Home   »   22nd November Current Affairs Quiz for...

22nd November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : FIFA World Cup 2022, Network Readiness Index 2022, World Children’s Day, World Television Day, Gandhi Mandela Award 2022

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 22nd November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – FIFA World Cup 2022, Network Readiness Index 2022, World Children’s Day, World Television Day, Gandhi Mandela Award 2022 आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. कतर में फीफा विश्व कप 2022 के उद्घाटन समारोह में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व किसने किया?
(a) नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) अमित शाह
(c) राजनाथ सिंह
(d) द्रौपदी मुर्मू
(e) जगदीप धनखड़

Q2. नेटवर्क रेडीनेस इंडेक्स 2022 में भारत की रैंक क्या है?
(a) 59
(b) 48
(c) 50
(d) 61
(e) 71

Q3. हाल ही में भारत के चुनाव आयुक्त के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) अभिषेक सिंघवी
(b) आर्यमा सुंदरम
(c) अरुण गोयल
(d) मुकुल रोहतगी
(e) हरीश साल्वे

Q4. ‘द वर्ल्ड: ए फैमिली हिस्ट्री’ नामक एक नई पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?
(a) रस्किन बॉन्ड
(b) चेतन भगत
(c) अमीश त्रिपाठी
(d) साइमन सेबग
(e) ग्रिगोरी पोटेमकिन

Q5. विश्व बाल दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 19 नवंबर
(b) 20 नवंबर
(c) 21 नवंबर
(d) 17 नवंबर
(e) 18 नवंबर

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस पुस्तक ने साहित्य के लिए 2022 जेसीबी पुरस्कार जीता है?
(a) The Paradise of Food
(b) Song of the Soil
(c) Valli
(d) Imaan
(e) Tomb of sand

Q7. विश्व टेलीविजन दिवस हर साल _______ को मनाया जाता है। यह एक ऐसा दिन है जो हमारे जीवन में टेलीविजन के मूल्य और प्रभाव को पहचानता है।
(a) 19 नवंबर
(b) 20 नवंबर
(c) 21 नवंबर
(d) 17 नवंबर
(e) 18 नवंबर

Q8. कतर विश्व कप 2022 के आधिकारिक शुभंकर का नाम क्या है?
(a) Striker
(b) Zakumi
(c) Fuleco
(d) La’eeb
(e) Zabivaka

Q9. हिमाचल प्रदेश के राज्यपाल राजेंद्र विश्वनाथ अर्लेकर द्वारा गांधी मंडेला पुरस्कार 2022 से किसे सम्मानित किया गया?
(a) शेख मुजीबुर रहमान
(b) दलाई लामा
(c) कबूस बिन सैद अल सैद
(d) इसरो
(e) डीआरडीओ

Q10. दलजीत कौर का हाल ही में 69 वर्ष की आयु में निधन हो गया। वह _______ थीं।
(a) लेखक
(b) राजनीतिज्ञ
(c) फिल्म निर्देशक
(d) सामाजिक कार्यकर्ता
(e) अभिनेता

Q11. अबू धाबी, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात में एफ 1 अबू धाबी दौड़ समाप्त करने वाली सीज़न किसने जीती?
(a) चार्ल्स लेक्लेर्क
(b) मैक्स वेर्स्टाप्पेन
(c) सर्जियो पेरेज़
(d) जॉर्ज रसेल
(e) सेबस्टियन वेट्टेल

Q12. भारत के 53 वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव (IFFI), तेलुगु सुपरस्टार __________ को भारतीय फिल्म व्यक्तित्व वर्ष 2022 के पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया।
(a) एन.टी. रामा राव जूनियर
(b) पवन कल्याण
(c) महेश बाबू
(d) चिरंजीवी
(e) अल्लू अर्जुन

Q13. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाल दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Children of today, our keepers tomorrow
(b) Time to focus on impact of climate change, COVID-19 on our young ones
(c) A Better Future for Every Child
(d) Children are taking over and turning the world blue
(e) Inclusion, for every child

Q14. विश्व कप 2022 के दौरान उपयोग किए जाने वाले फुटबॉल का नाम क्या है?
(a) टेलस्टार 18
(b) ब्राज़ुका
(c) टेलस्टार मेचता
(d) अल रिहला
(e) जाबुलानी

Q15. एससीओ शिखर सम्मेलन 2023 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Food Security
(b) For a SECURE SCO
(c) Role of Ayurveda
(d) Better connectivity and giving transit rights
(e) Multi-alignments

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)
Sol. Vice President Jagdeep Dhankhar has represented India at the inauguration of the FIFA World Cup 2022 in Qatar. He visited there at the invitation of Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani, Amir of the State of Qatar.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. India has improved its rank by six slots in the Network Readiness Index 2022 (NRI 2022) report and is now placed at 61st rank with a score of 51.19.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Former bureaucrat Arun Goel has been appointed as Election Commissioner of India. Goel is a 1985 batch IAS Officer of the Punjab cadre.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. British Historian Simon Sebag Montefiore has released a new book titled ‘The World: A Family History’.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. World Children’s Day is observed every year on 20 November. To promote awareness of the children all around the world who have been victims of abuse, exploitation, and discrimination.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Khalid Jawed’s The Paradise of Food, translated into English from Urdu by Baran Farooqi, wins the 2022 JCB Prize for Literature The Paradise of Food (Juggernaut) by Khalid Jawed, translated from Urdu by Baran Farooqi has won the Rs 25 lakh JCB Prize for Literature.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. World Television Day is observed on 21 November, every year. It is a day that recognizes the value and impact of television in our lives. We all know television plays a crucial role in society and in an individual’s life. It is our daily source of entertainment and information.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The official mascot of the Qatar World Cup is La’eeb. The adventurous, fun and curious La’eeb was unveiled during the Qatar 2022 Final Draw, which took place in Doha on April 1, following a tradition that was initiated in England 1966.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. The 14th Dalai Lama was conferred the Gandhi Mandela Award 2022 at Thekchen Choeling in Dharamshala’s McleodGanj by Himachal Pradesh governor Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. Veteran Punjabi actress Daljeet Kaur passed away at age of 69. She was one of the most popular actors in the Punjabi film industry through the 1970s and 1980s.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. Formula One (F1) world champion Max Verstappen of Red Bull team won the season ending F1 Abu Dhabi race in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. 53rd International Film Festival of India (IFFI), Telugu superstar Chiranjeevi was honoured with the Indian Film Personality of the Year 2022 award.

S13. Ans.(e)
Sol. The theme for International children’s day is, “Inclusion, for every child”. This theme means that every child belonging to any society, community or nationality is entitled to equal rights.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. The name of the football to be used during the world cup is Al Rihla. Al Rihla means “Journey” in Arabic. It has been made by the German multinational company Adidas.

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. The theme of the event is “For a SECURE SCO”. Prime Minister Narendra Modi had floated the concept of SECURE at the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) summit in China in 2018.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *