15th May Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Confederation of Indian Industry, Forbes Highest-Paid Athletes 2022, Italian Cup final, World Migratory Bird Day 2022.

15th May Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Confederation of Indian Industry, Forbes Highest-Paid Athletes 2022, Italian Cup final, World Migratory Bird Day 2022.

 Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यू प्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 15th May, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे Confederation of Indian Industry, Forbes Highest-Paid Athletes 2022, Italian Cup final, World Migratory Bird Day 2022.आदि पर आधारित है.


Q1. वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ (CII) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) पवन मुंजल

(b) आर दिनेश

(c) संजीव बजाज

(d) टी वी नरेंद्रन

(e) निर्लेप सिंह राय 


Q2. 130 मिलियन डॉलर की कथित आय के साथ फोर्ब्स की उच्चतम-भुगतान वाली 2022 की सूची में कौन शीर्ष पर है?

(a) लियोनेल मेस्सी

(b) लेब्रॉन जेम्स

(c) क्रिस्टियानो रोनाल्डो

(d) नेय्मर् 

(e) स्टीफ करी 


Q3. भारतीय पिस्टल जोड़ी ईशा सिंह और सौरभ चौधरी ने __________ में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शूटिंग स्पोर्ट फेडरेशन (ISSF) जूनियर विश्व कप में मिश्रित टीम पिस्टल स्वर्ण पदक जीता है।

(a) सऊदी अरब

(b) इज़राइल

(c) लेबनान

(d) जर्मनी

(e) रूस 


Q4. आरईसी लिमिटेड के नए अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) राजेश उन्नी

(b) पुनीत चावला

(c) अल्केश कुमार शर्मा

(d) रविंदर सिंह ढिल्लों

(e) पुष्प कुमार जोशी 


Q5.  ___________ ने इटालियन कप फाइनल में अतिरिक्त समय के बाद जुवेंटस को 4-2 से हराया।

(a) रोमा

(b) फिओरेंटीना

(c) कालियरी कैल्सियो

(d) अटलंता

(e) इंटर मिलान 


Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने एक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म  ‘Trade nxt’ लॉन्च किया है, जो कॉर्पोरेट और एमएसएमई (सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम) को सक्षम बनाता है?

(a) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(b) यूनियन बैंक ऑफ इंडिया

(c) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा

(d) सेंट्रल बैंक ऑफ इंडिया

(e) केनरा बैंक 


Q7. भारत सरकार ने पहल के पार्ट रूप में संयुक्त राष्ट्र (यूएन) में _________ का योगदान दिया है जिसका उद्देश्य हिंदी में संगठन की सार्वजनिक पहुंच को बढ़ाना है।

(a) USD 800,000 

(b) USD 700,000

(c) USD 600,000

(d) USD 500,000

(e) USD 400,000


Q8. मॉर्गन स्टेनली ने वित्त वर्ष 2023 के लिए भारत के विकास के अनुमान को 7.9% से घटाकर _______ कर दिया। 

(a) 5.6%

(b) 6.6%

(c) 7.6%  

(d) 8.6%

(e) 9.6%


Q9. विश्व प्रवासी पक्षी दिवस वर्ष में दो बार मनाया जाता है। यह दिवस _______ और 8 अक्टूबर 2022 को मनाया जाएगा।

(a) 13 मई

(b) 14 मई

(c) 15 मई

(d) 16 मई

(e) 17 मई 


Q10. विश्व प्रवासी पक्षी दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है? 

(a) Sing, Fly, Soar – Like a Bird!

(b) Birds Connect Our World

(c) Protect Birds: Be the Solution to Plastic Pollution!

(d) Light pollution 

(e) Unifying our Voices for Bird Conservation


Solutions:


S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chairman of Bajaj Finserv Limited, Sanjiv Bajaj has assumed the office of Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) President for the year 2022-23 after replacing CEO of Tata Steel, TV Narendran.


S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lionel Messi has topped the list of Forbes Highest-Paid Athletes 2022 with a reported income of $130 million, followed by Basketball player, Lebron James with $121.2 million while Cristiano Ronaldo was third with $115 million.


S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Esha Singh and Saurabh Chaudhary won gold in Mixed Team Pistol event in ISSF Junior World Cup, Germany.


S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. REC Limited, (formerly Rural Electrification Corporation Limited) a Navratna company under the administrative control of the Ministry of Power, announced it has named Ravinder Singh Dhillon as Chairman and Managing Director of the company


S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Inter Milan defeated Juventus 4-2 after extra time in the Italian Cup final. Ivan Perisic scored twice in extra time after Hakan Çalhanoglu had converted a controversial late penalty.


S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Bank of India (UBI) has launched an online platform, ‘Trade nxt’, which enables corporate, and MSMEs (Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises).


S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The government of India has contributed USD 800,000 to the United Nations(UN) as part of the initiative which aims to enhance public outreach of the organisation in Hindi.


S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Morgan Stanley downgraded India’s growth forecast to 7.6% from 7.9% for FY2023 amid a slowdown in global growth, higher commodity prices and risk aversion in global capital markets.


S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Migratory Bird Day is marked twice a year since its inauguration in 2006. International Migratory Bird Day will be celebrated on 14 May and 8 October 2022.


S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Migratory Bird Day 2022 is light pollution. Light pollution is a major threat to migratory birds as it leads to disorientation when they fly at night, this, in turn, leads to collisions and also interferes with their long-distance migrations.