Home   »   FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज...

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022 : 12th January, 2023

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा चाय के उत्तेजक प्रभाव के लिए जिम्मेदार है?
(a) टैनिन
(b) स्टेरॉयड
(c) अल्कलॉइड
(d) फ्लेवोनॉयड
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q2. अवतल दर्पण का प्रयोग वाहनों की हैडलाइट में किया जाता है, क्योंकि यह
(a) बल्ब से प्रकाश को पास के वाहनों पर केंद्रित करता है
(b) समानांतर किरण भेजता है
(c) हेडलाइट के आकार में अच्छी तरह फिट बैठता है
(d) अन्य दर्पणों की तुलना में सस्ता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q3. VIRUS किसके लिए प्रयुक्त हुआ है-
(a) Vital information Resource Under Seizure
(b) Vital Information Resource Under Siege
(c) Vital Information Reason Under Siege
(d) Vital Information Under System
(e) Virus Information Recourse Under Siege

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कार्बन यौगिक कालिख वाली लौ नहीं देगा?
(a) बेंजीन
(b) हेक्सेन
(c) नैफ़्थ़लीन
(d) एन्थ्रेसीन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. जीवित कोशिकाओं में राइबोन्यूक्लिक एसिड (आरएनए) का संश्लेषण होता है:
(a) साइटोप्लाज्म
(b) न्यूक्लियस
(c) गोल्गी बॉडी
(d) नेफ्रॉन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q6. तेलों का शोधन किसके द्वारा किया जाता है?
(a) आंशिक आसवन
(b) भाप आसवन
(c) क्रिस्टलीकरण
(d) वैक्यूम आसवन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. विभिन्न स्रोतों से प्राप्त अमोनिया (NH3) में हमेशा नाइट्रोजन और हाइड्रोजन का समान अनुपात होता है। यह किस नियम की वैधता को सिद्ध करता है?
(a) व्युत्क्रम अनुपात
(b) निश्चित अनुपात
(c) गुणित अनुपात
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. एक प्रकाशीय भ्रम जो मुख्य रूप से गर्म गर्मी के दौरान रेगिस्तान में होता है, _____ के सिद्धांत पर आधारित है।
(a) परावर्तन
(b) व्यतिकरण
(c) परिक्षेपण
(d) पूर्ण आन्तरिक परावर्तन
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. एक प्रकाशीय सूक्ष्मदर्शी के आवर्धन के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सही है?
(a) नेत्रिका की फोकस दूरी में वृद्धि से आवर्धन बढ़ता है
(b) अभिदृश्यक की फोकस दूरी में वृद्धि से आवर्धन बढ़ता है
(c) नेत्रिका की फोकस दूरी पर आवर्धन निर्भर नहीं करता है
(d) नेत्रिका की फोकस दूरी में वृद्धि से आवर्धन घटता है
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस कण का व्यास 0.002 मिमी से कम है?
(a) मिट्टी
(b) गाद
(c) महीन रेत
(d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
(e) उपरोक्त सभी

S1.Ans. (c)
Sol. The stimulating nature of tea is due to alkaloid caffeine found in tea. Caffeine is bitter due to white crystalline xanthine alkaloid.

S2.Ans. (a)
Sol. Concave mirror is used in headlights of vehicles, because it focuses light from the bulb onto nearby vehicles.

S3.Ans. (b)
Sol. Vtiral Information Resources Under Siege.

S4.Ans. (b)
Sol. Hexane do not give sooty flame as it is alkane and saturated compound where as Benzene, Naphthalene and Anthracene are aromatic and unsaturated so they give sooty flame.

S5.Ans. (b)
Sol. The process of copying genetic information from one strand of the DNA into RNA is termed as transcription. It takes place in nucleus with the help of RNA polymerase.

S6.Ans. (b)
Sol. Oils are purified by steam distillation. In steam distillation process steam is bubbled through a heated mixture of raw material. Some of the target components will vaporize which are coded and condensed yielding a layer of oil and a layer of water.

S7.Ans. (b)
Sol. Ammonia (NH3) obtained from different sources always has same proportion of Nitrogen and Hydrogen and it proves the validity of law of constant proportion.

S8.Ans. (d)
Sol. An optical illusion which occurs mainly in deserts about during hot summer is based on the principle of Total internal reflection. On a very hot day in desert, the air just in contact with sand is hotter than the air above it due to the high temperature of the sand. This causes the refractive index of the air in contact with the sand to be lower than that of the air above it.

S9.Ans. (d)
Sol. Magnification decreases with the increase in focal length of eyepiece.

S10.Ans. (a)
Sol. Clay particles are smaller than 0.002 mm in diameter, slit particles are from 0.002 to 0.05 mm in diameter and sand ranges from 0.05 to 2.0 mm. Particles larger than 0.2 mm are called gravel or stones.

FAQs

FILE

FCI Phase I सामान्य जागरूकता क्विज 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *