Home   »   Current Affairs Quiz 13th January 2023...

Current Affairs Quiz 13th January 2023 For Bank Exam

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 13th January,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Jadunama, National Youth Day, National Youth Festival 2023, World Bank, Swachhata Pakhwada आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. रक्षा मंत्रालय ने ________________ की कुल लागत पर हेलिना एंटी-टैंक गाइडेड मिसाइल सहित तीन खरीद प्रस्तावों को मंजूरी दी।
(a) 1,276 करोड़ रुपये
(b) 2,276 करोड़ रुपये
(c) 3,276 करोड़ रुपये
(d) 4,276 करोड़ रुपये
(e) 5,276 करोड़ रुपये

Q2. अरविंद मंडलोई द्वारा लिखित पुस्तक “जादुनामा” को जनवरी 2023 में लॉन्च किया गया था, यह पुस्तक निम्नलिखित में से किस पर लिखी गई है?
(a) जावेद अख्तर
(b) शाहरुख खान
(c) अमिताभ बच्चन
(d) दिलीप कुमार
(e) जूही चतुर्वेदी

Q3. ह्यूगो लोरिस ने जनवरी 2023 में अंतरराष्ट्रीय फुटबॉल से अपनी सेवानिवृत्ति की घोषणा की, वह निम्नलिखित में से किस राष्ट्रीय टीम के लिए खेले?
(a) अर्जेंटीना
(b) ब्राजील
(c) फ्रांस
(d) जर्मनी
(e) बेल्जियम

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य सरकार ने राज्य की महिलाओं को सार्वजनिक सेवाओं और पदों में 30% आरक्षण का कानूनी अधिकार प्रदान करने के लिए एक विधेयक पारित किया है?
(a) तमिलनाडु
(b) केरल
(c) उत्तराखंड
(d) राजस्थान
(e) गुजरात

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसे नासा का नया प्रमुख प्रौद्योगिकीविद् नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) सेथुरमन पंचनाथन
(b) हमसा वेंकटेश
(c) कमलेश लुल्ला
(d) सुदीप साल्वी
(e) एसी चरणिया

Q6. राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस हर साल 12 जनवरी को _______ की जयंती के रूप में मनाया जाता है।
(a) डॉ बी आर अम्बेडकर
(b) स्वामी विवेकानंद
(c) ए पी जे अब्दुल कलाम
(d) वल्लभभाई पटेल
(e) जवाहरलाल नेहरू

Q7. राष्ट्रीय युवा महोत्सव 2023 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Intergenerational Solidarity: Creating a World for All Ages
(b) Yuvaah – Utsah Naye Bharat Ka
(c) Developed Youth – Developed India
(d) FIT YOUTH FIT INDIA
(e) Be the Voice of New India and Find solutions and Contribute to Policy

Q8. सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार सभी के लिए सुरक्षित सड़कों के कारण का प्रचार करने के लिए “स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा” के तहत ________ तक सड़क सुरक्षा सप्ताह मना रही है।
(a) 10 से 16 जनवरी 2023
(b) 11 से 17 जनवरी 2023 तक
(c) 12 से 18 जनवरी 2023 तक
(d) 13 से 19 जनवरी 2023 तक
(e) 14 से 20 जनवरी 2023

Q9. इस वर्ष राष्ट्रीय युवा महोत्सव 2023 की मेजबानी किस राज्य ने की है?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) तमिलनाडु
(c) पंजाब
(d) हरियाणा
(e) गुजरात

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश पब्लिक स्कूलों में पंजाबी पढ़ाने के लिए तैयार है?
(a) कनाडा
(b) जर्मनी
(c) यूनाइटेड किंगडम
(d) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(e) चीन

Q11. जादुनामा पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए, जो अनुभवी लेखक-गीतकार जावेद अख्तर पर लिखी गई पुस्तक है।
(a) रवि शर्मा
(b) प्रखर कुमार
(c) शिखर गुप्ता
(d) प्रबल बंसल
(e) अरविंद मंडलोई

Q12. _________ ने पुरुषों के विश्व कप की मेजबानी के साथ जुड़ने के लिए एक नया मेटावर्स उत्पाद लॉन्च किया है?
(a) AIFF
(b) BCCI
(c) हॉकी इंडिया
(d) AIBA
(e) ITFT

Q13. ग्रीस के पूर्व और अंतिम राजा का नाम बताइए जिन्होंने 1974 में देश के गणतंत्र बनने से पहले ग्रीस पर शासन किया था, जिनका निधन हो गया।
(a) एरोपोस II
(b) अलेक्जेंडर द्वितीय
(c) अमीनतास II
(d) कॉन्स्टेंटिन II
(e) पेर्डिकस III

Q14. विश्व बैंक ने वित्त वर्ष 23 में भारत की आर्थिक वृद्धि ______ तक धीमी होने की भविष्यवाणी की है।
(a) 6.9%
(b) 6.8%
(c) 6.7%
(d) 6.5%
(e) 6.4%

Q15. ब्रिटिश शाही परिवार के एक सदस्य प्रिंस हैरी, ड्यूक ऑफ ससेक्स ने “________” शीर्षक से अपना संस्मरण जारी किया है।
(a) Shining
(b) The Sand
(c) Harry
(d) Spare
(e) Carrie

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Defence Ministry approves proposals worth Rs 4,276-cr for anti-tank, air defence missile systems The Rajnath Singh-led Defence Acquisition Council (DAC) gave clearance for three capital acquisition proposals – two for the Indian Army and one for the Navy.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Jadunama, a book written on veteran writer-lyricist Javed Akhtar by Arvind Mandloi, was released. Gulzar unveiled “Jadunama”, a coffee table book that draws its title from Akhtar’s nickname Jadu.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. France’s World Cup-winning captain Hugo Lloris announced his retirement from international football at the age of 36. The Tottenham goalkeeper made a record 145 appearances for France and captained Les Bleus as they won the 2018 World Cup in Russia.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Governor of Uttarakhand Lt. Gen (retd) Gurmit Singh gave the nod to a Bill that gives 30% reservation to the native women of the State.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. AC Charania, an India-American aerospace industry expert has been appointed as NASA‘s new chief technologist.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. National Youth Day is celebrated every year on January 12 to mark the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Centre said the festival is held to provide exposure to youths at a national level and this year’s theme for the four-day programme is “Viksit Yuva – Viksit Bharat (Developed Youth – Developed India)”.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Ministry of Road Transport & Highways, Government of India is observing the Road Safety Week from 11th to 17th January 2023, under “Swachhata Pakhwada”, to propagate the cause of safer roads for all.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. This year the festival is being organized by the Union Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports in collaboration with the Karnataka. The event will be held from January 12 to January 16, 2023, at Hubballi- Dharwad, Karnataka.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Now Punjabi is all set to be taught in public schools in Western Australia. The language is all set to be introduced into the school curriculum.

S11. Ans.(e)
Sol. Jadunama, a book written on veteran writer-lyricist Javed Akhtar by Arvind Mandloi, was released. Javed’s wife, actor Shabana Azmi and children Zoya and Farhan Akhtar were present at the book launch.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Hockey India has launched a new metaverse product to tie in with its hosting of the Men’s World Cup in Bhubaneswar and Rourkela from January 13-29. ‘Hockeyverse’, which Hockey India claims marks a first for a national sports federation, has been launched across the governing body’s social media platforms and is designed to enhance the tournament experience for fans around the world.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. Constantine II, the former and last King of Greece who ruled Greece before the country became a republic in 1974 passed away in Athens, Greece, at 82. He was born of King Paul I, younger brother to King George II, of Greece and German aristocrat Princess Frederica of Hannover, Germany, on 2nd June 1940 in Psikhikó near Athens, Greece.

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol. India’s growth is expected to slow to 6.9 per cent in Financial Year 2023, a 0.6 percentage point decrease since June, as the global economy and rising uncertainty weigh on export and investment growth, according to the World Bank.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. Prince Harry, Duke of Sussex, a member of the British royal family, has released his memoir titled “Spare”.

 

 

 

 

 

FAQs

Topics Headlines

Jadunama, National Youth Day, National Youth Festival 2023, World Bank, Swachhata Pakhwada

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *