Home   »   27th December Current Affairs Quiz for...

27th December Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : North East Festival, Amrut Mahotsav, Good Governance Day, FIFA world rankings 2022, Bomb cyclone

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 27th December,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – North East Festival, Amrut Mahotsav, Good Governance Day, FIFA world rankings 2022, Bomb cyclone आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश (सीजेआई) डी वाई चंद्रचूड़ ने शीर्ष अदालत परिसर की “भौतिक और कार्यात्मक पहुंच” को विकलांगों के अनुकूल बनाने के लिए ऑडिट करने के लिए एक समिति गठित की है। इस समिति की अध्यक्षता कौन करेगा?
(a) एस रवींद्र भट
(b) सुनील बाजपेयी
(c) संजय अग्रवाल
(d) एम एस साहू
(e) चंद्र प्रकाश गोयल

Q2. उत्तर पूर्व महोत्सव का कौन सा संस्करण नई दिल्ली के जवाहरलाल नेहरू स्टेडियम में शुरू हुआ?
(a) 6
(b) 7
(c) 8
(d) 9
(e) 10

Q3. हाल ही में श्री स्वामीनारायण गुरुकुल राजकोट के 75वें “अमृत महोत्सव” को किसने संबोधित किया है?
(a) नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) अमित शाह
(c) राजनाथ सिंह
(d) द्रौपदी मुर्मू
(e) जगदीप धनखड़

Q4. फोर्ब्स की दुनिया में सबसे ज्यादा कमाई करने वाली महिला एथलीटों की वार्षिक सूची में शीर्ष 25 में एकमात्र खिलाड़ी कौन है?
(a) हिमा दास
(b) पीवी सिंधु
(c) साइना नेहवाल
(d) मैरी कॉम
(e) सानिया मिर्जा

Q5. सितवेनी राबुका (Sitiveni Rabuka) को किस देश का नया प्रधान मंत्री चुना गया है?
(a) मालदीव
(b) मॉरीशस
(c) फ़िजी
(d) इरिट्रिया
(e) फिनलैंड

Q6. सुशासन दिवस ______ को मनाया जाता है।
(a) 10 अक्टूबर
(b) 15 नवंबर
(c) 26 नवंबर
(d) 25 दिसंबर
(e) 27 दिसंबर

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस संस्थान ने हाल ही में कृत्रिम हृदय विकसित किया है?
(a) आईआईएससी बैंगलोर
(b) आईआईटी कानपुर
(c) आईआईटी-बीएचयू
(d) एम्स
(e) आईआईटी गुवाहाटी

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसने 9 वर्ष से कम आयु वर्ग में टॉप एरिना जूनियर इंटरनेशनल बैडमिंटन चैंपियनशिप का खिताब जीता?
(a) गेटो सोरा
(b) उन्नति हुड्डा
(c) सरुनरक वितिदसर्ण
(d) मीराबाई चानू
(e) मनदीप कौर

Q9. भाभा परमाणु अनुसंधान केंद्र (बीएआरसी) में अटल ऊष्मायन केंद्र ने वाणिज्यिक उत्पादों में नई प्रौद्योगिकियों के ऊष्मायन के लिए _______ के साथ समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए।
(a) केनरा बैंक
(b) एसबीआई
(c) एमएसएमई
(d) नीति आयोग
(e) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश फीफा विश्व रैंकिंग 2022 में शीर्ष पर है?
(a) इंग्लैंड
(b) बेल्जियम
(c) फ्रांस
(d) अर्जेंटीना
(e) ब्राजील

Q11. एसबीआई फंड्स मैनेजमेंट ने कंपनी के प्रबंध निदेशक और मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी के रूप में ________ को नियुक्त किया है।
(a) रौंका सिंह
(b) शमशेर सिंह
(c) शिखर अग्रवाल
(d) प्रबल अरोड़ा
(e) सचिन जिंदल

Q12. अनुराग ठाकुर ने यहां उडुपी के एम जी स्टेडियम, ________ में स्पोर्ट्स साइंस सेंटर का उद्घाटन किया।
(a) तेलंगाना
(b) केरल
(c) तमिलनाडु
(d) कर्नाटक
(e) आंध्र प्रदेश

Q13. बम चक्रवात शब्द का निर्माण कब हुआ?
(a) 1981
(b) 1980
(c) 1982
(d) 1996
(e) 1997

Q14. प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने ________ के प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर वीर बाल दिवस 2022 मनाने की घोषणा की है।
(a) गुरु हर कृष्ण
(b) गुरु तेग बहादुर
(c) गुरु गोबिंद सिंह
(d) गुरु हर राय
(e) गुरु नानक देव

Q15. फीफा विश्व रैंकिंग 2022 में भारत की रैंकिंग क्या है?
(a) 97
(b) 101
(c) 103
(d) 106
(e) 104

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Chief Justice of India (CJI) D Y Chandrachud has constituted a committee to conduct an audit of “physical and functional access” of the top court premises to make them disabled-friendly. The committee will be headed by Supreme Court Judge S Ravindra Bhat.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. The 10th Edition of the North East Festival began at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has addressed the 75th “Amrut Mahotsav” of Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul Rajkot Sansthan via video-conferencing.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. India’s badminton star PV Sindhu is the only player in the top 25 in Forbes’ annual list of the highest-paid female athletes in the world.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. Sitiveni Rabuka has been elected as Fiji’s new Prime Minister. After 16 years, Fiji is preparing to welcome its new prime minister.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Good Governance Day is celebrated on December 25 every year, on the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee, to create awareness of accountability in government among the people.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. IIT Kanpur has developed an artificial heart that would be of great help to people with acute cardiac problems.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Geto Sora once again made Arunachal proud by winning the Top Arena Junior International Badminton Championship title in the below 9 years category, in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Atal Incubation Centre at the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) signed agreements with MSMEs for incubation of newer technologies into commercial products. The incubation agreements are signed specifically for technologies aligned with India’s global commitments of achieving Net Zero (carbon neutrality).

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. FIFA has officially announced the 2022 world rankings, and Brazil hold on to their No. 1 spot and 22nd FIFA Men’s World Cup 2022 Champions Argentina ranked 2nd.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. SBI Funds Management has appointed Shamsher Singh as managing director and chief executive officer of the company.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports Anurag Thakur inaugurated the Sports Science Centre here at M.G. Stadium in Udupi, Karnataka.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. The term was coined in a 1980 research paper by MIT meteorologists Frederick Sanders and John R. Gyakum.

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has announced to observe Veer Bal Diwas 2022 on the occasion of the Prakash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji. Veer Bal Diwas is going to be celebrated in India every year on 26th December.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. In the current World Cup ongoing in Qatar, the FIFA Ranking for India is 106th. The country holds a total of 1192 points.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *