RBI अटेंडेंट 2021 करेंट अफेयर मिनी कैप्सूल - 17 मार्च

RBI अटेंडेंट 2021 करेंट अफेयर मिनी कैप्सूल - 17 मार्च

Current Affairs Mini Capsule set-16


Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में "द यंग एडवोकेट्स वेलफेयर फंड" लॉन्च किया?

(a) तमिलनाडु 

(b) गुजरात 

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) उत्तराखंड

(e) मध्यप्रदेश


Q2. केंद्र सरकार द्वारा क्षेत्रीय ग्रामीण बैंकों (RRBs) को मुश्किल समय में कृषि वित्त में उनकी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका के मद्देनजर  कितनी राशि प्रदान की गई है? 

(a) 500 करोड़ रु

(b) 870 करोड़ रु

(c) 670 करोड़ रु

(d) 480 करोड़ रु

(e) 900 करोड़ रु


Q3. किस वैज्ञानिक को हाल ही में डॉ. तुलसी दास चुघ अवार्ड 2020 से सम्मानित किया गया है? 

(a) सतीश मिश्रा

(b) रवि कुमार

(c) मनोज राजन 

(d) रोशन सिंह कालरा

(e) प्रतिभा दास गुप्ता


Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में सब्जियों के संरक्षण के लिए इंडो-इजरायल सेंटर ऑफ एक्सीलेंस (CoE) की आधारशिला रखी?

(a) तमिलनाडु

(b) असम

(c) पश्चिम बंगाल

(d) त्रिपुरा 

(e) तेलंगाना


Q5. भारतीय रेलवे ने डिजिटल उपकरणों का उपयोग करके अपनी परिचालन क्षमता में सुधार करने के लिए ________ के साथ भागीदारी की है?

(a) Google

(b) IBM

(c) इंडियन स्कूल ऑफ बिजनेस (ISB)

(d) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट

(e) अमेज़न 


Q6. भारत सरकार की वित्तीय सहायता से निर्मित, भीमसेन आदर्श उच्चतर माध्यमिक विद्यालय का नया भवन कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) भूटान

(b) श्रीलंका

(c) बांग्लादेश

(d) अफगानिस्तान

(e) नेपाल  


Q7. किस बैंक ने ‘Mine’ नामक एक बैंकिंग प्रोग्राम लॉन्च किया जिसके तहत मिलेनियल्स घर बैठे इंस्टैंट सेविंग्स अकाउंट खुलवा सकते हैं और पर्सनल लोन, स्पेशल क्रेडिट और डेबिट कार्ड समेत कई सुविधाएं ऑनलाइन ले सकते हैं?

(a) बंधन बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) केनरा बैंक

(d) एक्सिस बैंक

(e) एचडीएफसी बैंक 


Q8. अमेज़न इंडिया ने किस शहर में अपनी पहली सर्व-महिला वर्चुअल ग्राहक सेवा (VCS) साइट शुरू करने की घोषणा की है?

(a) पुणे

(b) मुंबई

(c) नई दिल्ली

(d) हैदराबाद

(e) बेंगलुरु 


Q9. सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (MoSPI) के साथ साझेदारी में निम्नलिखित में से किसने भारत में MSME क्षेत्र की वृद्धि और मजबूती के लिए MSME क्रेडिट हेल्थ इंडेक्स लॉन्च किया है?

(a) IRDA

(b) SEBI

(c) CRISIL

(d) CIBIL 

(e) Equifax


Q10. बोर्ड ऑफ इंटरनेशनल डेयरी फेडरेशन (IDF) के लिए सर्वसम्मति से किसे चुना गया है?

(a) अजय कुमार खोसला

(b) चंपकलाल शाह

(c) श्रीराम कल्याणरमन

(d) वी. ए. श्रीनिवासन

(e) दिलीप रथ 


Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसने मछुआरों के लिए भारत का पहला और एकमात्र रेडियो चैनल "कदल ओसई एफएम 90.4" शुरू किया है?

(a) क्रिस्टियान फर्नांडो   

(b) आर्मस्ट्रांग फर्नांडो

(c) क्रिस्टियान बार्नार्ड

(d) चंपकरामन पिल्लई

(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं


Q12. किस बैंक ने कर्मचारियों को मनोवैज्ञानिक परामर्श तथा परामर्श में व्यक्तिगत और व्यावसायिक मुद्दों से निपटने में मदद करने के लिए एक नई कर्मचारी केंद्रीय पहल, कर्मचारी सहायता कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत की?

(a) बैंक ऑफ इंडिया

(b) बैंक ऑफ महाराष्ट्र

(c) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा

(d) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(e) पंजाब नेशनल बैंक 


Q13. जॉन मगुफुली (John Magufuli) को किस देश के दूसरे पांच-वर्षीय कार्यकाल के लिए राष्ट्रपति के रूप में शपथ दिलाई गई है? 

(a) आयरलैंड

(b) रोमानिया

(c) तंजानिया

(d) फ्रांस

(e) स्पेन 


Q14. रमेश लक्ष्मी नारायणन को किस बैंक ने अपना अगला मुख्य सूचना अधिकारी (CIO) नियुक्त किया?

(a) लक्ष्मी विलास बैंक

(b) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(c) डीसीबी बैंक

(d) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक 


Q15. किस दूरसंचार ऑपरेटर ने जगबीर सिंह को अपना मुख्य प्रौद्योगिकी अधिकारी (CTO) नियुक्त किया?

(a) रिलायंस जियो

(b) एयरटेल

(c) वोडाफोन आइडिया

(d) BSNL

(e) MTNL


 SOLUTIONS:


S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Young Advocates Welfare Fund has been launched in Tamil Nadu for assisting such fresh candidates to withstand the initial challenges. It provides monthly financial assistance of three thousand rupees each for two years to the lawyers who just come out of law colleges.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Govt provides Rs 670-crore support to RRBs to meet regulatory capital. In a bid to strengthen the capital base, the union government has provided Rs 670 crore to Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) considering their importance in agriculture finance during these difficult times

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Academy of Medical Sciences (India) has selected the Principal Scientist, Division of Molecular Parasitology and Immunology, (CSIR-CDRI)-Lucknow, Dr Satish Mishra for “Dr.Tulsi Das Chugh Award 2020”. He is awarded for his research work on Malaria parasite’s life cycle.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Assam, Sarbananda Sonowal has laid the foundation stone of Indo-Israeli Centre of Excellence (CoE) for Vegetables Protected Cultivation at Khetri on the outskirts of Guwahati. 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian School of Business in Hyderabad has been assigned to plan an introductory capacity building program and formulate a report on the industrial practices of AI on rail transport and benchmarking. 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The new building of Bhimsen Adarsha Higher Secondary School in Devchuli of Nawalpur district (Nepal) was built with the Indian government’s financial assistance.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. ICICI Bank launched India’s first comprehensive banking programme for millennials. Inspired by ‘Millennial Network’, the proposition is called ‘ICICI Bank Mine’ and offers an instant savings account, a feature driven iMobile application that offers investment guidance to suit the demand of millennials, curated credit and debit card, instant personal loans & overdrafts.

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Amazon India has launched an all-women’s virtual customer service program (VCS) in Bengaluru.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. To provide a reliable measure and benchmark of the growth and strength of the MSME sector in India, TransUnion CIBIL in partnership with Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) has launched MSME Credit Health Index.

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) Chairman, Dilip Rath has been unanimously elected to the board of global dairy body International Dairy Federation (IDF).

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Armstrong Fernando, a fisherman from the Ramanathapuram district's Pamban town has started 'Kadal Osai FM 90.4', India's first and only radio channel for fisherfolk.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bank of Baroda introduced Employee Assistance Program, a new employee Central initiative to help employees to deal with personal and professional issues in psychological consulting and counselling.

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The President of Tanzania, John Pombe Magufuli has been sworn for a second five-year term.

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Largest private sector lender HDFC Bank appointed Ramesh Lakshmi Narayanan as its next chief information officer (CIO).

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vodafone Idea has appointed Jagbir Singh as chief technology officer following Vishant Vora’s departure.


Practice with Online Test Series for RBI Attendant 2021:

Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material