Home   »   05th January Current Affairs Quiz for...

05th January Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2023

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 5th January,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Coffee Board of India, 108th Indian Science Congress, Hydrogen powered Train, FAME India, Larsen & Toubro आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. भारतीय कॉफी बोर्ड के अनुसार, 2022 में भारत से कॉफी का कुल निर्यात कितने प्रतिशत बढ़कर 4 लाख टन हो गया?

(a) 1.50 %

(b) 1.66 %

(c) 2.66 %

(d) 3.50 %

(e) 4.66 %

 

Q2. दिसंबर 2022 में भारत की बेरोजगारी दर नवंबर 2022 में 8% से बढ़कर 16 महीने के उच्च स्तर पर कितने प्रतिशत हो गई है?

(a) 8.10%

(b) 8.20%

(c) 8.30%

(d) 8.40%

(e) 8.50%

 

Q3. वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से 108वीं भारतीय विज्ञान कांग्रेस का उद्घाटन किसने किया?

(a) नरेंद्र मोदी

(b) अमित शाह

(c) राजनाथ सिंह

(d) द्रौपदी मुर्मू

(e) जगदीप धनखड़

 

Q4. हाइड्रोजन मिश्रित पीएनजी परियोजना का संचालन किस राज्य में शुरू हुआ?

(a) गुजरात

(b) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(c) हरियाणा

(d) पंजाब

(e) राजस्थान

 

Q5. ___________ हाइड्रोजन संचालित ट्रेन लॉन्च करने वाला एशिया का पहला और दुनिया का दूसरा देश बन गया है।

(a) पाकिस्तान

(b) भारत

(c) चीन

(d) बांग्लादेश

(e) नेपाल

 

Q6. 2021-22 में किस कंपनी ने लाभ कमाने वाले सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों में शीर्ष स्थान हासिल किया है?

(a) बीपीसीएल

(b) एचपीसीएल

(c) भेल

(d) ओएनजीसी

(e) बीईएल

 

Q7. कौन सा बैंक अपनी डिजिटल परिवर्तन यात्रा के अगले चरण में माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के साथ साझेदारी कर रहा है?

(a) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(b) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(c) यस बैंक

(d) आईडीबीआई बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक

 

Q8. भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय की FAME इंडिया चरण II योजना के तहत दिल्ली में कितनी इलेक्ट्रिक बसें लॉन्च की गईं?

(a) 100

(b) 75

(c) 25

(d) 50

(e) 120

 

Q9. रक्षा मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह ने सियोम पुल का उद्घाटन किया है। इस पुल का उद्घाटन निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में हुआ है?

(a) राजस्थान

(b) सिक्किम

(c) असम

(d) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(e) उत्तराखंड

 

Q10. सियाचिन में सक्रिय रूप से तैनात होने वाली पहली महिला अधिकारी कौन बनी हैं?

(a) कप्तान रानी सिंह

(b) कैप्टन वीरा तिवारी

(c) कप्तान रेणुका सिंह

(d) कप्तान शिव चौहान

(e) कप्तान ज्योति वर्मा

 

Q11. रक्षा मंत्रालय ने 100 और _______ ट्रैक किए गए स्व-चालित होवित्जर की खरीद के लिए प्रक्रिया शुरू कर दी है जो भारत में लार्सन एंड टुब्रो (एल एंड टी) द्वारा दक्षिण कोरियाई रक्षा प्रमुख हनवा डिफेंस से स्थानांतरित तकनीक का उपयोग करके बनाई गई हैं।

(a) अर्जुन

(b) K9-वज्र

(c) करण

(d) कृष्ण

(e) ताहिर

 

Q12. विश्व ब्रेल दिवस, _______ को मनाया जाता है, आंशिक रूप से दृष्टिहीन और अंधे लोगों के लिए संचार के एक रूप के रूप में ब्रेल के महत्व पर जोर देता है। संयुक्त राष्ट्र 2019 से इस दिवस को मना रहा है।

(a) 1 जनवरी

(b) 2 जनवरी

(c) 3 जनवरी

(d) 4 जनवरी

(e) 5 जनवरी

 

Q13. किस मंत्रालय ने ऑनलाइन गेमिंग के लिए जारी मसौदा नियमों के अनुसार फेसबुक, इंस्टाग्राम और यूट्यूब जैसे सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर ऑनलाइन सट्टेबाजी साइटों के विज्ञापनों पर प्रतिबंध लगाने का प्रस्ताव दिया है?

(a) सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय

(b) गृह मंत्रालय

(c) इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और आईटी मंत्रालय

(d) सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय

(e) नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय

 

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने मुख्यमंत्री सुखाश्रय सहायता कोष लॉन्च किया है?

(a) महाराष्ट्र

(b) राजस्थान

(c) गुजरात

(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(e) मध्य प्रदेश

 

Q15. राष्ट्रपति द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने ___________ में राजभवन में संविधान उद्यान का उद्घाटन किया।

(a) हरियाणा

(b) गुजरात

(c) राजस्थान

(d) मध्य प्रदेश

(e) महाराष्ट्र

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the Coffee Board of India, the total export of coffee from India rose by 1.66 percent to 4 lakh tonnes in 2022 mainly due to the increase in instant coffee exports and re-exports.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the Centre for Monitoring Indian Economy (CMIE), India’s unemployment rate in December 2022 has increased to a 16-month high at 8.30% from 8% in November 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated the 108th Indian Science Congress through video conferencing. The focal theme of this year’s ISC is “Science and Technology for Sustainable Development with Women Empowerment”.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Country’s largest power generator, NTPC Ltd commissions India’s first green hydrogen blending project. The green hydrogen blending has been started in the piped natural gas (PNG) network of NTPC Kawas township, Surat.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. China becomes the first country in Asia and second in the world to launch Hydrogen powered Train. China became thefirst country in Asia andsecond in the world to launch Hydrogen powered urban trains. Germany was the first country to introduce hydrogen powered trains in September 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to the government of India’s Public Enterprise survey 2021-22, ONGC was the top profit making central public sector enterprises (CPSE) in 2021-22.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC Bank, India’s largest private sector bank, is partnering with Microsoft in the next phase of its digital transformation journey and unlocking business value by transforming the application portfolio, modernizing the data landscape and securing the enterprise with Microsoft Cloud.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. 50 electric buses were launched in Delhi with support under the FAME India Phase II scheme of the Ministry of Heavy Industries. In 2019, the government approved Rs 10,000 crore for a period of three years.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Captain Shiva Chauhan from the Corps of Engineers has been posted at a frontline post in Siachen Glacier, in first such operational deployment of an woman Army officer at the world’s highest battlefield.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Defence minister Rajnath Singh has inaugurated the Siyom bridge in Arunachal Pradesh, along with 27 other infrastructure projects completed by the Border Roads Organisation (BRO).

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. K9-Vajra: The Defence Ministry has started the process for the procurement of 100 more K9-Vajra tracked self-propelled howitzers which are built in India by Larsen & Toubro (L&T) using technology transferred from South Korean defence major Hanwha Defence.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Braille Day, marked on January 4, emphasises the significance of Braille as a form of communication for the partially sighted and blind. The United Nations has been commemorating the day since 2019.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY) has proposed to ban advertisements of online betting sites on social media platforms like Facebook, Instagram and YouTube, as per draft rules for online gaming released.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh Chief Minister Sukhvinder Singh Sukhu launched CM’s Sukhashray Sahayata Kosh with an outlay of Rs 101 crore on 1 January 2023.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. President Droupadi Murmu reached Jaipur today on a two-day visit to Rajasthan. She inaugurated Samvidhan Udyan at Raj Bhavan in Jaipur.

 

 

 

 

FAQs

Topics Headlines

Coffee Board of India, 108th Indian Science Congress, Hydrogen powered Train, FAME India, Larsen & Toubro

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *