Home   »   13th December Current Affairs Quiz for...

13th December Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : UNICEF Day, Universal Health Coverage Day 2022, International Mountain Day, Himachal Pradesh, 2022 Hurun Global 500 list

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 13th December,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – UNICEF Day, Universal Health Coverage Day 2022, International Mountain Day, Himachal Pradesh, 2022 Hurun Global 500 list आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. हाल ही में किसने बांग्लादेश के खिलाफ एक दिवसीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय (ODI) में सबसे तेज दोहरा शतक बनाने का विश्व रिकॉर्ड बनाया है?
(a) विराट कोहली
(b) रोहित शर्मा
(c) केएल राहुल
(d) ईशान किशन
(e) सूर्यकुमार यादव

Q2. अशोक लेलैंड के नए एमडी और सीईओ के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) शेनु अग्रवाल
(b) जयकुमार सम्मेद
(c) विनीत कुमार
(d) अरुण कुमार सिंह
(e) अनंत गोयनका

Q3. यूनिसेफ दिवस हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?
(a) 15 दिसंबर
(b) 14 दिसंबर
(c) 13 दिसंबर
(d) 12 दिसंबर
(e) 11 दिसंबर

Q4. यूनिवर्सल हेल्थ कवरेज डे 2022 के उत्सव के दौरान निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश को आयुष्मान भारत स्वास्थ्य खाता आईडी बनाने की श्रेणी में प्रथम पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है?
(a) लद्दाख
(b) तमिलनाडु
(c) जम्मू और कश्मीर
(d) तेलंगाना
(e) गोवा

Q5. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय पर्वत दिवस हर साल 11 दिसंबर को मनाया जाता है, 2022 के लिए इसकी थीम _______ है।
(a) Sustainable mountain tourism
(b) Mountain biodiversity
(c) Mountain minorities and indigenous peoples
(d) Mountains matter for Youth
(e) Women move mountains

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस एफएमसीजी कंपनी ने 264 करोड़ रुपये और वेलबीइंग न्यूट्रिशन के लिए ओजिवा में 51% इक्विटी हिस्सेदारी हासिल की है?
(a) हिंदुस्तान युनिलिवर लिमिटेड
(b) ब्रिटानिया इंडस्ट्रीज
(c) कोलगेट पामोलिव
(d) डाबर इंडिया
(e) नेस्ले इंडिया

Q7. कौन सा राज्य अपना जलवायु परिवर्तन मिशन शुरू करने वाला पहला राज्य बनने जा रहा है?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) केरल
(c) तमिलनाडु
(d) आंध्र प्रदेश
(e) महाराष्ट्र

Q8. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय तटस्थता दिवस _______ को मनाया जाता है। यह एक ऐसा दिन है जब लोग सशस्त्र और अन्य प्रकार के संघर्षों से मुक्त दुनिया की संभावना देखते हैं।
(a) 11 दिसंबर
(b) 12 दिसंबर
(c) 13 दिसंबर
(d) 14 दिसंबर
(e) 15 दिसंबर

Q9. शिमला के ऐतिहासिक रिज मैदान में हिमाचल प्रदेश के नए मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में किसने शपथ ली है?
(a) सोनम दीक्षित
(b) विपिन कोहली
(c) राजेंद्र शर्मा
(d) सुखविंदर सिंह सुक्खू
(e) रंजीत सिंह

Q10. चंद्रमा के पहले नागरिक मिशन के लिए ‘ड्रीम क्रू’ की घोषणा की गई है और इसमें भारतीय अभिनेता ______ शामिल हैं।
(a) पार्थो गुप्ते
(b) फैसल खान
(c) देव जोशी
(d) शिवांश कोटिया
(e) जे विग्नेश

Q11. 2022 हुरुन ग्लोबल 500 सूची में भारत की रैंक क्या है?
(a) 1
(b) 2
(c) 3
(d) 4
(e) 5

Q12. किस देश ने दो महिलाओं के हस्ताक्षर वाला पहला बैंक नोट (मुद्रा नोट) छापा है?
(a) चीन
(b) यूएस
(c) भारत
(d) फ्रांस
(e) जर्मनी

Q13. किस हवाई अड्डे पर देश का सबसे बड़ा बिजनेस जेट टर्मिनल कमीशन किया गया?
(a) नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा
(b) चेन्नई अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा
(c) कोचीन अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा
(d) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा
(e) गुरु राम दास जी अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा

Q14. भारत के किस राज्य को देश का पहला कार्बन न्यूट्रल फार्म घोषित किया गया है?
(a) पंजाब
(b) राजस्थान
(c) उत्तराखंड
(d) केरल
(e) गुजरात

Q15. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सार्वभौमिक स्वास्थ्य कवरेज दिवस प्रतिवर्ष _______ को मनाया जाता है।
(a) 15 दिसंबर
(b) 14 दिसंबर
(c) 13 दिसंबर
(d) 12 दिसंबर
(e) 11 दिसंबर

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Ishan Kishan has made a world record of making the fastest double century in a One Day International (ODI). He scored his double century in just 126 balls against Bangladesh in the match played at Chattogram, Bangladesh on 10 December 2022.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. India’s leading commercial vehicle manufacturer Ashok Leyland has appointed Shenu Agarwal as its new Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO).

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. Every year UNICEF Day is celebrated on December 11 every year. The word UNICEF stands for United Nations International Children’s Emergency Fund and the purpose served by the organisation is to save children’s lives by providing them with humanitarian aid across the world.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Jammu and Kashmir has been awarded 1st prize in the category for Ayushman Bharat health account ID generation and 2nd prize in the category for Teleconsultation conducted during the celebration of Universal Health Coverage Day 2022.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. The theme for 2022 is “Women move mountains” Conservation of the mountains is one of the major factors for sustainable development and is a part of Goal 15 of the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Fast-Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG) major Hindustan Unilever Limited (HUL) announced the acquisition of two D2C brands – OZiva and Wellbeing Nutrition. With the acquisition, the company will foray into the health and well-being category.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Tamil Nadu is set to become the first state to launch its own Climate Change Mission. It had launched the Green Tamil Nadu Mission last September and the Tamil Nadu Wetlands Mission this August.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. International Day of Neutrality is commemorated on December 12. It is a day when people look at the possibility of a world free of armed and other types of conflicts.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Congress leader Sukhwinder Singh Sukhu has took oath as the New Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh at historic ridge ground in Shimla.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. The ‘dream crew’ for the first civilian mission to the moon has been announced and it includes Indian actor Dev Joshi.

S11. Ans.(e)
Sol. India, with 20 of the most valuable companies in the world, has moved into the fifth position among countries that are home to the world’s top 500 firms.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. The new currency notes of $1 and $5 value carry the signature of the Secretary of Treasury (American Finance Minister) Janet Yellen and Lynn Malerba. The United States currency notes are popularly called as Greenback.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. Kerala Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan on Saturday inaugurated a new Business Jet Terminal at Cochin International Airport Limited (CIAL).

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. Kerala Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan has declared a seed farm, located in Aluva here, as the first carbon neutral farm in the country.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. International Universal Health Coverage Day is celebrated annually on 12th December. The day is marked to promote the importance of building robust, resilient, world-class healthcare systems globally.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *