Home   »   19th November Current Affairs Quiz for...

19th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Digital Shakti Campaign, Bengaluru Tech Summit, GeoSmart India 2022, International Table Tennis Federation, Naturopathy Day

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 19th November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Digital Shakti Campaign, Bengaluru Tech Summit, GeoSmart India 2022, International Table Tennis Federation, Naturopathy Day आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किसने डिजिटल शक्ति अभियान के चौथे चरण का शुभारंभ किया है?
(a) नीति आयोग
(b) भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक
(c) चुनाव आयोग
(d) राष्ट्रीय महिला आयोग
(e) राष्ट्रीय बाल अधिकार संरक्षण आयोग

Q2. बेंगलुरु टेक समिट (बीटीएस 22) के रजत जयंती संस्करण का उद्घाटन किसने किया?
(a) नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) राजनाथ सिंह
(c) अमित शाह
(d) पीयूष गोयल
(e) अनुराग ठाकुर

Q3. केंद्रीय जल शक्ति मंत्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने निम्नलिखित में से किस शहर में जियोस्मार्ट इंडिया 2022 शिखर सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन किया है?
(a) बेंगलुरु
(b) नई दिल्ली
(c) हैदराबाद
(d) अहमदाबाद
(e) मुंबई

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किसने अपने संबंधित अधिकार क्षेत्र में विनियमित संस्थाओं के विनियमन और पर्यवेक्षण के क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लिए भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?
(a) ब्रिगेड इंटरनेशनल फाइनेंशियल सेंटर
(b) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्र प्राधिकरण
(c) शेयर इंडिया सिक्योरिटीज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
(d) बॉम्बे स्टॉक एक्सचेंज
(e) फ्रैंकफर्ट स्टॉक एक्सचेंज

Q5. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय टेबल टेनिस महासंघ (ITTF) के एथलीट आयोग में चुने जाने वाले भारत के पहले खिलाड़ी कौन बने हैं?
(a) मनिका बत्रा
(b) निकहत ज़रीन
(c) श्रीजा अकुला
(d) हरमीत देसाई
(e) शरत कमल

Q6. 5वां प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा दिवस किस दिन मनाया गया?
(a) 18 नवंबर
(b) 17 नवंबर
(c) 16 नवंबर
(d) 15 नवंबर
(e) 14 नवंबर

Q7. विश्व रोगाणुरोधी जागरूकता सप्ताह (WAAW) हर साल _______ तक मनाया जाता है।
(a) 16 से 22 नवंबर
(b) 17 से 23 नवंबर
(c) 18 से 24 नवंबर
(d) 19 से 25 नवंबर
(e) 20 से 26 नवंबर

Q8. हाल ही में, उत्तराखंड सरकार ने उत्तराखंड उच्च न्यायालय को नैनीताल से निम्नलिखित में से किस स्थान पर स्थानांतरित करने का निर्णय लिया है?
(a) देहरादून
(b) ऋषिकेश
(c) हरिद्वार
(d) अल्मोड़ा
(e) हल्द्वानी

Q9. 1 दिसंबर, 2022 से, सभी जीएसटी मुनाफाखोरी विरोधी शिकायतों को ______ द्वारा निपटाया जाएगा।
(a) भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
(b) उपभोक्ता अदालत
(c) राष्ट्रीय मुनाफाखोरी विरोधी प्राधिकरण
(d) जीएसटी परिषद
(e) मुनाफाखोरी रोधी न्यायाधिकरण

Q10. भारतीय सेना 18 नवंबर को _____ कोर ऑफ इंजीनियर्स डे मना रही है।
(a) 241वां
(b) 242वां
(c) 243वां
(d) 244 वां
(e) 245वां

Q11. राष्ट्रपति द्रौपदी मुर्मू द्वारा पश्चिम बंगाल के नए राज्यपाल के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) जगदीश मुखी
(b) आरएन रवि
(c) आनंदीबेन पटेल
(d) डॉ सीवी आनंद बोस
(e) बनवारीलाल पुरोहित

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से कौन जगुआर लैंड रोवर के सीईओ हैं जिन्होंने नवंबर 2022 में अपना इस्तीफा दे दिया था?
(a) लैरी फिंक
(b) माइकल एस डेल
(c) थिएरी बोलोर
(d) बर्नार्ड अरनॉल्ट
(e) पीयूष गुप्ता

Q13. विश्व रोगाणुरोधी जागरूकता सप्ताह 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Spread awareness, stop resistance
(b) Preventing Antimicrobial Resistance Together
(c) United to preserve antimicrobials
(d) The future of antibiotics depends on us all
(e) Global Action Plan on Antimicrobial Resistance

Q14. 5वें प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Poshan Aahar & Rog Mukt Bharath
(b) Naturopathy: an Integrative medicine
(c) Nurturing Vitality Through Naturopathy
(d) Mahatma Gandhi and Nature Cure
(e) Home composting

Q15. _______ बाल यौन शोषण, दुर्व्यवहार और हिंसा की रोकथाम और उपचार के लिए विश्व दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है।
(a) 15 नवंबर
(b) 16 नवंबर
(c) 17 नवंबर
(d) 18 नवंबर
(e) 19 नवंबर

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. National Commission for Women (NCW) Chairperson Rekha Sharma has launched the 4th phase of the Digital Shakti Campaign.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the silver jubilee edition of the Bengaluru Tech Summit 2022 (BTS 22) virtually.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Union Jal Shakti Minister Gajendra Singh Shekhawat has inaugurated the GeoSmart India 2022 Summit in Hyderabad.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has signed an MoU with the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) for collaboration in the field of regulation and supervision of regulated entities in their respective jurisdictions.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. Star Indian paddler Achanta Sharath Kamal has become the first player from India to get elected in the Athletes’ Commission of the International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF).

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. National Naturopathy Day is observed in India every year on November 18th, to promote positive mental and physical health through drug-free therapy.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. World Antimicrobial Awareness Week (WAAW) runs from 18 to 24 November every year. It’s an international initiative to increase awareness of the growing problem of resistance to antibiotics and other antimicrobial medicines.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Uttarakhand High Court will be shifted from Nainital to Haldwani. This decision was taken in a cabinet meeting held under the chairmanship of Chief Minister Pushkar Singh Dhami in Dehradun.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. All GST anti-profiteering complaints would be dealt with by the Competition Commission of India (CCI) from December 1 as the extended tenure of National Anti-profiteering Authority (NAA) ends this month.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian Army is celebrating the 242nd Corps of Engineers Day on 18th November. Defence Minister Rajnath Singh, Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan and Chief of the Army Staff General Manoj Pande have conveyed their best wishes to all ranks of the Corps of Engineers on the occasion.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. President Droupadi Murmu has appointed Dr CV Ananda Bose as the Governor of West Bengal. Bose (71) is a 1977 batch (retired) Indian Administrative Service (IAS) officer of Kerala cadre.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Jaguar Land Rover Chief Executive Officer Thierry Bolloré tendered his resignation from the company for personal reasons. Adrian Mardell will take over as the interim CEO. He has been a part of Jaguar Land Rover for 32 years and a member of the Executive Board for three years.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. This year, the theme of WAAW is “Preventing Antimicrobial Resistance Together.”

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. This conference will see renowned speakers in the field of naturopathy and from “World Naturopathic Federation”. The Theme for this year’s event is “Naturopathy: an Integrative medicine”.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. The UN General Assembly has declared November 18 as the World Day for the Prevention of and Healing from Child Sexual Exploitation, Abuse, and Violence.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *