Home   »   01st January Current Affairs Quiz for...

01st January Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2023 : ‘Dhanu Yatra’ festival, Nilgiri Tahr, European Molecular Biology Organisation, Election Commission, International Association of Chiefs of Police

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 1st January,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – ‘Dhanu Yatra’ festival, Nilgiri Tahr, European Molecular Biology Organisation, Election Commission, International Association of Chiefs of Police आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. सबसे बड़ा ओपन-एयर थिएटर फेस्टिवल ‘धनु यात्रा’ उत्सव हाल ही में किस राज्य में शुरू हुआ?

(a) गुजरात

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) ओडिशा

(d) आंध्र प्रदेश

(e) केरल

Q2. किस राज्य सरकार ने 25.14 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से नीलगिरी तहर के संरक्षण के लिए एक पहल शुरू की है?

(a) महाराष्ट्र

(b) तमिलनाडु

(c) गुजरात

(d) आंध्र प्रदेश

(e) तेलंगाना

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किसे प्रतिष्ठित यूरोपीय आणविक जीव विज्ञान संगठन (EMBO) द्वारा जीव विज्ञान में यूरोप की शीर्ष प्रतिभाओं में से एक के रूप में नामित किया गया है?

(a) संदीप ईश्वरप्पा

(b) श्रीमोंट गायेन

(c) रामराय भट

(d) महिमा स्वामी

(e) एस चंद्रशेखर

Q4. चुनाव आयोग ने निम्नलिखित में से किसके लिए ‘रिमोट वोटिंग’ की शुरुआत का प्रस्ताव दिया है?

(a) अनिवासी भारतीय

(b) भारत के विदेशी नागरिक

(c) भारत में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रवासी

(d) विदेशों में भारतीय राजनयिक

(ङ) घरेलू प्रवासी

Q5. केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री नितिन गडकरी ने भारत के किस राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश में जुआरी पुल का उद्घाटन किया?

(a) जम्मू और कश्मीर

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) गोवा

(d) कर्नाटक

(e) गुजरात

Q6. उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार ने IPS अधिकारी _______ को नोएडा का नया पुलिस प्रमुख नियुक्त किया है, जिससे वह राज्य में पुलिस आयुक्तालय की प्रमुख बनने वाली पहली महिला अधिकारी बन गई हैं।

(a) लक्ष्मी सिंह

(b) रेणुका सिंह

(c) रश्मी वर्मा

(d) वीणा देवरानी

(e) प्रीती बंसल

Q7. भारत का अप्रैल-नवंबर का राजकोषीय घाटा FY23 के वर्ष-दर-वर्ष बढ़कर ____ हो गया है।

(a) 53.9%
(b) 54.9%
(c) 55.9%
(d) 54.9%
(e) 58.9%

Q8. 2022 में, स्वदेशी रूप से विकसित भुगतान एप्लिकेशन भीम की _______ वर्षगांठ हुई।

(a) पाँचवीं

(b) छठी

(c) सातवीं

(d) आठवीं

(e) नौवीं

Q9. कौन सा राज्य सूचना आयोग आरटीआई जवाबदेही में सबसे खराब प्रदर्शन कर रहा है?

(a) केरल

(b) पंजाब

(c) तमिलनाडु

(द) उत्तर प्रदेश

(e) उत्तराखंड

Q10. किस राज्य की पुलिस को ‘निजात’ अभियान के लिए इंटरनेशनल एसोसिएशन ऑफ चीफ्स ऑफ पुलिस (IACP) 2022 का पुरस्कार मिला है?

(a) त्रिपुरा

(b) पश्चिम बंगाल

(c) असम

(d) बिहार

(e) छत्तीसगढ़

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. The ‘Dhanu Yatra’ festival, the largest open-air theatre festival began after a gap of two years, in Bargarh in Odisha. The Festival is being held from December 27 to Jan 6, 2023.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Tamil Nadu government has launched an initiative for the conservation of the Nilgiri Tahr (the State animal) at a cost of Rs 25.14 crore.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. The prestigious European Molecular Biology Organisation (EMBO) Young Investigator Network has chosen an Indian scientist to be part of the team, recognizing her as one of the top talents of Europe in Biology. Indian scientist Dr Mahima Swamy who comes from Bengaluru has been one of the most revered experts at the University of Dundee’s School of Life Sciences.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. Election Commission has proposed introduction of ‘remote voting’ for domestic migrants, using a multi-constituency electronic voting machine (EVM) that will retain all security features of the EVMs currently in use.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways Nitin Gadkari inaugurated Goa’s new Zuari bridge. The bridge is an important link between North and South Goa.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government has appointed IPS officer Laxmi Singh as the new Noida Police chief, making her the first woman officer to head a Police Commissionerate in the state.

S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Centre’s full-year target for fiscal deficit stands at ₹16,61,196 crore. The central government’s fiscal deficit widened to ₹9.78 lakh crore in the April-November period, around 58.9% of the Budget Estimates for 2022-2023, data released today by the Controller General of Accounts (CGA) shows.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Sixth anniversary of indigenously developed payment application BHIM (Bharat Interface for Money). It was launched on this day in 2016 by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Recently, Satark Nagrik Sangathan (SNS) has released a report card of Responsiveness under RTI (Right to Information) Act 2021-22, which shows that Tamil Nadu has been the worst performing RTI responsiveness, furnishing only 14% of the information sought.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. International Association of Chiefs of Police (IACP), the US-based international organization has selected the anti-drug & illicit liquor campaign ‘Nijaat’ of Chhattisgarh police for ‘Leadership in Crime Prevention’ in the institutional category.

 

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *