Home   »   03rd January Current Affairs Quiz for...

03rd January Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2023 : Mega Dairy, Kolkata Metro Rail Corporation, FIDE World Blitz Chess Championships, Khelo India Youth Games 2022, SBI Card

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 3rd January,2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Mega Dairy, Kolkata Metro Rail Corporation, FIDE World Blitz Chess Championships, Khelo India Youth Games 2022, SBI Card आदिपर आधारित है.

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किसने हाल ही में कर्नाटक के मांड्या में मेगा डेयरी का उद्घाटन किया है?
(a) अनुराग ठाकुर
(b) पीयूष गोयल
(c) जितेंद्र सिंह
(d) हरदीप सिंह पुरी
(e) अमित शाह
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q2. भारत की पहली अंडरवाटर मेट्रो सेवा, कोलकाता मेट्रो रेल कॉर्पोरेशन के अनुसार, ईस्ट-वेस्ट मेट्रो कॉरिडोर परियोजना कब तक पूरी होने की उम्मीद है?
(a) जुलाई 2023
(b) दिसंबर 2023
(c) मार्च 2024
(d) सितंबर 2024
(e) दिसंबर 2024
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q3. अजय कुमार श्रीवास्तव को निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक के प्रबंध निदेशक और सीईओ के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) पंजाब एंड सिंध बैंक
(b) यूनियन बैंक ऑफ इंडिया
(c) कर्नाटक बैंक
(d) इंडियन ओवरसीज बैंक
(e) करूर वैश्य बैंक
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q4. अल्माटी, कजाकिस्तान में FIDE वर्ल्ड ब्लिट्ज शतरंज चैंपियनशिप में भारत का पहला रजत पदक किसने जीता है?
(a) वैशाली रमेशबाबू
(b) कोनेरू हम्पी
(c) हरिका द्रोणावल्ली
(d) तानिया सचदेव
(e) होउ यिफान
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q5. किस राज्य ने भुवनेश्वर में खेलो इंडिया यूथ गेम्स 2022 पुरुषों के अंडर -18 क्वालीफायर खिताब में ओडिशा को 6-5 से हराकर खिताब जीता है?
(a) उत्तर प्रदेश
(b) गुजरात
(c) राजस्थान
(d) महाराष्ट्र
(e) मध्य प्रदेश
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q6. 2023-2025 की अवधि के लिए भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक की मध्यम अवधि की रणनीति की रूपरेखा, जिसका नाम ________________ है, श्री शक्तिकांत दास द्वारा शुरू की गई थी।
(a) DAKSH 2.0
(b) UTKARSH 2.0
(c) RELIVE 2.0
(d) AKASH 2.0
(e) SAWYAM 2.0
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने अपने ग्राहकों के लिए सह-ब्रांड क्रेडिट कार्ड लॉन्च करने के लिए एसबीआई कार्ड के साथ भागीदारी की है?
(a) इंडियन बैंक
(b) बैंक ऑफ इंडिया
(c) पंजाब एंड सिंध बैंक
(d) एक्सिस बैंक
(e) केनरा बैंक
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q8. बांग्लादेश ने दिसंबर 2022 में राजधानी ढाका में अपनी पहली मेट्रो रेल सेवा शुरू की, निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने मेट्रो रेल परियोजना को वित्तपोषित किया?
(a) भारत
(b) रूस
(c) जापान
(d) चीन
(e) यूएसए
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q9. भुवनेश्वर में फाइनल में मध्य प्रदेश को 2-0 से हराकर किस राज्य ने खेलो इंडिया यूथ गेम्स 2022 महिला अंडर 18 क्वालीफायर जीता है?
(a) उत्तर प्रदेश
(b) गुजरात
(c) राजस्थान
(d) हरियाणा
(e) मध्य प्रदेश
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q10. 200 बिलियन डॉलर का नुकसान उठाने वाला पहला व्यक्ति कौन बना है?
(a) मुकेश अंबानी
(b) गौतम अदाणी
(c) वॉरेन बफे
(d) बिल गेट्स
(e) एलोन मस्क
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष को “अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाजरा वर्ष” घोषित किया गया?
(a) 2021
(b) 2022
(c) 2023
(d) 2024
(e) 2025
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q12. भारत और ______ ने परमाणु संपत्ति और जेल के कैदियों की सूची का आदान-प्रदान किया।
(a) पाकिस्तान
(b) चीन
(c) बांग्लादेश
(d) श्रीलंका
(e) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q13. तीसरी बार पद ग्रहण करने के लिए ब्रासीलिया की राजधानी में ब्राजील के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में किसने शपथ ली?
(a) प्रूडेंट डे मोरिस
(b) डियोडोरो दा फोंसेका
(c) फ्लोरियानो पेक्सोटो
(d) लुइज़ इंसियो लूला दा सिल्वा
(e) कैम्पोस बिक्री
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q14. दिसंबर 2022 में कितना GST संग्रह एकत्र हुआ?
(a) 1.51 लाख करोड़ रुपये
(b) 1.55 लाख करोड़ रुपये
(c) 1.49 लाख करोड़ रुपये
(d) 1.52 लाख करोड़ रुपये
(e) 1.53 लाख करोड़ रुपये
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q15. इस वर्ष बांग्लादेश में ढाका साहित्य महोत्सव के किस संस्करण का आयोजन किया गया?
(a) 5
(b) 6
(c) 12
(d) 15
(e) 10
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)
Sol. Union Home and Cooperation Minister Amit Shah has inaugurated Mega Dairy at Mandya in Karnataka.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. According to the Kolkata Metro Rail Corporation, India’s first underwater metro service, the East-West Metro Corridor project is expected to be completed by December 2023.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Ajay Kumar Srivastava has been appointed as Managing Director and CEO of Indian Overseas Bank.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. Former world rapid champion Koneru Humpy has won India’s first-ever Silver medal in the FIDE World Blitz Chess Championships in Almaty, Kazakhstan.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. In hockey, Madhya Pradesh clinched the title by defeating Odisha 6-5 in the Khelo India Youth Games 2022 Men’s Under-18 qualifier title in Bhubaneswar.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India’s Medium-term Strategy Framework for the period 2023-2025 – Utkarsh 2.0– was launched by Shri Shaktikanta Das, Governor, RBI.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Punjab & Sind Bank has partnered with SBI Card to launch co-brand credit cards for its customers. The partnership will introduce ‘credit cards’ as a new product segment under the bank’s portfolio and for this both the partners have rolled out three card variants – PSB SBI Card ELITE, PSB SBI Card PRIME, and PSB SimplySAVE SBI Card.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Bangladesh launched its first metro rail service with Japanese assistance to ease commuting in the capital Dhaka, one of the most congested cities in the world.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Hockey Haryana’s women’s team won the Khelo India Youth Games 2022 Women’s Under 18 Qualifiers after defeating Madhya Pradesh (2-0) in the final at Bhubaneswar.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. Elon Musk has the notorious distinction of becoming the first person ever to lose $200 billion, Bloomberg reports. Now worth $137 billion, Musk had a net worth of $340 billion in November 2021.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Government of India sponsored the proposal for International Year of Millets (IYM) 2023 which was accepted by the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA). The declaration has been instrumental for the Government of India to be at the forefront in celebrating the IYM.

S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. Pakistan and India exchanged lists of their nuclear facilities as part of a 1988 pact that bars them from attacking each other’s nuclear installations,

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva was sworn in as Brazil’s president on Sunday in the capital of Brasilia to assume office for the third time.

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. India’s Goods and Services Tax (GST) revenues rose to nearly ₹1.49 lakh crore in December 2022.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. The 10th edition of Dhaka Lit Fest (DLF), Bangladesh’s biggest international literary festival, is all set to take place on January 5-8, 2023.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *