IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains कर्रेंट अफेयर्स प्रश्नावली : 16 अक्टूबर 2019

IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Mains कर्रेंट अफेयर्स प्रश्नावली : 16 अक्टूबर 2019

IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Main Current Affairs Questions: 10th September

IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Main Current Affairs

करंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे आगे हैं। यह प्रमुख और सर्वोपरि कारक है जो नवीनतम विवरणों से लैस होने पर आपको अच्छा स्कोर करने में मदद कर सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स विभिन्न वर्गों जैसे कि बैंकिंग, स्थिर और वर्तमान समाचारों को कवर करते हैं जो चारों ओर हो रहा है। यह हर परीक्षा का गेम-चेंजर है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान भाग से होते हैं। वर्ष की सबसे महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षा यानी एसबीआई क्लर्क मुख्य 2019 परीक्षा आने ही वाली है। पिछले कुछ महीनों के GA भाग को कवर करना आपके लिए महत्वपूर्ण हो जाता है। आपके सीखने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक महीने की हिंदू समीक्षा बैंकरसडा पर प्रदान की जाती है। क्विज़ का प्रयास करें और विश्लेषण करें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने अपडेट हैं।

Q1. पहला राष्ट्रीय हिंदी विज्ञान लेखकों का सम्मेलन 2019 कहां शुरू हुआ?
(a) देहरादून
(b) रांची
(c) भुवनेश्वर
(d) लखनऊ
(e) पटना

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने एफडी हेल्थ नामक एक फिक्स्ड डिपॉजिट स्कीम लॉन्च की है, जो कि एक इन-बिल्ट क्रिटिकल इंश्योरेंस पॉलिसी है?
(a) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक
(b) येस बैंक
(c) एचडीएफसी बैंक
(d) एक्सिस बैंक
(e) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा इंस्टिट्यूट ऊर्जा और जैव ईंधन के अनुसंधान पर एक्सॉनमोबिल (ExxonMobil) के साथ मिलकर कार्य करेगा?
(a) IIT खरगपुर
(b) IIT बॉम्बे
(c) IIT कानपुर
(d) IIT दिल्ली
(e) IIT मद्रास

Q4. किस विभाग/मंत्रालय ने आज नई दिल्‍ली में बौद्धिक संपदा अधिकारों (IPRs) पर वेबसाइट और मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन L2Pro India (अपने नवोत्‍पादों को संरक्षित, सुरक्षित रखना सीखें और बढ़ाएं) की शुरूआत की है?
(a) सेबी
(b) सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
(c) उद्योग संवर्धन और आन्तरिक व्यापार विभाग 
(d) वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय
(e) नीति आयोग

Q5. उस प्रख्यात निर्देशक और निर्माता का नाम बताओ जिन्होंने कई ब्लॉकबस्टर मलयालम और हिंदी फिल्में बनाई हैं और उनको मध्यप्रदेश सरकार के राष्ट्रीय किशोर कुमार सम्मान 2018-19 के लिए खंडवा, एमपी में एक समारोह में सम्मानित किया गया है? 
(a) संजय लीला भंसाली
(b) प्रियदर्शन
(c) एसएस राजामौली
(d) राजकुमार हिरानी
(e) विधु विनोद चोपड़ा

Q6. उद्योग संवर्धन और आन्तरिक व्यापार विभाग (DPIIT) के वर्तमान सचिव कौन है?
(a) अमृत लुगुन
(b) अमूर लक्ष्मीनारायण
(c) मुक्तेश कुमार परदेशी
(d) विनोद कुमार शर्मा
(e) गुरुप्रसाद महापात्र

Q7. इस साल जब इंग्लैंड को सीमा गणना पर न्यूजीलैंड के खिलाफ विजेता घोषित किया गया तो इंटरनेशनल क्रिकेट काउंसिल (ICC) ने पुरुषों के विश्व कप फाइनल के नतीजों के बाद होने वाले अपने सभी प्रमुख कार्यक्रमों के लिए सुपर-ओवर नियम को बदल दिया। वर्तमान में ICC के चेयरमैन कौन हैं?
(a) एन श्रीनिवासन
(b) जगमोहन डालमिया
(c) डेव रिचर्डसन
(d) शशांक मनोहर
(e) अनुराग ठाकुर

Q8. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण महिला दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
(a) 16 अक्टूबर
(b) 12 अक्टूबर
(c) 15 अक्टूबर
(d) 11 अक्टूबर
(e) 14 अक्टूबर

Q9. बुकर पुरस्कार 2019 के लिए विजेताओं का चयन करनेवाले निर्णायक मंडल ने इस साल नियमों को तोड़ते हुए इस पुरस्कार के लिए किन्हें संयुक्त रूप से विजेता घोषित किया है? 
(a) जॉर्ज ऑरवेल और ग्रीम गिब्सन
(b) मार्गरेट एटवुड और बर्नार्डिन एवरिस्टो
(c) सलमान रुश्दी और चेतन भगत
(d) एलिस मुनरो और एलिजाबेथ मॉस
(e) डोरिस लेसिंग और नील गिमन

Q10. उस भारतीय शटलर का नाम बताओ जिसने बहरीन के आइज़ टाउन में बहरीन इंटरनेशनल सीरीज़ बैडमिंटन में पुरुष एकल का खिताब जीता है?
(a) प्रियांशु राजावत
(b) जूही दीवानगन
(c) वेंकट गौरव प्रसाद
(d) रोहन कपूर
(e) इरा शर्मा

Q11. केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री नितिन गडकरी ने देश भर में एकीकृत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रणाली की प्रक्रिया को पूरा करने के लिए  ________ में  'One Nation One Tag – FASTag' पर एक सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन किया है।
(a) नई दिल्ली
(b) चेन्नई
(c) बेंगलुरु
(d) कोलकाता
(e) हैदराबाद

Q12. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण महिला दिवस 2019 का विषय क्या है?
(a) Rural women Play in Building Resilience to Face the Climate Crisis
(b) Rural Women and Girls Building Climate Resilience 
(c) Highlights the Important Role that Rural Women and Girls
(d) All of the above
(e) None of the given options is true

Q13. पूरे देश ने पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. ए.पी.जे. अब्दुल कलाम को उनकी ______ जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
(a) 85वीं
(b) 82वीं
(c) 88वीं 
(d) 81वीं
(e) 83वीं

Q14. कहां पर इंडो-डच परियोजना का दूसरा चरण स्वस्थ पुन: उपयोग के लिए शहरी सीवेज धाराओं का स्थानीय उपचार (Local Treatment of Urban Sewage Streams for Healthy Reuse) , या LOTUS-HR शुरू हुआ है?
(a) अहमदाबाद
(b) कोलकाता
(c) इस्लामाबाद
(d) नई दिल्ली
(e) कराची

Q15. शांति, समृद्धि, सांप्रदायिक सौहार्द और राष्ट्रीय एकता के संदेश को फैलाने के लिए ______ कैंपस के सहयोग से भारतीय सेना द्वारा आयोजित ‘संगम यूथ फेस्टिवल’ में 32 विभिन्न कॉलेजों और विश्वविद्यालय के 1,500 से अधिक छात्रों ने भाग लिया है।
(a) गुरु गोविंद सिंह इंद्रप्रस्थ विश्वविद्यालय
(b) कोलकाता विश्वविद्यालय
(c) इग्नू
(d) दिल्ली विश्वविद्यालय
(e) जम्मू विश्वविद्यालय

Q16. कौन-सी एयरलाइन पूरे विश्व में यात्रियों से भरे A320 विमान में टैक्सीबोट का उपयोग करने वाली पहली एयरलाइन बन गई है?
(a) अमेरिकन एयरलाइंस
(b) एयर इंडिया
(c) एमिरेट्स एयरलाइन
(d) एयर अरेबिया
(e) यूनाइटेड एयरलाइंस

Q17. किसे देश की मिसाइल परियोजनाओं के विकास में उनके योगदान के लिए 'मिसाइल मैन ऑफ इंडिया' के रूप में जाना जाता है?
(a) होमी जे भाभा
(b) विक्रम साराभाई
(c) सीवी रमन
(d) अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी
(e) डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम

Q18. विश्व छात्र दिवस हर साल कब मनाया जाता है?
(a) 15 अक्टूबर
(b) 14 अक्टूबर
(c) 17 अक्टूबर
(d) 16 अक्टूबर
(e) 13 अक्टूबर

Q19. चुनाव में शानदार जीत के बाद ट्यूनीशिया का अगला राष्ट्रपति बनने के लिए कौन तैयार है?
(a) यूसुफ छेड़े
(b) नबील करौई
(c) अब्देलकरिम ज़बिदी
(d) काईस सैयद
(e) अबीर मौसी

Q20. ट्यूनीशिया एक उत्तर _____________ देश है। 
(a) आस्ट्रेलियन
(b) यूरोपीय
(c) अफ्रीकी
(d) अमेरिकन
(e) एशियाई


Solutions


S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. The first National Hindi Science writers conference 2019 started in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh with an aim to promote the use of Hindi and other Vernacular languages in science writing. 

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. ICICI Bank has launched a fixed deposit scheme called FD Health, that comes with an in-built critical insurance policy. The FD Health – Critical illness Cover will be provided to only the primary holder of the FD account. Anyone in the age bracket of 18-50 years, gets this complimentary insurance cover for a year on 33 critical illnesses. For the first year, free of cost insurance cover will be provided which can be renewed later.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. IIT Madras will collaborate with ExxonMobil on Research in Energy and Biofuels. The 5-year joint-research agreement focuses on biofuels, data analytics, gas conversion and transport, and is intended towards finding low-emission solutions. ExxonMobil Research and Engineering Company (EMRE) for research on energy and biofuels is the research and engineering arm of ExxonMobil Corporation, a leading global oil, natural gas, and petrochemicals company. ExxonMobil works with over 80 universities around the world.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Secretary Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) Guruprasad Mohapatra launched the website and mobile application L2Pro India [Learn to Protect, Secure and Maximize Your Innovation] on Intellectual Property Rights (IPRs). The website and app have been developed by Cell for IPR Promotion and Management (CIPAM)-DPIIT in collaboration with Qualcomm and National Law University (NLU), Delhi. The website and app will be very useful to the startup community which holds great promise for India and its economy.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Noted director and producer Priyadarshan, who has made several blockbuster Malayalam and Hindi films, was conferred the Madhya Pradesh government’s National Kishore Kumar Samman for 2018-19 at a function in Khandwa, MP. The award, instituted by MP Department of Culture, carries a cash prize of Rs 2 lakh and a citation.

S6. Ans.(e)
Sol. Secretary Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) Guruprasad Mohapatra launched the website and mobile application L2Pro India [Learn to Protect, Secure and Maximize Your Innovation] on Intellectual Property Rights (IPRs).

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has changed the super-over rule for all its major events following the uproar over the outcome of the men’s World Cup final this year when England was declared winners against New Zealand on boundary count. As per new rule, in case of a super over tie, there will be a repeated super over until one team has more runs than the other. ICC Chairman: Shashank Manohar; Headquarters: Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. The International Day of Rural Women is observed on 15th October. The day recognizes the crucial role of women and girls in ensuring the sustainability of rural households and communities, improving rural livelihoods and overall wellbeing. This year’s theme is “Rural Women and Girls Building Climate Resilience”. 

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Margaret Atwood and Bernardine Evaristo have jointly won the 2019 Booker Prize after judges flout the rules by declaring a tie. The Booker rules say the prize must not be divided, but the judges insisted they could not separate Atwood’s – ‘The Testament’ and ‘Girl, Woman, Other’ by Evaristo, who is the first black woman to win the prestigious award since its creation in 1969.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Indian shuttler Priyanshu Rajawat wins the men’s singles title at the Bahrain International Series Badminton at Isa Town, Bahrain. 17-year-old Rajawat beat top-seed Jason Anthony Ho-Shue from Canada in the finals 16-21, 21-7, 21-12 in the summit clash.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. Union Road Transport & Highways Minister Nitin Gadkari inaugurated a conference on ‘One Nation One Tag – FASTag’ in New Delhi to roll out the process for having a unified electronic system across the country. Under this system the same FASTag affixed on the windscreen of a vehicle can be used to pay toll across all toll plazas in the country.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. The International Day of Rural Women is observed on 15th October. The day recognizes the crucial role of women and girls in ensuring the sustainability of rural households and communities, improving rural livelihoods and overall wellbeing. This year’s theme is “Rural Women and Girls Building Climate Resilience”. This year’s theme highlights the important role that rural women and girls play in building resilience to face the climate crisis.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. The nation pays homage to former President Dr A P J Abdul Kalam on his 88th birth anniversary and remembered his contributions to the country on 15th October 2019. The birthday of Dr APJ Abdul Kalam the most popular President of India is celebrated as World Students Day.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. The 2nd phase of an Indo-Dutch project called Local Treatment of Urban Sewage Streams for Healthy Reuse, or LOTUS-HR was launched at Barapullah drain in New Delhi. This project was launched by Minister of Science and Technology Harsh Vardhan and the Dutch Royal couple, Netherlands King Willem-Alexander and Queen Maxima. The (LOTUS-HR) project was set up in 2017 at the Sun Dial Park here as part of a collaboration between the governments of India and the Netherlands.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. Over 1,500 students from 32 different colleges and university participated in the ‘Sangam Youth Festival’ being organised by the Indian Army in collaboration with Jammu University Campus in a bid to spread the message of peace, prosperity, communal harmony and national integration. During this festival, several events are being organised so the students can showcase their talents and skills.

S16. Ans.(b)
Sol. Air India became the first airline in the world to use a Taxibot on a A320 aircraft with passengers on board. Taxibot is a robot-used aircraft tractor for taxiing an aircraft from parking bay to runway and vice versa. The national carrier’s Chairman and Managing Director Ashwani Lohani flagged off flight AI665, which was carried to runway using Taxibot at terminal 3 of the Delhi airport to Mumbai.

S17. Ans.(e)
Sol. Avul Pakir Jainulabdeen Abdul Kalam, better known as the ‘Missile Man of India’ for his contributions towards the development of the country’s missile projects was born on October 15, 1931, at Rameshwaram in Tamil Nadu. Dr Kalam made innumerable contributions to Indian defence. Dr Kalam’s commitment, patriotism and vision to make India a strong nation will continue to inspire people.

S18. Ans.(a)
Sol. World Students’ Day is celebrated every year on October 15 on former president APJ Abdul Kalam’s birthday. The day is commemorated on his birth anniversary because of Dr Kalam was a dedicated teacher and identified himself foremost in that role before anything else.

S19. Ans.(d)
Sol. Retired academic Kais Saied is set to become Tunisia's next president after a landslide victory in Sunday's vote. The electoral commission announced that the former law professor, 61, secured 73% of votes in the run-off election. He was up against media mogul Nabil Karoui, 56, who had campaigned from prison after being arrested on charges of money laundering and tax fraud.

S20. Ans.(c)
Sol. Tunisia is a North African country bordering the Mediterranean Sea and Sahara Desert. In the capital, Tunis, the Bardo Museum has archaeological exhibits from Roman mosaics to Islamic art.



You may also like to Read:


All the Best BA’ians for IBPS RRB PO/Clerk!!