एसबीआई पीओ मैन्स की परीक्षा के लिए बैंकिंग जागरूकता की प्रश्नोतरी

प्रिय पाठकों,


Bank of Baroda PO और  NIACL Assistant Mains परीक्षा के लिए केवल कुछ ही दिन शेष है. यह समय Bank of Baroda PO और  NIACL Assistant Mains 2017 की Banking Awareness की आपकी तैयारी में तेजी लाने का है. यह SBI PO Mains 2017, और NICL AO Mains 2017 ,RBI Grade-B और NICL AO Mains 2017  बैंकिंग प्रश्न की तैयारी में आपकी सहायता करेगा.

Q1. __________ परिसंपत्ति, जिसमे लीज़ पर दी गई संपत्ति शामिल है, से बैंक की आय समाप्त होने पर वह गैर निष्पादित हो जाती है.
(a) एनपीए
(b) केसीसी
(c) एनपीवी
(d) जीडीपी
(e) जीएनपी


Q2. NPA का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) National ­performing Assets
(b) New ­performing Assets
(c) Non ­production Assets
(d) Non ­performing Assembly
(e) Non ­performing Assets

Q3. MUDRA  एक वित्तीय संस्थान है जिसे भारत सरकार ने सूक्ष्म इकाइयों के उद्यमों के विकास और पुनर्वित्त के लिए स्थापित किया है. MUDRA  में " A" का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) एजेंसी
(b) एसोसिएशन
(c) असेंबली
(d) एजेंट
(e) अलर्ट

Q4. MUDRA का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Micro Units Development & Refinance Agent
(b) Medium Units Development & Refinance Association
(c) Micro Units Department & Refinance Agency
(d) Micro Units Development & Refinance Agency
(e) Micro Unique Development & Refinance Assembly

Q5. निर्यात को बढ़ावा देने में EPZ मॉडल की प्रभावशीलता को एशिया में सबसे पहले भारत ने स्वीकारा था. EPZ का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Export Point Zone
(b) External Processing Zone
(c) Export Production Zone
(d) Export Processing Zone
(e) Export Processing Zonal

Q6. एशिया के पहले EPZ की स्थापना कहा की गई?
(a) कंडला, गुजरात
(b) इंदौर, मध्यप्रदेश
(c) कोल्हापुर, महाराष्ट्र
(d) कोचीन, केरल
(e) हरिद्वार, उत्तराखंड

Q7. NPA एक ऋण या अग्रिम हैजहां मियादी ऋण के सम्बन्ध में मूलधन का ब्याज और / या किश्त ______ दिनों से अधिक की अवधि के लिए विलंबित रहती है.
(a) 100 दिन
(b) 30 दिन
(c) 90 दिन
(d) 60 दिन
(e) 120 दिन

Q8. NPA एक ऋण या अग्रिम है जहां?
(a) लंबी अवधि की फसलों की एक फसल अवधि के लिए मूलधन की किश्त या ब्याज विलंबित रहती है.
(b) ओवरड्राफ्ट/कैश क्रेडिट (ओडी/सीसी) के संबंध में खाता 'आउट ऑफ ऑर्डररहता है.
(c) छोटी अवधि की फसलों की दो फसलों की अवधि के लिए मूलधन की किश्त या ब्याज विलंबित रहती है.
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q9. MUDRA का उद्देश्य विभिन्न लास्ट माइल फाइनेंशियल इंस्टीट्यूशंस जैसे ________ द्वारा गैर-कॉरपोरेट लघु व्यवसाय क्षेत्र को वित्तपोषण करना है.
(a) बैंक
(b) एनबीएफसी
(c) एमएफआई
(d) उपरोक्त सभी
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q10. MUDRA लिमिटेड के रूप में एक गैर बैंकिंग फाइनांस कंपनी MUDRA बैंक की स्थापना ........... की सहायक कंपनी के रूप में की गई है?
(a) सिडबी
(b) आईडीबीआई
(c) आरबीआई
(d) नाबार्ड
(e) एसबीआई

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस वर्ष में एशिया का पहला निर्यात प्रोसेसिंग ज़ोन (ईपीजेड) स्थापित किया गया था?
(a) 1959
(b) 1971
(c) 1965
(d) 1956
(e) 1975

Q12. SEZ में "E" का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) एसेंशियल
(b) इकनोमिक
(c) इलेक्ट्रिक
(d) इफेक्टिव
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q13. बैंकों को एनएपीए को आगे उस अवधि के आधार पर ___________ श्रेणियों में वर्गीकृत करना आवश्यक है जिसके लिए परिसंपत्ति अप्रभावी और बकाया मूल्य पाने योग्य रही है.
(a) एक
(b) तीन
(c) दो
(d) चार
(e) छ:

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से क्या NPA की श्रेणी नहीं है?
(a) अधीनस्थ परिसंपत्तियां
(b) लाभ परिसंपत्तियां
(c) संदेहास्पद परिसंपत्तियां
(d) हानि परिसंपत्तियां
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q15. प्रधान मंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा अप्रैल 2015 को PMMY का शुभारम्भ किया गया था. PMMY का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Pradhan Manager MUDRA Yojana
(b) Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yatra
(c) Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana
(d) Pramukh Mantri MUDRA Yojana
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं



Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Non ­performing Assets (NPA) is an asset, including a leased asset, becomes non­ performing when it ceases to generate income for the bank.

S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. NPA stands for Non ­performing Assets.

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. MUDRA, which stands for Micro Units Development & Refinance Agency Ltd, is a financial institution being set up by Government of India for development and refinancing micro units’ enterprises.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. MUDRA, which stands for Micro Units Development & Refinance Agency Ltd, is a financial institution being set up by Government of India for development and refinancing micro units’ enterprises. It was announced by the Hon’ble Finance Minister while presenting the Union Budget for FY 2016. The purpose of MUDRA is to provide funding to the non-corporate small business sector through various Last Mile Financial Institutions like Banks, NBFCs and MFIs.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. India was one of the first in Asia to recognize the effectiveness of the Export Processing Zone (EPZ) model in promoting exports, with Asia's first EPZ set up in Kandla, Gujarat in 1965.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. India was one of the first in Asia to recognize the effectiveness of the Export Processing Zone (EPZ) model in promoting exports, with Asia's first EPZ set up in Kandla, Gujarat in 1965.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. A non ­performing asset (NPA) is a loan or an advance where interest and/or installment of principal remain overdue for a period of more than 90 days in respect of a term loan.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. A non ­performing asset (NPA) is a loan or an advance where;
1. interest and/or installment of principal remain overdue for a period of more than 90 days in respect of a term loan.
2. the account remains ‘out of order’ in respect of an Overdraft/Cash Credit (OD/CC).
3. the bill remains overdue for a period of more than 90 days in the case of bills purchased and discounted.
4. the instalment of principal or interest there on remains overdue for two crop seasons for short duration crops.
5. the instalment of principal or interest there on remains overdue for one crop season for long duration crops.
6. the amount of liquidity facility remains outstanding for more than 90 days, in respect of a securitisation transaction undertaken in terms of guidelines on securitisation dated February 1, 2006.
7. in respect of derivative transactions, the overdue receivables representing positive mark-to-market value of a derivative contract, if these remain unpaid for a period of 90 days from the specified due date for payment.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. MUDRA, which stands for Micro Units Development & Refinance Agency Ltd, is a financial institution being set up by Government of India for development and refinancing micro units’ enterprises. It was announced by the Hon’ble Finance Minister while presenting the Union Budget for FY 2016. The purpose of MUDRA is to provide funding to the non-corporate small business sector through various Last Mile Financial Institutions like Banks, NBFCs and MFIs.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. MUDRA Bank, a Non Banking Finance Company as MUDRA Ltd has been set up as a subsidiary of SIDBI.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. India was one of the first in Asia to recognize the effectiveness of the Export Processing Zone (EPZ) model in promoting exports, with Asia's first EPZ set up in Kandla, Gujarat in 1965. With a view to overcome the shortcomings experienced on account of the multiplicity of controls and clearances; absence of world-class infrastructure, and an unstable fiscal regime and with a view to attract larger foreign investments in India, the Special Economic Zones (SEZs) Policy was announced in April 2000.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. SEZs stands for Special Economic Zones.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. Banks are required to classify non­performing assets further into the following three categories based on the period for which the asset has remained non­performing and the realisability of the dues:
1. Sub­standard Assets
2. Doubtful Assets
3. Loss Assets

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. Banks are required to classify non­performing assets further into the following three categories based on the period for which the asset has remained non­performing and the realisability of the dues:
1. Sub­standard Assets
2. Doubtful Assets
3. Loss Assets

S15. Ans.(c)
Sol. PMMY stands for Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana.