Home   »   30th October Current Affairs Quiz for...

30th October Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Terai Elephant Reserve, Women-Friendly Tourism, 2022 Saturn Awards, International Internet Day, Yudh Abhyas

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यू प्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 30th October, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Terai Elephant Reserve, Women-Friendly Tourism, 2022 Saturn Awards, International Internet Day, Yudh Abhyas आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. केंद्र सरकार ने निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में तराई हाथी अभ्यारण्य को मंजूरी दी है?
(a) उत्तर प्रदेश
(b) गुजरात
(c) राजस्थान
(d) महाराष्ट्र
(e) मध्य प्रदेश

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने महिलाओं के लिए सुरक्षित और स्वच्छ स्थलों को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए ‘महिला अनुकूल पर्यटन’ परियोजना शुरू की है?
(a) महाराष्ट्र
(b) तमिलनाडु
(c) गुजरात
(d) आंध्र प्रदेश
(e) केरल

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय फिल्म को 2022 के सैटर्न अवार्ड्स में सर्वश्रेष्ठ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है?
(a) दंगल
(b) बाहुबली 2
(c) केजीएफ 2
(d) आरआरआर
(e) पुष्पा

Q4. निपोन गोस्वामी का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह क्या थे?
(a) लेखक
(b) राजनेता
(c) अभिनेता
(d) सामाजिक कार्यकर्ता
(e) फिल्म निर्देशक

Q5. भारत सरकार ने निम्नलिखित में से किसे अक्टूबर 2022 में G20 के एक आधिकारिक जुड़ाव समूह, सिविल 20 (C20) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया है?
(a) माता अमृतानंदमयी
(b) बालकृष्ण
(c) अमित शाह
(d) श्री श्री रविशंकर
(e) योगी आदित्यनाथ

Q6. विश्व सोरायसिस दिवस हर साल ________ को आम जनता को जागरूक करने के लिए मनाया जाता है।
(a) 26 अक्टूबर
(b) 27 अक्टूबर
(c) 28 अक्टूबर
(d) 29 अक्टूबर
(e) 30 अक्टूबर

Q7. पहली बार इंटरनेट के उपयोग का जश्न मनाने के लिए दुनिया भर में हर साल ________ को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय इंटरनेट दिवस मनाया जाता है।
(a) 27 अक्टूबर
(b) 28 अक्टूबर
(c) 29 अक्टूबर
(d) 30 अक्टूबर
(e) 31 अक्टूबर

Q8. “DELHI UNIVERSITY: Celebrating 100 Glorious Years” नामक पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए।
(a) किरेन रिजिजू
(b) अमिताभ बच्चन
(c) शशि थरूर
(d) हरदीप सिंह पुरी
(e) विजय शेखर शर्मा

Q9. विश्व सोरायसिस दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Unloading Psoriatic Disease
(b) Time to be United
(c) INFORMED
(d) Let’s Get Connected
(e) Treat Psoriasis Seriously

Q10. भारत निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के साथ मेगा ‘युद्ध अभ्यास’ सैन्य अभ्यास आयोजित करेगा?
(a) यूएस
(b) फ्रांस
(c) यूके
(d) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(e) जापान

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Union Government has approved the Terai Elephant Reserve in Uttar Pradesh. It will cover 3,049 sq km area & will be developed in the joint forest areas of Dudhwa & Piliphit tiger reserves located in the Lakhimpur and Pilibhit districts.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Kerala state tourism department has launched a ‘Women-Friendly Tourism’ project to ensure safe and hygienic destinations for women.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. SS Rajamouli’s period epic RRR was awarded the prestigious Saturn Award 2022 in the Best International Film category.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Veteran Assamese actor Nipon Goswami passed away recently. Goswami made his debut as a child artist in the 1957 film Fani Sarma’s Piyali Phukan.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Government of India has appointed Mata Amritanandamayi as the Chair of Civil 20 (C20), an official engagement group of the G20. The G20 members consist of 19 countries plus the European Union and C20 is its platform for civil-society organisations (CSOs) to bring forth non-government and non-business voices to the G20 leaders.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. World Psoriasis Day is observed every year on October 29th to make the general public aware of the important facts related to psoriasis and this disease and its treatment.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. International Internet Day is celebrated on October 29 every year across the world to celebrate the usage of the internet for the first time.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Housing and Urban Affairs, Government of India(GOI), Hardeep Singh Puri has authored a new book titled “DELHI UNIVERSITY: Celebrating 100 Glorious Years”.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. In the year 2022, World Psoriasis Day is being observed with the theme of “Unloading Psoriatic Disease”.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. India is gearing up for a major battalion-level land exercise with the US, which will held be from November 15 till December 2 in Uttarakhand’s Auli, barely 100 km from the Line of Actual Control (LAC) with China.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *