RBI अटेंडेंट 2021 करेंट अफेयर मिनी कैप्सूल - 4 मार्च

RBI अटेंडेंट 2021 करेंट अफेयर मिनी कैप्सूल - 4 मार्च


Current Affairs Mini Capsule set-03


Q1. सद्भावना दिवस या सद्भाव दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 27 अगस्त

(b) 21 अगस्त

(c) 15 अगस्त

(d) 19 अगस्त

(e) 20 अगस्त 


Q2. संसद के स्पीकरों का पाँचवाँ विश्व सम्मेलन (5WCSP) वस्तुतः अंतर-संसदीय संघ (IPU) और किस देश की संसद द्वारा आयोजित किया गया था?

(a) तंजानिया

(b) ऑस्ट्रिया

(c) बोत्सवाना

(d) ज़ाम्बिया

(e) स्लोवेनिया


Q3. उस राज्य का नाम बताइए, जिसने राज्य में फल और सब्जी उत्पादन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एडीबी - वित्तपोषित 1,000 करोड़ रुपये की परियोजना को मंजूरी दी है।

(a) महाराष्ट्र

(b) नई दिल्ली

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) बिहार

(e) आंध्रप्रदेश


Q4. हाल ही में, कंप्यूटर वैज्ञानिक रसेल किर्श (Russell Kirsch) का निधन हो गया। वह ...... के आविष्कारक थे।

(a) हार्ड डिस्क

(b) पिक्सल

(c) मॉनिटर

(d) डीवीडी

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसे प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी का निजी सचिव नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) नूतन गुहा विश्वास

(b) केवल कुमार शर्मा

(c) एम सत्यवती 

(d) हार्दिक सतीशचंद्र शाह

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस संस्थान ने वायु गुणवत्ता प्रबंधन के लिए भौगोलिक सूचना प्रणाली (जीआईएस) आधारित प्लेटफॉर्म की स्थापना के लिए राज्य के प्रदूषण नियंत्रण बोर्ड के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) IISC बैंगलोर

(b) IIM अहमदाबाद

(c) IIT दिल्ली 

(d) IIT (BHU)

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Q7. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस 2020 की थीम क्या है?

(a) Youth making Peace and Harmony

(b) Youth Engagement for Global Action

(c) Safe Spaces for Youth

(d) Channelizing Youth Power for Nation Building

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q8. किस बैंक को पूर्ण-स्वामित्व वाली गैर-वित्तीय सहायक कंपनी स्थापित करने के लिए भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक (RBI) द्वारा सैद्धांतिक मंजूरी मिली है?

(a) कर्नाटक बैंक

(b) फेडरल बैंक

(c) एक्सिस बैंक

(d) दक्षिण भारतीय बैंक

(e) लक्ष्मी विलास बैंक 


Q9. राज्य सरकार का नाम बताइए, जिसने वनवासियों का समर्थन करने के लिए “इंदिरा वन मितान योजना” शुरू करने की घोषणा की है।

(a) गोवा

(b) मध्य प्रदेश

(c) छत्तीसगढ़

(d) ओडिशा

(e) झारखंड 


Q10. “RAW: A History of India’s Covert Operations” नामक पुस्तक के लेखक कौन है?

(a) नीना राय

(b) यतीश यादव

(c) चेतन भगत

(d) विक्रम सेठ

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q11. उस बैंक का नाम बताइए, जिसने कॉर्पोरेट ग्राहकों के लिए अपना एक "ग्रीन डिपॉजिट प्रोग्राम" शुरू किया है।

(a) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक  

(c) एचएसबीसी इंडिया 

(d) इंडसइंड बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक


Q12. मालदीव औद्योगिक मत्स्य कंपनी (MIFCO) में मछली पकड़ने की सुविधाओं के विस्तार के लिए भारत ने मालदीव सरकार को ______ मिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर की ऋण राशि का विस्तार किया है।

(a) 32 मिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर 

(b) 25 मिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर

(c) 12 मिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर

(d) 18 मिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर

(e) 50 मिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर


Q13. उस मंत्रालय का नाम बताइए, जिसने बंदरगाह और समुद्री क्षेत्र में कौशल विकास को बढ़ावा देने के लिए शिपिंग मंत्रालय के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन किया है।

(a) शिक्षा मंत्रालय

(b) जनजातीय मामलों का मंत्रालय

(c) आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय

(d) कौशल विकास मंत्रालय

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 


Q14. कौन सा बैंक मैक्स लाइफ इंश्योरेंस में 29% के बजाय 17% का अधिग्रहण करेगा?

(a) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) एचएसबीसी इंडिया

(d) इंडसइंड बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक


Q15. किस जनरल इंश्योरेंस कंपनी ने "शगुन - गिफ्ट एन इंश्योरेंस पॉलिसी" लॉन्च की है?

(a) रिलायंस

(b) एस.बी.आई.

(c) आईसीआईसीआई

(d) बजाज आलियांज

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं


SOLUTIONS:


S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year on 20th August, the birth anniversary of Rajiv Gandhi is celebrated as Sadbhavana Diwas or Harmony Day.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. 5th World Conference of Speakers of Parliament (5WCSP) was held virtually. The Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU), Geneva, and the Parliament of Austria jointly organized the two day Conference with the support of the United Nations (UN).

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Maharashtra has approved an ADB-funded Rs 1,000 crore project for boosting fruit and vegetable production in the state.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Computer scientist Russell Kirsch who invented the “pixel” and scanned the world’s first digital photograph, passed away. He created a small, 2-by-2-inch black-and-white digital image of his son, which was among the first images ever scanned into a computer.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. IAS officer Hardik Satishchandra Shah has been appointed the Private Secretary to Prime Minister Narendra Modi.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. IIT Delhi and Bihar State Pollution Control Board have signed an agreement to establish a GIS-based information system for air quality management in Bihar.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.  The theme of International Youth Day 2020, “Youth Engagement for Global Action”. The theme highlights the ways in which the engagement of young people at the local, national and global levels is enriching national and multilateral institutions and processes.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. South Indian Bank has received in-principle approval from the Reserve Bank of India to set up a wholly-owned non-financial subsidiary. The subsidiary would commence operations after obtaining final approval from the regulators.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Government has launched the “Indira Van Mitan” Yojana to make the forest dwellers of the state self-reliant.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The book, titled “RAW: A History of India’s Covert Operations” has authored by investigative journalist and author Yatish Yadav.

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. The “green deposit programme” has been launched by HSBC India exclusively for corporate clients. Under this programme, the bank will use the deposits to finance green initiatives and environment friendly projects.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol.  A Line of Credit of worth 18 million US dollars has been extended by the Government of India to the Government of Maldives. The Line of Credit has been extended with the primary objective of expanding the fishing facilities at Maldives Industrial Fisheries Company (MIFCO).

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ministry of Skill Development has inked an MoU with Ministry of Shipping to promote skill development in port and maritime sector and up-skill the manpower for the growing maritime industry as well as development of coastal community.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Axis Bank decided to cut down on its investments in Max Life Insurance. It now plans to acquire 17.002 per cent of the equity share capital of the Max life insurer. This will result in total ownership of 18 per cent post the transaction.

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. SBI General Insurance has launched a first-of-its-kind insurance product called ‘Shagun – Gift an Insurance”, which is a unique gift of Personal Accident policy. The unique feature of this policy is that it can be gifted to anyone.



Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material