General Awareness Questions for IBPS Clerk Mains 2017 In Hindi

प्रिय पाठकों,

General Awareness Questions for RBI Assistant Mains 2017

Current Affairs and General Awareness Questions


यह समय आगामी परीक्षा के लिए अपनी तैयारी में तेज़ी लाने का है. G.K. Questions and Answersमहत्वपूर्ण है. जैसा की आप सभी जानते है की सामान्य जागरूकता एक महत्पूर्ण भाग है. अत: यहाँ हम आपको सामान्य जागरूकता पर quiz प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो Current Affairs, Static Awareness, और Banking Awareness के विषय को कवर करते हैं. General Awareness quiz का प्रयास करें और अधिक-से-अधिक अंक प्राप्त करने का प्रयास करें.

Q1. स्टेट बैंक ऑफ इंडिया (एसबीआई) ने हाल ही में अपनी बेस रेट और बेंच मार्क प्राइम लेंडिंग रेट में ______ की कटौती की है.
(a) 10 बेस अंक
(b) 15 बेस अंक
(c) 20 बेस अंक
(d) 30 बेस अंक
(e) 25 बेस अंक

Q2. किस वरिष्ठ राजनयिक को भारत के विदेश सचिव नियुक्त किया गया है
(a) समीर भंडारी
(b) विजय केशव गोखले
(c) रूपेश गोयल
(d) उन्मुक्त रोशन
(e) दिए गए विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है

Q3. किस भारतीय गोल्फर ने हाल ही में पटाया में रॉयल कप खिताब जीता है?
(a) ज्योति रंधावा
(b) अनिरबन लाहिरी
(c) शिव कपूर
(d) अर्जुन अटवाल
(e) शिव चावरियाँ

Q4. केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती मेनका संजय गांधी ने महिलाओं के सशक्तिकरण के लिए नई दिल्ली में एक ऑनलाइन पोर्टल ____का शुभारंभ किया है.
(a) नारी
(b) शक्ति
(c) सुरक्षा
(d) जागृति
(e) मां

Q5. आरबीआई द्वारा दी गई 'छोटे वित्त बैंकों' को स्थापित करने के लिए " in-principle " अनुमोदन कितने समय के लिए मान्य होगा-
(a) 12 महीने
(b) 24 महीने
(c) 10 महीने
(d) 18 महीने
(e) 30 महीने

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से क्या मुंबई में स्थित एक स्वतंत्र वस्तु विनिमय है?
(a) MGEX
(b) MCE
(c) MDEX
(d) MCX
(e) MEX

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी असंबंधित क्षेत्र में श्रमिकों पर केंद्रित एक पेंशन योजना है?
(a) SSY
(b) AMRUT
(c) APY
(d) PMAY
(e) दिए गए विकल्पों में से कोई भी सत्य नहीं है

Q8. कौन सा राज्य राष्ट्रीय नागरिक रजिस्टर (NRC) का मसौदा जारी करने वाला पहला राज्य बन गया  है, इसमें सुप्रीम कोर्ट के आदेशों के अनुपालन से 19 मिलियन लोगों को कानूनी रूप से भारत का नागरिक माना गया है.
(a) सिक्किम
(b) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(c) त्रिपुरा
(d) असम
(e) पंजाब

Q9. प्रधान मंत्री की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर कौन सीनई भाषा के संस्करणों को लॉन्च किया गया है?
(a) असमी
(b) दोनों (a) और (d)
(c) गुजराती
(d) मणिपुरी
(e) दोनों (a) और (c)

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन से दो देशो ने हाल ही में मूल्य वर्धित कर (VAT) की शुरुआत की है?
(a) सऊदी अरब और संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
(b) इराक और अज़रबैजान
(c) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात और बहरीन
(d) अज़रबैजान और बहरीन
(e) कतर और कुवैत

Q11. किस व्यक्ति ने हाल ही में इंडिया इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फाइनेंस कंपनी लिमिटेड (IIFCL) के प्रबंध निदेशक के रूप में प्रभार ग्रहण किया है?
(a) संजीव झा
(b) विजय केशव गोखले
(c) पंकज जैन
(d) राजीव कुमार
(e) संदीप कुमार

Q12. पेसो, निम्नलिखित में से किस देश की मुद्रा है?
(a) अंगोला
(b) अंतिगुया और बार्बूडा
(c) अर्जेंटीना
(d) आर्मीनिया
(e) ऑस्ट्रिया

Q13. निम्नलिखित में  से क्या चिली की मुद्रा है?
(a) चिली पेसो
(b) चिलीयन यूरो
(c) चिली डॉलर
(d) चिलीयन फ्रैंक
(e) चिलीयन रियल

Q14. गैबॉन की मुद्रा ________ है. 
(a) दलासी
(b) सीएफएफ़ फ्रैंक
(c) लेम्पिरा
(d) फ़ोरिंट
(e) रियाल

Q15. हाल ही में अनवर जलालपुरी का लखनऊ में 71 वर्ष की आयु में निधन हो गया है. वह प्रसिद्द _________ है.
(a) बाँसुरी वादक
(b) फिल्म निर्देशक
(c) गायक
(d) कवि
(e) सितार वादक

General Awareness ANSWER

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. The State Bank of India reduced the base rate and benchmark prime lending rates by 30 basis points each, which will benefit nearly 80 lakh customers on the old pricing regime.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Senior diplomat Vijay Keshav Gokhale has been appointed foreign secretary of India. He has succeeded S Jaishankar.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Indian golfer Shiv Kapur won the Royal Cup at Pattaya, which is his third Asian Tour title of 2017. The 35-year-old, who had just one win in almost 11 years till April 2017, has now won three times in last eight months.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Women and Child Development Minister Maneka Gandhi inaugurated an online portal NARI in New Delhi for the empowerment of women. The portal will provide women with easy access to information on government schemes and initiatives for women.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The “in-principle” approval granted will be valid for 18 months to enable the applicants to comply with the requirements under the Guidelines and fulfil other conditions as may be stipulated by the RBI.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd (MCX) is an independent commodity exchange based in India. It was established in 2003 and is based in Mumbai.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Atal Pension Yojna (APY) a guaranteed pension scheme administered by PFRDA and established by Government of India. This scheme mainly for workers in unorganised sector.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The citizen of Assam witnessed the release of the first draft of National Register of Citizens (NRC) containing the first batch of 19 million names of genuine Indian citizens in compliance with the Supreme Court 's orders.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Assamese and Manipuri language versions of Prime Minister’s Official website- www.pmindia.gov.in were launched. Now the PM INDIA website is available in 11 regional languages namely Assamese, Bengali, Gujarati, Kannada, Malayalam, Manipuri, Marathi, Odia, Punjabi, Tamil and Telugu in addition to English and Hindi.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Saudi Arabia and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) introduced value-added tax (VAT). These are the first two countries in the Gulf which have introduced the VAT system.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. Pankaj Jain, Joint Secretary in the Department of Financial Services (DFS), has assumed charge as the Managing Director of India Infrastructure Finance Company Ltd (IIFCL).

S12. Ans. (c)
Sol. The peso is the currency of Argentina, identified by the symbol $ preceding the amount in the same way as many countries using dollar currencies. It is subdivided into 100 centavos. Its ISO 4217 code is ARS.

S13. Ans. (a)
Sol. The peso is the currency of Chile. The current peso has circulated since 1975, with a previous version circulating between 1817 and 1960. Its symbol is defined as a letter S with either one or two vertical bars superimposed prefixing the amount. The ISO 4217 code for the present peso is CLP. It is officially subdivided into 100 centavos.

S14. Ans. (b)
Sol. The Central African CFA franc is the currency of six independent states in central Africa: Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Republic of the Congo, Equatorial Guinea and Gabon. Ali Bongo Ondimba is a Gabonese politician who has been President of Gabon since October 2009.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. Noted Urdu poet Anwar Jalalpuri passed away at the age of 71 in Lucknow. He suffered with a brain stroke. Anwar Jalalpuri is best known for his translation of shaloks of Bhagvad Gita into Urdu verses.


Print Friendly and PDF