सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2021- 29 अप्रैल, 2021 - Important Days observed in the world

सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2021- 29 अप्रैल, 2021 - Important Days observed in the world

Important Days observed in the world


Q1. विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 5 मार्च

(b) 3 मार्च

(c) 6 मार्च

(d) 9 मार्च

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q2. विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 6 जून

(b) 12 जून

(c) 5 जून

(d) 2 मई

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q3. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 9 अप्रैल

(b) 11 जून

(c) 8 मार्च

(d) 7 मार्च

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q4. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 16 जून

(b) 12 जून

(c) 15 जून

(d) 21 जून

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q5. विश्व एड्स दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 1 दिसंबर

(b) 5 दिसंबर

(c) 21 दिसंबर

(d) 1 नवंबर

(e) 10 दिसंबर 


Q6. विश्व मलेरिया दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 26 जून

(b) 25 अप्रैल

(c) 5 अप्रैल

(d) 20 अप्रैल

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q7. विश्व तपेदिक दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 24 मार्च

(b) 12 मार्च

(c) 5 जून

(d) 2 अप्रैल

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q8. विश्व उपभोक्ता अधिकार दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 6 जून

(b) 12 मार्च

(c) 15 जून

(d) 15 मार्च

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q9. विश्व विरासत दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 6 जून

(b) 18 अप्रैल

(c) 5 जून

(d) 12 अप्रैल

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q10. आपदा न्यूनीकरण के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 6 अक्टूबर

(b) 12 अक्टूबर

(c) 13 अक्टूबर

(d) 2 दिसंबर

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


SOLUTIONS:


S1.Ans.(b)
Sol. World Wildlife Day is celebrated every year on 3 March.

S2.Ans.(c)
Sol. World Environment Day is celebrated every year on 5 June to raise global awareness to take positive environmental action to protect nature and the planet Earth.

S3.Ans.(c)
Sol. International Women's Day (March 8) is a global day celebrating the social, economic, cultural, and political achievements of women.

S4.Ans.(d)
Sol. The International Day of Yoga has been celebrated annually on 21 June since 2015, following its inception in the United Nations General Assembly in 2014.

S5.Ans.(a)
Sol. World AIDS Day is celebrated on the 1st December.

S6.Ans.(b)
Sol. World Malaria Day (WMD) is an international observance commemorated every year on 25 April and recognizes global efforts to control malaria.

S7.Ans.(a)
Sol. World Tuberculosis Day, observed on 24 March each year, is designed to build public awareness about the global epidemic of tuberculosis (TB).

S8.Ans.(d)
Sol. With the aim to raise global awareness about consumer rights and needs, World Consumer Rights Day is observed every year on March 15, since 1983.

S9.Ans.(b)
Sol. World Heritage Day also known as the International Day for Monuments and Sites is observed annually on April 18.

S10.Ans.(c)
Sol. The International Day for Disaster Reduction, held each year on 13 October, celebrates how people and communities around the world are reducing their exposure to disasters.

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2021 Preparation Material