol. The endoplasmic reticulum bearing ribosomes on their surface called rough endoplasmic reticlum (RER) which are actively involved in protein synthesis. The smooth endoplasmic retriculum (SER) is the major site for synthesis of lipid. In animal cells, steroidal hormones syntherized in SER.

S3.Ans. (a)
Sol. Mercury is very good conductor of heat as it is the only liquid metal. It is used in thermometer also.

S4.Ans. (d)
Sol. Air is filled in vehicle tyres because it is highly compressible.

S5.Ans. (c)
Sol. Heat given/taken by the substance is equal to the latent heat of fusion or vaporization of the substance. That is why the temperature of the substance remains the same during the change of state.

S6.Ans. (c)
Sol. An egg when placed in ordinary water sinks to the bottom as the density of egg is higher than the density of ordinary water. Density is the mass of a material per unit volume, thus, adding salt to water (brine) increases the density of solution because salt increases the mass without changing the volume. That is why, an egg when placed in brine would float.

S7.Ans. (c)
Sol. In the Aerobic respiration the complete oxidation of glucose takes place in mitochondria and energy is stored in the form of ATP. Mitochondria are also known as the power house of cell.

S8.Ans. (c)
Sol. The level of water in the pond remains unchanged.

S9.Ans. (b)
Sol. Proteins are polypeptides. They are linear chains of amino acids linked by peptide bonds.

S10.Ans. (a)
Sol. When two ice blocks are pressed together, little heat is generated due to pressure and of friction, which just melts the outer layer. When that melts, friction decreases and due to the low temperature of both the ice cubes, the water just refreezes.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *