Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 9th January, 2023

Q1. किसी तत्व के परमाणु में छह इलेक्ट्रॉन, छह प्रोटॉन और छह न्यूट्रॉन हैं। तत्व की परमाणु संख्या क्या है?
(a) 6
(b) 12
(c) 18
(d) 24
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किसमें अणुओं की संख्या भिन्न है? (सभी को सामान्य तापमान और दबाव पर रखा जाता है)
(a) 3 ग्राम हाइड्रोजन
(b) 48 ग्राम ऑक्सीजन
(c) 42 ग्राम नाइट्रोजन
(d) 2 ग्राम कार्बन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. एल्युमीनियम हाइड्रॉक्साइड के एक मोल में हाइड्रोजन परमाणु के कितने मोल उपस्थित होते हैं?
(a) एक मोल
(b) दो मोल
(c) तीन मोल
(d) चार मोल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक दिए गए कथन को सही ढंग से पूरा करता है?
जीवित जीवों के पाचन तंत्र में
(a) ग्लूकोज ग्लिसरॉल में टूट जाता है
(b) ग्लूकोज ग्लाइकोजन में परिवर्तित हो जाता है
(c) ग्लूकोज कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड और पानी में टूट जाता है
(d) प्रोटीन एमीनो अम्लों में टूट जाते हैं
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. मस्तिष्क का मुख्य सोचने वाला भाग _____ है।
(a) मध्यमस्तिष्क
(b) हाइपोथैलेमस
(c) अग्रमस्तिष्क
(d) पश्चमस्तिष्क
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा एक हॉर्मोन पादप कोशिकाओं को इस प्रकार बढ़ने के लिए प्रेरित करता है कि पादप प्रकाश की ओर मुड़ा हुआ प्रतीत होता है?
(a) साइटोकिनिन
(b) औक्सिन
(c) जिबरेलिन
(d) एब्सिसिक अम्ल
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. कार्बन के एक परमाणु में 6 प्रोटॉन होते हैं। इसकी द्रव्यमान संख्या 12 होते है।
कार्बन के एक परमाणु में कितने न्यूट्रॉन उपस्थित होते हैं?
(a) 12
(b) 6
(c) 10
(d) 14
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. एक मोल बेंजीन को संतृप्त करने के लिए H2(g) के मोल की कितनी संख्या आवश्यक है?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. बटर पेपर ____ का एक उदाहरण है।
(a) पारदर्शी
(b) पारभासी
(c) अपारदर्शी
(d) प्रकाशमान
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q10. ____ के कारण सूर्य वास्तविक सूर्योदय से पहले दिखाई देता है।
(a) परावर्तन
(b) अपवर्तन
(c) प्रकाश का प्रकीर्णन
(d) प्रकाश का सरल रेखीय प्रसार
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

S1.Ans. (a)
Sol. Atomic number of any element is same as electron number or proton number.
S2.Ans. (b)
Sol. 48 gram of O2 × (1 mole of O2 ÷ 32 gm of O2) × (6.022 × 1023 molecules O2 ÷ 1 mole of O2) = 9.033 × 1023 molecules of O2
S3.Ans. (c)
Sol. Three moles of hydrogen atom are present in one mole of Aluminium hydroxide.
S4.Ans. (d)
Sol. In digestive system of living organisms proteins are broken down into amino acids. Glucose is the end product of metabolism of carbohydrates.
S5.Ans. (c)
Sol. Cerebrum (a major part of forebrain) is the main thinking part of brain. It has sensory, motor and association areas. Midbrain is a small central part of the brainstem, developing from the middle of the primitive or embryonic brain, the hypothalamus is a portion of the brain that contains a number of small nuclei with a variety of functions and the lower part of the brainstem, comprising the cerebellum, pons, and medulla oblongata.
S6.Ans. (b)
Sol. Darwin (1881) found that bending movement of coleoptile of canary grass (Phalaris canariensis) was due to exposure of tip to unilateral light. Boysen-Jensen (1910, 1911) found that the tip produces a chemical which was later named Auxin. Abscissic acid induces dormancy. Cytokinin induces cell division. Gibberellin causes Stemelogation.
S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. Mass number = number of proton + number of neutron 12 = 6 + number of neutron 12 – 6 = number of neutron number of neutron = 6
S8.Ans. (c)
Sol. 3 mole (s) of H2(g) required to saturate one mole benzene.
S9.Ans. (b)
Sol. Butter paper is a translucent object as it allows light to pass through it partially, thus not providing clear vision. While, a transparent substance allows light to pass through it completely providing a clear vision. Whereas, an opaque substance is impenetrable to light. On the other hand, luminous objects emit their own light.
S10.Ans. (b)
Sol. When the light rays pass through the atmosphere having layers of different densities and refractive indices, then atmospheric refraction takes place. The actual sunrise takes place when the sun is above horizon. When the sun is just below the horizon, the light rays coming from it, on entering the Earth’s atmosphere suffer atmospheric refraction from a rarer to a denser medium, thus, bending towards normal at each refraction. Due to continuous refraction of light rays at each layer, it follows a curved path and reaches the eye of the observer.

FAQs

FILE

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *