IBPS RRB Main Computer Quiz on Networking & Miscellaneous: 23 अगस्त

IBPS RRB Main Computer Quiz on Networking & Miscellaneous: 23 अगस्त


प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,


ibps-rrb-computer-quiz

IBPS RRB PO/Clerk Computer Quiz

यदि अन्य अनुभाग अपेक्षा से अधिक कठिन हैं तो कंप्यूटर नॉलेज सेक्शन आपके समग्र स्कोर को बेहतर बनाने में आपकी मदद कर सकता है। हम आपको पिछले वर्षों में कंप्यूटर ज्ञान अनुभाग में पूछे गए प्रश्नों के प्रकार और पैटर्न के आधार पर एक प्रश्न सेट प्रदान कर रहे हैं।



Q1. अपने सिस्टम को कंप्यूटर हैकर्स से बचाने के लिए आपको  _______ को चालू करना होगा
(a) USP
(b) VLC
(c) एक और सिस्टम
(d) स्क्रिप्ट
(e) फायरवाल

Q2. निम्न में से किस समूह में चित्रमय फ़ाइल एक्सटेंशन हैं?
(a) JPG, GIF, BMP
(b) GIF, TCF, WMF
(c) TCP, JPG, BMP
(d) ADP, GIF, PPT
(e) JPG, CPX, GCM

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी संख्या प्रणाली को आधार -10 संख्या प्रणाली माना जाता है?
(a) Decimal number system
(b) Binary number system
(c) Octal number system
(d) Hexadecimal number system
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. टास्कबार में निम्नलिखित में से कौन मौजूद नहीं है?
(a) कुइक लांच
(b) स्टार्ट मेन्यु 
(c) माई डॉक्यूमेंट
(d) एड्रेस बार
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं 

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक आईपी नेटवर्क में कंप्यूटर के आईपी पते को एक एकल आईपी पते में बदलने की एक प्रक्रिया है?
(a) Gateway
(b) NAT
(c) Packet filtering
(d) Spooling
(e) Translator

Q6. किस टोपोलॉजी में सभी नोड्स एक परिपत्र तारों की व्यवस्था में संलग्न हैं?
(a) स्टार टोपोलॉजी
(b) बस टोपोलॉजी
(c) नेटवर्क टोपोलॉजी
(d) रिंग टोपोलॉजी
(e) मेष टोपोलॉजी

Q7. वायरलेस LAN के लिए विनिर्देशन को परिभाषित करने के लिए किस IEEE मानक का उपयोग किया जाता है?
(a) IEEE 802.5
(b) IEEE 802.3
(c) IEEE 802.11
(d) IEEE 802.4
(e) IEEE 802.6

Q8. एक _________ आमतौर पर व्यक्तिगत कंप्यूटरों को बहुत सीमित भौगोलिक क्षेत्र में जोड़ता है, आमतौर पर एक इमारत के भीतर.
(a) LAN 
(b) FAN
(c) TAN 
(d) WAN
(e) VPN

Q9. निम्न में से किस प्रकार के मेन्यु को ड्रॉप-डाउन मेन्यु भी कहा जाता है?
(a) fly-list
(b) cascading
(c) pop-down 
(d) pull-down
(e) go-up

Q10. यह मापने के लिए किस टर्म का प्रयोग किया जाता है कि डेटा कितनी तेजी से एक स्थान से दूसरे स्थान पर जाता है?
(a) data per unit
(b) bits per second
(c) bits per hour
(e) ratio per bit
(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Solution:

S1.Ans.(e)
Sol. Firewall is a network security system that monitors and controls the incoming and outgoing network traffic based on predetermined security rules. It typically establishes a barrier between a trusted, secure internal network and another outside network, such as the Internet, that is assumed not to be secure or trusted.

S2. Ans.(a)

S3.Ans.(a)
Sol. Decimal number system has unique 10 digits, that is, from 0 to 9, to represent a number and its base (or radix) is 10. The decimal number system is also called a base-10 system as it has 10 digits.

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. NAT (Network Address Translation) translates the IP addresses of computers in a local network to a single IP address. This address is often used by the router that connects the computers to the Internet.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. A ring topology is a network configuration in which device connections create a circular data path. Each networked device is connected to two others, like points on a circle. Together, devices in a ring topology are referred to as a ring network.
S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.  A local-area network (LAN) is a computer network that spans a relatively small area. Most often, a LAN is confined to a single room, building or group of buildings

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Drop Down menu is also called drop down list or pull-down list.

S10. Ans. (b)
Sol. Bits per second is the term used for measurement of how fast data moves from one place to another. 

You may also like to Read:

Print Friendly and PDF