Home   »   09th October Current Affairs Quiz for...

09th October Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : DAKSH, UAPA, Center for Civil Liberties, Indian Air Force, Bank of India Mutual Funds, World Cotton Day 2022

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यू प्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 9th October, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Burkina Faso, SBI General Insurance, Irani Cup 2022, Nobel Prize in Literature, Provincial Armed Constabulary… आदि पर आधारित है.

 

Q1. श्री शक्तिकांत दास ने आरबीआई के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस उद्देश्य के लिए दक्ष नामक एक नई सुपरटेक पहल शुरू की?
(a) बैंक नोट और सिक्के जारी करने की जांच करें
(b) पर्यवेक्षी उद्देश्य
(c) मुद्रास्फीति की जांच के लिए स्वचालन प्रक्रिया
(d) क्रेडिट प्रवाह को नियंत्रित करने के लिए स्वचालन प्रक्रिया
(e) विदेशी भंडार का प्रबंधन

Q2. केंद्र सरकार ने निम्नलिखित में से किसे गैरकानूनी गतिविधि (रोकथाम) न्यायाधिकरण का पीठासीन अधिकारी नियुक्त किया है, जो पॉपुलर फ्रंट ऑफ इंडिया (PFI) और उससे संबद्ध संगठनों पर लगाए गए प्रतिबंध की समीक्षा करेगा?
(a) न्यायमूर्ति दिनेश कुमार शर्मा
(b) न्यायमूर्ति सतीश चंद्र शर्मा
(c) न्यायमूर्ति सिद्धार्थ मृदुल
(d) न्यायमूर्ति वी कामेश्वर राव
(e) न्यायमूर्ति यशवंत वर्मा

Q3. अक्टूबर 2022 में, विश्व बैंक ने वित्त वर्ष 23 के लिए भारत के विकास अनुमान को एक प्रतिशत अंक घटाकर _________ कर दिया।
(a) 6.5%
(b) 6.3%
(c) 7.2%
(d) 7.5%
(e) 7%

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के सेंटर फॉर सिविल लिबर्टीज (CLL) को 2022 का नोबेल शांति पुरस्कार प्रदान किया गया?
(a) रूस
(b) बेलारूस
(c) यूक्रेन
(d) पोलैंड
(e) सीरिया

Q5. भारतीय वायु सेना की स्थापना 8 अक्टूबर ______ को हुई थी और आज इसने 90 वर्ष पूरे कर लिए हैं।
(a) 1931
(b) 1932
(c) 1933
(d) 1934
(e) 1935

Q6. विश्व प्रवासी पक्षी दिवस वर्ष में दो बार मनाया जाता है। इस साल, यह पहले 14 मई को मनाया गया था और दूसरी बार, दुनिया ने इस दिन को फिर से ______ के रूप में चिह्नित किया है।
(a) 5 अक्टूबर
(b) 6 अक्टूबर
(c) 7 अक्टूबर
(d) 8 अक्टूबर
(e) 9 अक्टूबर

Q7. विश्व कपास दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Cotton: The Fibre that Moves Me
(b) Cotton is renewable and bio-degradable
(c) Cotton for Good
(d) Weaving a better future for cotton
(e) NEW-LOOK COTTON

Q8. एचडीएफसी लाइफ ने ‘इंश्योर इंडिया’ अभियान शुरू किया है जिसका उद्देश्य भारतीयों को उत्पाद श्रेणी के रूप में जीवन बीमा के लाभों के बारे में शिक्षित करना है। एचडीएफसी लाइफ एचडीएफसी बैंक और निम्नलिखित में से किसके बीच एक संयुक्त उद्यम है?
(a) मॉर्गन स्टेनली
(b) जेपी मॉर्गन चेस
(c) एबर्डन मॉरीशस होल्डिंग्स 2006
(d) ब्लैकरॉक
(e) स्टेट स्ट्रीट ग्लोबल एडवाइजर्स

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे बैंक ऑफ इंडिया म्यूचुअल फंड के सीईओ के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) राजेंद्र गुप्ता
(b) विपिन जोशी
(c) मोहित भाटिया
(d) सोनी ठाकुर
(e) जसप्रीत कौर

Q10. विश्व सेरेब्रल पाल्सी दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Promotes inclusion One of the big goals
(b) Navigating crises
(c) Secure Future
(d) Millions of Reasons
(e) Goble Sign

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Shri Shaktikanta Das, Governor, launched a new SupTech initiative named DAKSH – Reserve Bank’s Advanced Supervisory Monitoring System”, which is expected to make the Supervisory processes more robust. DAKSH means ‘efficient’ & ‘competent’, reflecting the underlying capabilities of the application.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Central Government has appointed Delhi High Court judge Justice Dinesh Kumar Sharma as the Presiding Officer of the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Tribunal which will review the ban imposed on the Popular Front of India (PFI) and its affiliated organisations.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. The World Bank slashed its growth estimate for India by one percentage point to 6.5 per cent for FY23, citing the blowback of the Russia-Ukraine war and ongoing global monetary policy tightening.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Norwegian Nobel Committee declared Belarusian activist Ales Bialiatski, Russian human rights organisation Memorial, and the Ukrainian NGO Center for Civil Liberties (CLL) as the winners of the 2022 Nobel Peace Prize. The three of them have been awarded for “outstanding effort to document war crimes, human rights abuses, and abuse of power”.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Indian Air Force was raised on October 8, 1932, and it is completing 90 years today. The day and its observance is a matter of pride for Indians and inspire a patriotic zeal among the citizenry for the air arm of the Indian Armed Forces.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Since its creation in 2006, World Migratory Bird Day has been commemorated twice a year. It is supposed to be celebrated on the second Saturday of May and the second Saturday of October. This year, it was previously celebrated on 14 May and for the second time, the world marks this day again today, 8 October.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. The theme for 2022’s celebration of World Cotton Day appears to be “Weaving a better future for cotton,” as apparent from the posters released by the Food and Agriculture Organisation of the United Nations (FAO).

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. HDFC Life, one of India’s leading life insurers has launched the ‘Insure India’ campaign that is aimed at educating Indians on the benefits of life insurance as a product category. The objective of this campaign is to educate Indians about life insurance thereby motivating them to secure their future with this unique financial product that offers benefits.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Bank of India Mutual Fund (BoI MF) has appointed Mohit Bhatia as the new CEO. Mohit has over 26 years of experience in the financial services industry largely in the mutual fund business.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Theme for World Cerebral Palsy Day 2022 is “Millions of Reasons”. This year’s them highlights that there are 17 million people all over the world who are suffering from the cerebral palsy disorder.

 

 

 

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *