Home   »   Current Affairs Quiz 18th January 2023...

Current Affairs Quiz 18th January 2023 For Bank Exam

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 14th January,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – World Economic Forum, National Startup Day, The Global Risks Report 2023, Women’s IPL, Malaysia Open Super 1000 आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. दावोस, स्विट्जरलैंड में आयोजित होने वाली विश्व आर्थिक मंच (WEF) की वार्षिक बैठक के 53वें संस्करण की थीम क्या है?

(a) Working Together, Restoring Trust

(b) Cooperation in a Fragmented World

(c) The Great Reset

(d) Globalization 4.0: Shaping a Global Architecture in the Age of the Fourth Industrial Revolution

(e) Creating a Shared Future in a Fractured World

 

Q2. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने 16 जनवरी को राष्ट्रीय स्टार्टअप दिवस की स्थापना की घोषणा कब की थी?

(a) 2018

(b) 2019

(c) 2021

(d) 2022

(e) 2023

 

Q3. हाल ही में विश्व आर्थिक मंच द्वारा द ग्लोबल रिस्क रिपोर्ट 2023 का कौन सा संस्करण जारी किया गया?

(a) 12वां

(b) 15 वां

(c) 18 वां

(d) 21 वां

(e) 25 वां

 

Q4. इंडिया मोबाइल गेमिंग रिपोर्ट 2022 के अनुसार उत्तर प्रदेश मोबाइल गेमर्स के लिए शीर्ष स्थान के रूप में उभरा है। निम्नलिखित में से कौन दूसरे और तीसरे राज्य थे?

(a) बिहार और पश्चिम बंगाल

(b) तमिलनाडु और पंजाब

(c) महाराष्ट्र और राजस्थान

(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश और ओडिशा

(e) महाराष्ट्र और बिहार

 

Q5. भारतीय क्रिकेट कंट्रोल बोर्ड (बीसीसीआई) ने घोषणा की है कि वायाकॉम 18 ने आगामी महिला आईपीएल के मीडिया अधिकारों को बड़े पैमाने पर ________ के लिए हड़प लिया है।

(a) 951 करोड़ रुपये

(b) 1051 करोड़ रुपये

(c) 1151 करोड़ रुपये

(d) 1251 करोड़ रुपये

(e) 1351 करोड़ रुपये

 

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसने मलेशिया ओपन सुपर 1000 महिला एकल खिताब जीता?

(a) जिया यिफान

(b) चेन किंगचेन

(c) अकाने यामागुची

(d) बेक हाना

(e) ली यूलिम

 

Q7. प्रतियोगिता में सुधार के बाद पहली बार _________ ने स्पेनिश सुपर कप जीता है और रियल मैड्रिड पर 3-1 की जीत के साथ सऊदी अरब चला गया है।

(a) एटलेटिको मैड्रिड

(b) एथलेटिक बिलबाओ

(c) रियल मैड्रिड

(d) बार्सिलोना

(e) रियल बेटिस

 

Q8. ________ ने फिल्म उद्योग में अपने तीन दशकों से अधिक के काम के साथ दुनिया भर में लाखों प्रशंसकों और ₹627 मिलियन ($770 मिलियन) की कुल संपत्ति अर्जित की है, जिससे वह एशिया में सबसे अमीर अभिनेता और दुनिया भर में चौथे सबसे अमीर अभिनेता बन गए हैं।

(a) सलमान खान

(b) शाहरुख खान

(c) अमिताभ बच्चन

(d) अक्षय कुमार

(e) आमिर खान

 

Q9. शुक्र ग्रह के लिए इसरो ‘शुक्रायाण I’ मिशन कथित तौर पर ________ में स्थानांतरित हो गया।

(a) 2027

(b) 2028

(c) 2029

(d) 2030

(e) 2031

 

Q10. रक्षा मंत्रालय के अनुसार, भारत और ______ के बीच द्विपक्षीय नौसैनिक अभ्यास “वरुण” का 21वां संस्करण पश्चिमी समुद्र तट पर शुरू हुआ।

(a) चीन

(b) यूएसए

(c) जर्मनी

(d) इटली

(e) फ्रांस

 

Q11. 1961 के भीषण अकाल के बाद पहली बार किस देश की जनसंख्या में 850K की कमी आई है?

(a) कनाडा

(b) यूएसए

(c) भारत

(d) चीन

(e) रूस

 

Q12. संयुक्त राष्ट्र सुरक्षा परिषद (UNSC) ने पाकिस्तान स्थित आतंकवादी _________ को वैश्विक आतंकवादी के रूप में सूचीबद्ध किया है।

(a) मुल्ला उमर

(b) जकीउर रहमान लखवी

(c) हाफिज सईद

(d) अब्दुल रहमान मक्की

(e) मसूद अजहर

 

Q13. मर्चेंडाइज निर्यात दिसंबर 2022 में एक साल पहले के मुकाबले _______ प्रतिशत घटकर 34.5 बिलियन डॉलर हो गया

(a) 08.2

(b) 09.2

(c) 10.2

(d) 11.2

(e) 12.2

 

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किसने मलेशिया ओपन सुपर 1000 पुरुष एकल खिताब जीता?

(a) सियो सेउंग जेई

(b) कोडाई नारोका

(c) विक्टर एक्सेल्सन

(d) कांग मिन ह्यूक

(e) एएन से यंग

 

Q15. वेयरहाउसिंग डेवलपमेंट रेगुलेटरी अथॉरिटी (WDRA) ने किसानों को कम ब्याज दर पर ऋण प्राप्त करने में मदद करने के लिए _________ के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं।

(a) पंजाब नेशनल बैंक

(b) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा

(c) केनरा बैंक

(d) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(e) बैंक ऑफ इंडिया

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 53rd edition of the World Economic Forum (WEF) will begins at Davos in Switzerland. The meeting will continue till 20th January. The theme for this year’s WEF meeting is ‘Cooperation in a Fragmented World’.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. In 2022, Prime Minister Narendra Modi announced January 16 as the National Startup Day, to celebrate the spirit of the Indian startup ecosystem. The importance of January 16 is that it was the founding day of the Startup India initiative.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Economic Forum taking place in Davos, Switzerland released the 18th edition of the Global Risk Report 2023 based on the 2022-2023 Global Risks Perception Survey (GRPS) that reveals the cost of living crisis, food supply crisis, energy supply crisis, rising inflation and cyberattacks on critical infrastructure are the major risks, the world is witnessing currently.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh has emerged as the top destination for mobile gamers, followed by Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Bihar and West Bengal, according to India Mobile Gaming Report 2022 by gaming platform Mobile Premier League released.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has announced that Viacom 18 have grabbed the media rights for the upcoming Women’s IPL for a whopping Rs 951 crore for five years, pipping other bidders, including Disney Star and Sony, in the auction.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Akane Yamaguchi has won the Malaysia Open Super 1000 women’s singles titles in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Barcelona have won the Spanish Super Cup for the first time since the competition was revamped and moved to Saudi Arabia with a 3-1 victory over Real Madrid.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bollywood actor Shah Rukh Khan with his more than three decades of work in the film industry has garnered millions of fans all over the world and an estimated net worth of ₹627 million ($770 million), making him the richest actor in Asia and fourth richest actor all over the world.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. P. Sreekumar, the Satish Dhawan Professor at the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and advisor to its space science programme, stated that the organisation has not yet received approval from the Indian government for the Venus mission and that, as a result, the mission may be delayed until 2031.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to the Ministry of Defence, the 21st edition of  “Varuna” the bilateral naval exercise between India and France commenced on the western seaboard.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. China’s population has dropped by 850K, declining for the first time since the Great Famine of 1961.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. UN declares Pakistan based Abdul Rehman Makki a global terrorist. On January 17, the United Nations Security Council (UNSC) listed Pakistan-based terrorist Abdul Rehman Makki as a global terrorist.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Merchandise exports shrank 12.2 per cent in December 2022 from a year before to $34.5 billion, the second contraction in three months, owing to a slowdown in demand from key markets in the wake of aggressive rate hikes by major central banks and unfavourable base.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Viktor Axelsen won the Malaysia Open Super 1000 men’s singles titles in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Warehousing Development Regulatory Authority (WDRA) has signed a memorandum of understanding with State Bank of India to help farmers in getting low interest rate loans.

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAQs

Topics Headlines

World Economic Forum, National Startup Day, The Global Risks Report 2023, Women's IPL, Malaysia Open Super 1000

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *