सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 01 सितम्बर, 2020 : Deutsche Welle, TDB, CBSE, Nirmala Sitharaman, FIFA U-17, PPF account, NSDL

सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 01 सितम्बर, 2020 : Deutsche Welle, TDB, CBSE, Nirmala Sitharaman, FIFA U-17, PPF account, NSDL

 

General Awareness section में स्टूडेंट्स को पिछले 5-6 महीनों के current affairs को स्टडी करना होगा, इसके साथ ही आपको banking awareness और static awareness पढ़ने भी ज़रूरी हैं. Hindi Bankersadda, RBI Assistant Main 2020 परीक्षा के लिए General Awareness क्विज़ में सभी important और  expected प्रश्न उपलब्ध कराता है. आज 01 सितम्बर,  2020 की सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज "Deutsche Welle,TDB,CBSE,Nirmala Sitharaman,FIFA U-17,PPF account,NSDL" विषय पर आधारित है.  


General Awareness Quiz 01st September- Question and Answer for Bank Exam in Hindi



Q1. भारतीय पत्रकार ________________ 2020 के फ्रीडम ऑफ़ स्पीच अवार्ड के 17 प्राप्तकर्ताओं में से हैं, जिन्हें 3 मई 2020 को विश्व प्रेस स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर जर्मन पब्लिक न्यूज़ आउटलेट डॉयचे वेले द्वारा प्रस्तुत किया गया था।

(a) पेट्रीसिया मुकीम

(b) पलगुम्मी साईनाथ

(c) सिद्धार्थ वरदराजन

(d) अरुण शौरी

(e) स्वपन दासगुप्ता 


Q2. साइकिल चालक रेमी डि ग्रेगोरियो को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय साइक्लिंग संघ (यूसीआई) ने 4 साल के लिए प्रतिबंधित कर दिया है। रेमी डि ग्रेगोरियो निम्नलिखित में से किस देश से है?

(a) चीन

(b) यूएसए

(c) इटली

(d) फ्रांस

(e) जर्मनी 


Q3.  एसोसिएटेड चैंबर्स ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री ऑफ इंडिया (ASSOCHAM) ने भारत-बांग्लादेश "वर्चुअल कॉन्फ्रेंस" का आयोजन किया है। निम्नलिखित में से किस केंद्रीय मंत्री ने आभासी सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया?

(a) राव इंद्रजीत सिंह

(b) संतोष कुमार गंगवार

(c) जितेंद्र सिंह

(d) श्रीपाद येसो नाइक

(e) प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल 


Q4. प्रौद्योगिकी विकास बोर्ड (TDB) और भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ (CII) ने संयुक्त रूप से एक डिजिटल सम्मेलन "____________" का आयोजन किया है।

(a) RE-NEW

(b) RE-ESTABLISH

(c) RE-START 

(d) RE-LAUNCH

(e) RE-STORE 


Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय राज्य ने सभी होम डिलीवरी सेवाओं के लिए डिजिटल भुगतान अनिवार्य कर दिया है?

(a) महाराष्ट्र

(b) गुजरात

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) पंजाब

(e)  हरियाणा 


Q6. भारत के निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में "सोहराई खोवर" पेंटिंग के लिए भौगोलिक संकेत (जीआई) टैग प्राप्त किया?

(a) तमिलनाडु

(b) आंध्र प्रदेश

(c) तेलंगाना

(d) छत्तीसगढ़

(e) झारखंड 


Q7. भारतीय टेनिस खिलाड़ी _______________बॉम्स एशिया / ओशिनिया क्षेत्र के लिए फेड कप हार्ट अवार्ड 2020 जीतने वाले पहले भारतीय हैं।

(a) रोहन बोपन्ना

(b) महेश भूपति

(c) लिएंडर पेस

(d) सानिया मिर्जा

(e) अंकिता रैना 


Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसे केंद्रीय माध्यमिक शिक्षा बोर्ड (CBSE) का नया अध्यक्ष नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) दीपक प्रसाद

(b) देवेश श्रीवास्तव

(c) रीना भटनागर

(d) मनोज आहूजा

(e) अनीता करवाल 


Q9. केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री निर्मला सीतारमण ने COVID-19 महामारी के बीच "__________________" के लिए आर्थिक राहत पैकेज के विवरण की घोषणा की है।

(a) आत्मानिर्भर हिंदुस्तान अभियान

(b) आत्मानिर्भर भारत अभियान

(c) आत्मानिर्भर भारत अभियान

(d) आत्मानिर्भर आर्यावर्त अभियान

(e) आत्मानिर्भर हिंद अभियान 


Q10. फीफा यू -17 महिला विश्व कप भारत 2020 को कोरोनोवायरस महामारी के कारण स्थगित करके  _________ कर दिया है।

(a) 2025

(b) 2024

(c) 2023

(d) 2022

(e) 2021  


Q11. NSDL भारत में पहला और सबसे बड़ा डिपॉजिटरी है, जिसे ________________ में स्थापित किया गया है।

(a) अगस्त 2003

(b) अगस्त 1991

(c) अगस्त 1989

(d) अगस्त 1999

(e) अगस्त 1996 


Q12. एक सार्वजनिक भविष्य निधि (पीपीएफ) खाता धारक अधिकतम ___________________ जमा कर सकता है।

(a) 1.5 लाख

(b) 2.5 लाख

(c) 1.0 लाख

(d) 3.5 लाख

(e) 5.0 लाख 


Q13. पश्चिम बंगाल ग्रामीण बैंक का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?

(a) हावड़ा, पश्चिम बंगाल

(b) नागपुर, महाराष्ट्र

(c) दुमका, झारखंड

(d) बोलांगीर, ओडिशा

(e) बठिंडा, पंजाब 


Q14. नेशनल सिक्योरिटीज डिपॉजिटरी लिमिटेड, एक भारतीय केंद्रीय प्रतिभूति डिपॉजिटरी है, यह किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(a) नई दिल्ली

(b) चेन्नई

(c) हैदराबाद

(d) मुंबई

(e) बेंगलुरु 


Q15. औद्योगिक और वित्तीय पुनर्निर्माण बोर्ड (BIFR) कब अस्तित्व में आया?

(a) 1999

(b) 1995

(c) 1991

(d) 1987 

(e) 1982 




Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian journalist Siddharth Varadarajan is among the 17 recipients of the 2020 Freedom of Speech Award presented by German public news outlet Deutsche Welle on the occasion of the World Press Freedom Day on 3rd May 2020.

 S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. French cyclist Remy Di Gregorio has been banned for 4 years by the International Cycling Union (UCI) for using a form of banned blood-boosting hormone EPO (Erythropoietin).

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM) has organised the Indo-Bangladesh “Virtual Conference”. Union DoNER Minister of State (I/C) Dr Jitendra Singh addressed the virtual conference. 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Technology Development Board (TDB) and Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) have jointly organised a Digital Conference “RE-START”. The digital conference “RE- 

START (Reboot the Economy through Science, Technology and Research Translations).

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Gujarat government has mandated the digital payment for all home delivery services in Ahmedabad. 

S6. Ans.(e) 

Sol. The Sohrai Khovar painting of Jharkhand has received the Geographical Indication (GI) tag for Sohrai Khovar painting.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian tennis player Sania Mirza becomes 1st Indian to win Fed Cup Heart Award 2020 for Asia/Oceania zone.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Odisha cadre IAS, Manoj Ahuja has been appointed the new chairman of the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE).

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman has announced the details of the Economic Relief Package for “Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan” amid COVID-19 pandemic. This economic package of Rs 20 lakh crore has been announced with the prime objective of making India self-reliant.

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup India 2020 has been postponed to 2021 due to coronavirus pandemic. FIFA-Confederations Covid-19 Working Group has taken the decision to hold the U-17 Women’s World Cup in India from February 17-March 7, 2021. 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. NSDL, the first and largest depository in India, established in August 1996 and promoted by institutions of national stature responsible for economic development of the country has since established a national infrastructure of international standards that handles most of the securities held and settled in dematerialised form in the Indian capital market.

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. A Public Provident Fund (PPF) account holder can deposit a maximum of Rs 1.5 lakhs in his/her PPF account.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The headquarters of Paschim Banga Gramin Bank is Howrah, West Bengal.

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Securities Depository Limited is an Indian central securities depository based in Mumbai.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Board of experts named the Board for Industrial and Financial Reconstruction (BIFR) was set up in January, 1987 and functional with effect from 15th May 1987. The Appellate Authority for Industrial and Financial Reconstruction (AAIRFR) was constituted in April 1987. Government companies were brought under the purview of SICA in 1991 when extensive changes were made in the Act including, inter-alia, changes in the criteria for determining industrial sickness.



Click Here to Register for Bank Exams 2020 Preparation Material

01 September Current Affairs 2020 | Current Affairs Today | Daily Current Affairs 2020



 

 

You may also like to read:

Visit Achieversadda.com and participate in discussions with other aspirants and achievers. Get answers to your queries and connect with others on Achieversadda.com

All the Best BA’ians for RBI Assistant Mains!