Home   »   4th November Current Affairs Quiz for...

4th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : University Grants Commission, India Water Week, Civil Air Navigation Services Organisation, ‘Karnataka Ratna’ posthumously

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 4th November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – University Grants Commission, India Water Week, Civil Air Navigation Services Organisation, ‘Karnataka Ratna’ posthumously आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. विश्वविद्यालय अनुदान आयोग (यूजीसी) ने सभी उच्च शिक्षा संस्थानों को हर साल किस दिन ‘भारतीय भाषा दिवस’ मनाने का निर्देश दिया है?
(a) 11 नवंबर
(b) 19 नवंबर
(c) 25 नवंबर
(d) 11 दिसंबर
(e) 17 नवंबर

Q2. संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के शारजाह शहर के शासक शेख सुल्तान अल कासिमी ने शारजाह अंतर्राष्ट्रीय पुस्तक मेले के किस संस्करण का उद्घाटन किया है?
(a) 35 वें
(b) 36 वें
(c) 37 वें
(d) 48 वें
(e) 41 वें

Q3. भारत जल सप्ताह 1 नवंबर से 5 नवंबर 2022 तक मनाया जाता है। भारत जल सप्ताह 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Leaving no one behind
(b) Groundwater, making the invisible visible
(c) Water and Climate Change
(d) Water Security for Sustainable Development with Equity
(e) Water, Energy and Food Security

Q4. भारत में, 7 राज्य और 2 केंद्र शासित प्रदेश हर साल 1 नवंबर को अपना स्थापना दिवस मनाते हैं। निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य 1 नवंबर को अपना स्थापना दिवस नहीं मनाता है?
(a) छत्तीसगढ़
(b) मध्य प्रदेश
(c) राजस्थान
(d) पंजाब
(e) केरल

Q5. 1 से 3 नवंबर 2022 तक कौन सा राज्य तीन दिवसीय नागरिक हवाई नेविगेशन सेवा संगठन (CANSO) सम्मेलन 2022 की मेजबानी कर रहा है?
(a) हरियाणा
(b) मध्य प्रदेश
(c) गुजरात
(d) कर्नाटक
(e) गोवा

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसने भारत-अफ्रीका व्यापार को बढ़ावा देने के लिए First Rand Bank (FRB) के साथ व्यापार लेनदेन का समर्थन करने के लिए एक मास्टर जोखिम भागीदारी समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?
(a) RBI
(b) FICCI
(c) CII
(d) EXIM Bank of India
(e) SIDBI

Q7. भारत ने _________ का समर्थन करने के लिए संगठन द्वारा चलाए जा रहे स्कूलों, स्वास्थ्य केंद्रों और अन्य बुनियादी सेवाओं की सेवा के लिए UNRWA को वार्षिक सहायता देने का वादा किया है।
(a) दक्षिण सूडान शरणार्थी
(b) यूक्रेनी शरणार्थी
(c) फिलिस्तीनी शरणार्थी
(d) सीरियाई शरणार्थी
(e) सीरियाई शरणार्थी

Q8. फाल्कन हेवी, दुनिया का सबसे शक्तिशाली सक्रिय रॉकेट, निम्नलिखित में से किस अंतरिक्ष प्रौद्योगिकी कंपनी द्वारा लॉन्च किया गया था?
(a) बोइंग
(b) ब्लू ओरिजिन
(c) बिगेलो एयरोस्पेस
(d) स्पेसएक्स
(e) स्काईवॉच

Q9. सेबी द्वारा जारी नए दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार, क्रेडिट रेटिंग एजेंसियों (सीआरए) को लागू होने की तारीख से _____ के भीतर सेबी को उनके निदेशक मंडल द्वारा अनुसमर्थित मानदंडों के अनुपालन की रिपोर्ट करनी होगी।
(a) एक महीने
(b) दो महीने
(c) तीन महीने
(d) छह महीने
(e) नौ महीने

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस बीमा कंपनी ने अपनी तरह की पहली सैटेलाइट इंडेक्स-आधारित कृषि उपज बीमा पॉलिसी लॉन्च की है?
(a) आईसीआईसीआई लोम्बार्ड
(b) एचडीएफसी एर्गो
(c) टाटा एआईसी
(d) यूनाइटेड इंडिया इंश्योरेंस
(e) एसबीआई जनरल इंश्योरेंस

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसे 1 नवंबर 2022 को मरणोपरांत ‘कर्नाटक रत्न’ से सम्मानित किया गया?
(a) पुनीत राजकुमार
(b) संचारी विजय
(c) जयंती
(d) रामू
(e) सत्यजीत

Q12. बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा ने अपने ________ के लिए BoB World Opulence, BoB World Sapphire प्रीमियम डेबिट कार्ड लॉन्च किए हैं।
(a) कॉर्पोरेट ग्राहक
(b) लघु व्यवसाय ग्राहक
(c) विदेशी ग्राहक
(d) एनआरआई ग्राहक
(e) एचएनआई ग्राहक

Q13. अक्टूबर 2022 के महीने में एकत्र किया गया सकल जीएसटी राजस्व 1,51,718 करोड़ रुपये था, जो अब तक का _____ सबसे अधिक मासिक संग्रह है।
(a) पहला
(b) दूसरा
(c) तीसरा
(d) चौथा
(e) पाँचवां

Q14. कोलिन्स डिक्शनरी के वर्ड ऑफ द ईयर के रूप में किस शब्द को चुना गया है?
(a) Kyiv
(b) Permacrisis
(c) sportswashing
(d) partygate
(e) Crypto

Q15. एक नवंबर को द्रास के पास जोजिला युद्ध स्मारक में जोजिला दिवस मनाया गया। जोजिला दिवस ________ में ‘ऑपरेशन बाइसन’ में भारतीय सैनिकों द्वारा वीरतापूर्ण कार्रवाई का जश्न मनाने के लिए मनाया जाता है।
(a) 1948
(b) 1949
(c) 1950
(d) 1951
(e) 1952

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. The University Grants Commission (UGC) has directed all higher education institutions to observe ‘Bharatiya Bhasha Diwas’ on Dec 11 every year.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. Supreme Council Member and Ruler of Sharjah, Dr Sultan bin Mohammed Al Qasimi has opened, the 41st edition of the Sharjah International Book Fair (SIBF), which is taking place from November 2 to13 at the Expo Centre Sharjah, according to the Emirates News Agency (WAM).

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. The theme of 7th India Water Week is “Water Security for Sustainable Development and Equity”. The five daylong events will bring together experts, planners and stake holders from across the globe. The event will be inaugurated by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. In India, 7 states (Andhra Pradesh, Haryana, Chhattisgarh, Kerala, Karnataka, Punjab & Madhya Pradesh) and 2 Union Territories (Lakshadweep & Puducherry) celebrate their Foundation Day on November 1 every year.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. Goa is hosting the three day Civil Air Navigation Services Organisation (CANSO) Conference from 1st to 3rd November 2022.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Export-Import Bank of India (India Exim Bank) has concluded a Master Risk Participation Agreement for supporting trade transactions with FirstRand Bank (FRB) Limited.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Government of India presented USD 2.5 million (second tranche of a total contribution of USD 5 million for the Financial Year 2022-2023) to the United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East (UNRWA).

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. SpaceX’s Falcon Heavy, the world’s most-powerful active rocket, lifted off on 1 November 2022 for the first time in more than three years through dense fog at Florida’s Cape Canaveral, with Elon Musk’s company sending satellites into orbit for the U.S. Space Force.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) issued a pertaining to the standardization of rating scales used by credit rating agencies (CRAs).

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. HDFC ERGO has announced the launch of a technology backed farm yield insurance policy for farmers. This is a first-of-its-kind insurance solution, where a satellite-based index will be used to provide localized farm level coverage.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. Karnataka’s highest civilian award the ‘Karnataka Ratna’ was conferred posthumously on late actor Puneeth Rajkumar , on the occasion of the 67th Kannada Rajyotsava (the state formation day). He is the 9th recipient of this prestigious honour.

S12. Ans.(e)
Sol. Bank of Baroda announced the launch of two new premium Debit Cards for its customers – bob World Opulence – a super-premium Visa Infinite Debit Card and bob World Sapphire – a Visa Signature Debit Card. The two debit card variants come packed with a best-in-class and powerful rewards proposition exclusively designed for the Bank’s High Networth Individual (HNI) customer segment.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. The gross GST revenue collected in the month of October 2022 was at Rs. 1,51,718 crore, the second highest monthly collection ever, next only to the collection in April 2022.

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol. Permacrisis has been chosen as the Collins Dictionary’s word of the year. The word means an extended period of instability and insecurity.

S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. Zojila Day was commemorated on 1st November, at Zojila War Memorial near Drass. Zojila Day is observed to celebrate the gallant action by Indian troops in ‘Operation Bison’ in 1948 which was launched on the icy heights of Zojila pass, the gateway to Ladakh.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *