Home   »   16th November Current Affairs Quiz for...

16th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Multimodal logistics park, Association of Southeast Asian Nations, U-19 Men’s T-20 World Cup 2024, Day of Eight Billion, India International Trade Fair

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 16th November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Multimodal logistics park, Association of Southeast Asian Nations, U-19 Men’s T-20 World Cup 2024, Day of Eight Billion, India International Trade Fair  आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. रिलायंस इंडस्ट्रीज किस शहर में भारत का पहला मल्टीमॉडल लॉजिस्टिक्स पार्क (एमएमएलपी) बनाएगी?
(a) बेंगलुरु
(b) नई दिल्ली
(c) चेन्नई
(d) अहमदाबाद
(e) मुंबई

Q2. दक्षिण पूर्व एशियाई राष्ट्र संघ (आसियान) ने किस देश को समूह के 11वें सदस्य के रूप में स्वीकार करने के लिए ‘सैद्धांतिक रूप से’ सहमति व्यक्त की है?
(a) साओ टोमे और प्रिंसिपी
(b) पलाऊ
(c) केप वर्दे
(d) ब्रुनेई
(e) पूर्वी तिमोर

Q3. अंडर-19 पुरुष टी-20 विश्व कप 2024 की मेजबानी कौन सा देश करेगा?
(a) भारत
(b) बांग्लादेश
(c) ओमान
(d) श्रीलंका
(e) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात

Q4. संयुक्त राष्ट्र का आठ अरब दिवस किस दिन मनाया गया?
(a) 15 नवंबर 2021
(b) 15 नवंबर 2022
(c) 15 नवंबर 2023
(d) 15 नवंबर 2024
(e) 15 नवंबर 2025

Q5. दिल्ली में हो रहे भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले (IITF) के 41वें संस्करण की थीम क्या है?
(a) Way Global
(b) Make Local, Trade Global
(c) Market Mantra
(d) Vocal For Local, Local to Global
(e) Trade beyond Borders

Q6. भारत के किस दूरसंचार ब्रांड ने ‘भारत के सबसे वांछित ब्रांड 2022’ में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?
(a) Reliance Jio
(b) BSNL
(c) Airtel
(d) Vodafone IN
(e) Idea

Q7. 13 नवंबर 2022 को नतासा पिर्क मुसर निम्नलिखित में से किस देश की पहली महिला राष्ट्रपति चुनी गईं?
(a) नॉर्वे
(b) स्लोवेनिया
(c) पोलैंड
(d) नीदरलैंड
(e) आइसलैंड

Q8. 2022 में ध्यानचंद खेल रत्न पुरस्कार किसे प्राप्त होगा?
(a) जीवनजोत सिंह तेज
(b) मोहम्मद अली क़मर
(c) शरत कमल अचंत
(d) बीसी सुरेश
(e) सुशीला देवी

Q9. सत्यजीत रे लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट पुरस्कार _________ को दिया जाएगा।
(a) डेविड फिन्चर
(b) जेम्स कैमरून
(c) क्वेंटिन टारनटिनो
(d) जॉर्ज लुकास
(e) कार्लोस सौरा

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसे टी20 विश्व कप 2022 की सबसे मूल्यवान टीम के कप्तान के रूप में नामित किया गया है?
(a) जोस बटलर
(b) बाबर आज़म
(c) रोहित शर्मा
(d) आरोन फिंच
(e) शाकिब अल हसन

Q11. 15 नवंबर को आदिवासी स्वतंत्रता सेनानी, ________ को सम्मानित करने के लिए जनजातीय गौरव दिवस या आदिवासी गौरव दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है।
(a) रानी गैधिन्लिउ
(b) बिरसा मुंडा
(c) तिलका मझी
(d) तिरोत सिंह
(e) सिद्धू मुर्मू

Q12. सार्वजनिक प्रसारक प्रसार भारती का मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी किसे नियुक्त किया गया?
(a) कंचन बिष्ट
(b) सौरभ पांडे
(c) हेम पंत
(d) गौरव द्विवेदी
(e) वीर कुमार

Q13. उस व्यक्ति का नाम बताइए, जो पेरिस के चार्ल्स डी गॉल हवाई अड्डे में 18 साल तक रहा, जिसका हाल ही में निधन हो गया।
(a) असीह अमिनी
(b) मसीह अलिनेजद
(c) मेहरान करीमी नासेरी
(d) अहमद शाह कजार
(e) होमायूं अर्दलान

Q14. म्नलिखित में से किस विश्वविद्यालय ने मौलाना अबुल कलाम आज़ाद (MAKA) ट्रॉफी 2022 जीती?
(a) कुरुक्षेत्र विश्वविद्यालय
(b) बॉम्बे विश्वविद्यालय
(c) दिल्ली विश्वविद्यालय
(d) पंजाब विश्वविद्यालय
(e) गुरु नानक देव विश्वविद्यालय

Q15. थोक मूल्य-आधारित मुद्रास्फीति अक्टूबर में घटकर _________ वर्ष-दर-वर्ष हो गई, जबकि सितंबर में यह 10.70 प्रतिशत थी।
(a) 5.39 प्रतिशत
(b) 6.39 प्रतिशत
(c) 7.39 प्रतिशत
(d) 8.39 प्रतिशत
(e) 9.39 प्रतिशत

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Industrialist Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries will build India’s maiden multimodal logistics park (MMLP) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN) has agreed ‘in principle’ to admit East Timor as the group’s 11th member.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. International Cricket Council (ICC) has announced that the 2024 Under-19 men’s T-20 World Cup will be hosted by Sri Lanka while the 2026 edition will be hosted by Zimbabwe & Namibia.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. On 15 November 2022, the world’s population is projected to reach 8 billion people, a milestone in human development. This unprecedented growth is due to the gradual increase in human lifespan owing to improvements in public health, nutrition, personal hygiene and medicine.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The 41st edition of India International Trade Fair (IITF) will be held at Pragati Maidan in New Delhi. This year the theme of the trade fair is ‘Vocal For Local, Local to Global.’

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Billionaire Mukesh Ambani’s Reliance Jio is India’s strongest telecom brand in India, ahead of Bharti Airtel and Vodafone Idea Ltd, according to brand intelligence and data insights company TRA.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. In Slovenia, Natasa Pirc Musar has been elected the country’s first female President after beating her conservative rival in the second round of elections.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Table Tennis star Achanta Sharath Kamal is set to receive Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Award in 2022, according to an announcement from the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. Spanish film director and writer Carlos Saura will be honoured with the Satyajit Ray Lifetime Achievement Award 2022 at the upcoming 53rd edition of the International Film Festival of India in Goa.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. England’s Jos Buttler has been named as captain of most valuable team of the T20 World Cup 2022.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. November 15 is celebrated as Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas or Tribal Pride Day to honour tribal freedom fighter, Birsa Munda.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. Senior IAS officer, Gaurav Dwivedi was appointed the Chief Executive Officer of public broadcaster Prasar Bharati.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. An Iranian refugee, Mehran Karimi Nasseri, who lived for 18 years in Charles de Gaulle Airport in Paris and whose intriguing tale inspired the 2004 Steven Spielberg film “The Terminal,” passed away in that same airport.

S14. Ans.(e)
Sol. Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU), Amritsar won the Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy for sports.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. Wholesale price-based inflation eased in October to 8.39 per cent year-on-year, compared to 10.70 per cent in September, helped by a fall in commodity prices, government data showed.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *