IBPS Clerk Mains सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्नोत्तरी 14 जनवरी 2020 : व्यवसाय करने में आसानी, मिस टीन इंटरनेशनल 2019, प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस

IBPS Clerk Mains सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्नोत्तरी 14 जनवरी 2020 : व्यवसाय करने में आसानी, मिस टीन इंटरनेशनल 2019, प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस


आज 14 जनवरी 2020  की सामान्य जागरूकता प्रश्नोत्तरी में व्यवसाय करने में आसानी, मिस टीन इंटरनेशनल 2019, प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस आदि विषय संलग्न हैं ताकि इसके अभ्यास द्वारा आप इस विषय में सम्मानजनक अंक हासिल कर सकें और अपनी ड्रीम जॉब को प्राप्त करने में सफल हो सकें.

Q1. मिस टीन इंटरनेशनल 2019 का खिताब किसने जीता है?
(a) सुमन राव
(b) मानुषी छिल्लर
(c) आयुषी ढोलकिया
(d) वर्तिका सिंह
(e) अनुकारेथी वास

Q2. नेशनलिस्ट डेमोक्रेटिक प्रोग्रेसिव पार्टी (NDPP) के नेता और _______________ विधानसभा अध्यक्ष विखो-ओ योशो का निधन हो गया।
(a) केरल
(b) बिहार
(c) सिक्किम
(d) असम
(e) नागालैंड

Q3. प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस (PBD) प्रत्येक वर्ष 9 जनवरी को मनाया जाता है। इस वर्ष देश भर में प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस का ___________ संस्करण मनाया गया।
(a) 17 वां
(b) 16 वां
(c) 14 वां
(d) 19 वां
(e) 18 वां

Q4. दिग्गज फुटबॉलर डेनियल डी रोसी ने संन्यास की घोषणा की। डेनियल डी रॉसी किस देश से संबंधित हैं?
(a) इटली
(b) जर्मनी
(c) जापान
(d) फ्रांस
(e) अर्जेंटीना

Q5.  निम्नलिखित में से किस देश में, 176 यात्रियों को ले जा रहा यूक्रेनी का "बोइंग 737" विमान दुर्घटनाग्रस्त हो गया। 
(a) इराक
(b) जापान
(c) केन्या
(d) ईरान
(e) यूएई

Q6. लोकपाल के अध्यक्ष न्यायमूर्ति (सेवानिवृत्त) पिनाकी चंद्र घोष ने शीर्ष भ्रष्टाचार विरोधी लोकपाल के लिए नया लोगो और आदर्श वाक्य लॉन्च किया है। यह लोगो किसके द्वारा डिज़ाइन किया गया?
(a) अवध किशोर
(b) प्रशांत मिश्रा
(c) उदय कुमार
(d) प्रकाश शेट्टी
(e) एम बी पाटिल

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने ईज ऑफ डूइंग बिजनेस रैंकिंग 2019 जारी की है?
(a) विश्व व्यापार संगठन
(b) ओईसीडी
(c) संयुक्त राष्ट्र
(d) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष
(e) विश्व बैंक

Q8. राष्ट्रीय अपराध रिकॉर्ड ब्यूरो ने "भारत रिपोर्ट 2017 में अपराध" वार्षिक जारी किया है। निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा राज्य सूची में 56,011 मामलों के साथ शीर्ष स्थान पर है?
(a) उत्तर प्रदेश
(b) महाराष्ट्र
(c) पश्चिम बंगाल
(d) बिहार
(e) मध्य प्रदेश

Q9. नई दिल्ली में ब्यूरो ऑफ पुलिस रिसर्च एंड डेवलपमेंट के प्रमुख प्रकाशन "डेटा ऑन पुलिस ऑर्गेनाइजेशन" (DoPO 2018) को किसने जारी किया है?
(a) के लक्ष्मण
(b) बंडारू दत्तात्रेय
(c) अमित शाह
(d) जी किशन रेड्डी
(e) राजनाथ सिंह

Q10. ईज ऑफ डूइंग बिजनेस रैंकिंग 2019 में भारत का रैंक क्या है?
(a) 62 वां
(b) 65 वां
(c) 63 वां
(d) 67 वां
(e) 61 वां

Q11. मलेशिया के पेनांग में आयोजित एक समारोह में सांस्कृतिक विरासत संरक्षण पुरस्कारों के लिए यूनेस्को एशिया-पैसिफिक अवार्ड्स की घोषणा की गई। __________ से 4 विरासत स्थलों को सांस्कृतिक विरासत संरक्षण 2019 के लिए यूनेस्को एशिया-प्रशांत पुरस्कार के लिए चुना गया था।
(a) इटली
(b) केन्या
(c) भारत
(d) चीन
(e) नेपाल

Q12. वर्ष 2019 ग्लोबल हंगर इंडेक्स (GHI) बताता है कि दुनिया भर में भूख और पोषण का स्तर गंभीर श्रेणी में आता है। भारत 30.3 के स्कोर के साथ 117 योग्य देशों में से ____________ रैंक पर है।
(a) 102 वां
(b) 121 वां
(c) 105 वां
(d) 123 वां
(e) 109 वां

Q13. आईएमएफ 2019 में वैश्विक विकास को __________ कम कर दिया है, जो वैश्विक वित्तीय संकट के बाद से सबसे धीमा माना जा रहा है।
(a) 2.90%
(b) 3.40%
(c) 2.80%
(d) 3.20%
(e) 3.00% 

Q14. नीति आयोग ने नॉलेज पार्टनर के रूप में इंस्टीट्यूट फॉर कॉम्पिटिटिवनेस के साथ इंडिया इनोवेशन इंडेक्स (III) 2019 जारी किया है। भारत में कौन-सा राज्य सबसे प्रमुख इनोवेटिव राज्य है?
(a) गोवा
(b) कर्नाटक
(c) गुजरात
(d) महाराष्ट्र
(e) केरल

Q15. केंद्र सरकार ने अपने कर्मचारियों और पेंशनभोगियों के महंगाई भत्ते (डीए) को 12% से बढ़ाकर 17% कर दिया है। सरकारी खजाने की लागत होगी-
(a) 10,000 करोड़ रु
(b) 45,000 करोड़ रु
(c) 27,000 करोड़ रु
(d) 16,000 करोड़ रु
(e) 50,000 करोड़ रु

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Aayushi Dholakia has bagged the title of Miss Teen International 2019. She also bagged the titles of Best in National Costume Award and Best in Speech Award. Girls from 22 countries participated in the event to win the coveted title.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party (NDPP) leader and Nagaland Assembly Speaker Vikho-o Yhoshu passed away. Yhoshu was elected to the state Assembly thrice from Southern Angami-1 constituency in Kohima district.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas (PBD) is celebrated on 9th January every year. This year the 16th edition of Pravasi Bhartiya Divas is celebrated across the country. The day is celebrated every year to mark the contribution of the overseas Indian community in the development of India. It also commemorates the return of Mahatma Gandhi from South Africa to India on 9 January 1915.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Italian Veteran footballer Daniele De Rossi announced his retirement. He won the 2006 world cup title for Italy after defeating France. He has played 117 games for Italy from 2004-17.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Ukrainian aircraft “Boeing 737” boarding 176 people crashed in Tehran, Iran. The aircraft crashed shortly after taking off from Imam Khomeini International Airport located in Tehran, Iran.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Lokpal Chairman Justice (retired) Pinaki Chandra Ghose launched the new logo and motto for the apex anti-corruption ombudsman. A new motto, “Ma Gridhah Kasyasvidhanam (Do not be greedy for anyone’s wealth)”, was also adopted. Earlier, an open competition was conducted, inviting entries for the logo and the motto. A total of 2,236 entries for the logo and 4,705 entries for the motto were received. A logo designed by Prashant Mishra, a resident of Prayagraj in Uttar Pradesh was finally selected.

S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. World Bank has released Ease of Doing business Rankings which includes 190 countries. As per the rankings, India has jumped 14 places and has been ranked at 63rd among 190 countries. New Zealand and Somalia retained their 1st and 190th spot respectively. The indicator measures the performance of countries across 10 different dimensions in the 12-month period ending May 1, 2019.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. National Crime Records Bureau has released the annual “Crime in India Report 2017”. The report has been released after a delay of 2 years. According to the report, 3.59 lakh cases of crime against women were reported in the country. Uttar Pradesh topped the list with 56,011 cases followed by Maharashtra with 31,979 cases and West Bengal 30,002 in cases of crime against women.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Union Minister of State for Home Affairs G. Kishan Reddy has released the Bureau of Police Research and Development’s flagship publication “Data on Police Organizations” (DoPO 2018) in New Delhi. The Data on Police Organisation in India is an important compilation of information on police infrastructure, manpower and other resources from all States, Union Territories, CAPFs and CPOs.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. World Bank has released Ease of Doing business Rankings which includes 190 countries. As per the rankings, India has jumped 14 places and has been ranked at 63rd among 190 countries. New Zealand and Somalia retained their 1st and 190th spot respectively. The indicator measures the performance of countries across 10 different dimensions in the 12-month period ending May 1, 2019.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. The UNESCO Asia-Pacific Awards for Cultural Heritage Conservation awards were announced at a ceremony held in Penang, Malaysia. 4 heritage landmarks from India were chosen for the UNESCO Asia-Pacific Awards for Cultural Heritage Conservation 2019. Renewal of Tai Kwun Centre for Heritage and Arts in Hong Kong received the Award of Excellence, which is the highest award among all categories.

S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. The 2019 Global Hunger Index (GHI) indicates that the level of hunger and under nutrition worldwide falls into the serious category. As per the index, India ranks 102nd out of 117 qualifying countries, with a score of 30.3. There were only four countries in the alarming hunger category are Madagascar, Chad, Yemen and the Central African Republic in the extremely alarming hunger category. 

S13. Ans.(e)
Sol. The World Bank-International Monetary Fund (IMF) annual meetings kicked off on a somber note, with the IMF downgrading global growth in 2019 to 3%, the slowest since the global financial crisis.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. NITI Aayog with Institute for Competitiveness as the knowledge partner released the India Innovation Index (III) 2019. Karnataka is the most innovative major state in India. 

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Central government has increased the Dearness Allowance (DA) of Central government employees and pensioners by 5%, which means the dearness allowance has been increased from 12% to 17%. The hike would be effective from July 2019. The cost to the exchequer will be Rs 16,000 crore.