Home   »   9th November Current Affairs Quiz for...

9th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 in Hindi: T20 International, PNB, UP government, Suryakumar Yadav, Infant Protection Day, National Security Advisor

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यूप्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 9th November, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – T20 International, PNB, UP government, Suryakumar Yadav, Infant Protection Day, National Security Advisor  आदि पर आधारित है.

 

Q1. यूपी सरकार का लक्ष्य किस वर्ष तक भारत के सबसे बड़े तीर्थस्थलों में से एक, मथुरा-वृंदावन को “शुद्ध शून्य कार्बन उत्सर्जन” पर्यटन स्थल बनाना है?

(a) 2024

(b) 2038

(c) 2032

(d) 2040

(e) 2041

 

 

Q2. Vortexa (एनर्जी कार्गो ट्रैकर) के आंकड़ों के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश अक्टूबर 2022 में भारत का शीर्ष तेल आपूर्तिकर्ता बन गया है?

(a) ईरान

(b) इराक

(c) रूस

(d) यूएसए

(e) सऊदी अरब

 

 

Q3. किसे तीन साल की अवधि के लिए पंजाब नेशनल बैंक के अंशकालिक गैर-कार्यकारी निदेशक के साथ-साथ गैर-कार्यकारी अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) विजय श्रीरंगमी

(b) के जी अनंतकृष्णन

(c) श्रीनिवासन वरदराजनी

(d) चरण सिंह

(e) माधव नायर

 

 

Q4. एक कैलेंडर वर्ष में 1,000 टी20 अंतरराष्ट्रीय रन बनाने वाले पहले भारतीय और दूसरे खिलाड़ी कौन बने हैं?

(a) विराट कोहली

(b) रोहित शर्मा

(c) केएल राहुल

(d) सूर्यकुमार यादव

(e) दिनेश कार्तिक

 

 

Q5. शिशु सुरक्षा दिवस प्रतिवर्ष किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 4 नवंबर

(b) 6 नवंबर

(c) 5 नवंबर

(d) 8 नवंबर

(e) 7 नवंबर

 

 

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसे 2022 उत्तराखंड गौरव सम्मान से सम्मानित किया गया, जो राज्य के दो सर्वोच्च नागरिक पुरस्कारों में से एक है, जो किसी व्यक्ति को मानव प्रयास के किसी भी क्षेत्र में उनके असाधारण योगदान के लिए दिया जाता है?

(a) दलाई लामा

(b) अजीत डोभाल

(c) रामनाथ गोविंद

(d) अमिताभ बच्चन

(e) सुंदर पिचाई

 

Q7. पुष्कर मेला, भारत के किस राज्य में आयोजित एक वार्षिक उत्सव है?

(a) असम

(b) बिहार

(c) राजस्थान

(d) पंजाब

(e) महाराष्ट्र

 

 

Q8. नवंबर 2022 में जारी फोर्ब्स की विश्व की सर्वश्रेष्ठ नियोक्ता रैंकिंग 2022 के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से किस कंपनी को दुनिया के सर्वश्रेष्ठ नियोक्ता के रूप में पहला स्थान दिया गया था?

(a) एप्पल

(b) टेस्ला

(c) गूगल

(d) सैमसंग

(e) आईबीएम

 

 

Q9. हर साल ________ को एक्स-रे की खोज के सम्मान में विश्व रेडियोग्राफी दिवस मनाया जाता है, जिसे एक्स-रे के रूप में भी जाना जाता है।

(a) नवंबर 8

(b) नवंबर 7

(c) नवंबर 6

(d) नवंबर 5

(e) नवंबर 4

 

 

Q10. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय रेडियोलॉजी दिवस 2022 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Interventional Radiology – Active care for the patient

(b) Radiographers at the Forefront of Patient Safety

(c) Radiologists and Radiographers supporting patients during COVID-19

(d) Sports Imaging

(e) Cardiac imaging

 

 

Q11. अक्टूबर के लिए ICC मेन्स प्लेयर ऑफ़ द मंथ के रूप में किसे नामित किया गया है?

(a) विराट कोहली

(b) डेविड मिलर

(c) सिकंदर रजा

(d) सूर्यकुमार यादव

(e) मोहम्मद रिजवान

 

 

Q12. महिला एशिया कप में अपने बेहतरीन फॉर्म की बदौलत किसे ICC महिला प्लेयर ऑफ द मंथ के रूप में चुना गया है?

(a) दीप्ति शर्मा

(b) निदा दारो

(c) रॉड्रिक्स

(d) ताहलिया मैकग्राथ

(e) हरमनप्रीत कौर

 

 

Q13. ________ में भारतीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव (IFFI) के 53 वें संस्करण में प्रतिष्ठित गोल्डन पीकॉक के लिए कुल 15 फिल्में प्रतिस्पर्धा करेंगी।

(a) गुजरात

(b) गोवा

(c) नागपुर

(d) नासिको

(e) देहरादून

 

Q14. ग्लोबल सिस्टम फॉर मोबाइल कम्युनिकेशंस एसोसिएशन (जीएसएमए) के उपाध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे चुना गया है?

(a) गोविंद जिंदली

(b) सौरब बिष्टो

(c) गिरीश अरोड़ा

(d) गोपाल विट्ठल

(e) विनोद कुमार

 

 

Q15. फोर्ब्स की विश्व की सर्वश्रेष्ठ नियोक्ता रैंकिंग 2022 के अनुसार, ___________ भारत का सबसे अच्छा नियोक्ता है और विश्व स्तर पर काम करने वाली 20वीं सबसे अच्छी कंपनी है।

(a) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(b) बजाज

(c) आदित्य बिड़ला समूह

(d) लार्सन एंड टुब्रो

(e) रिलायंस इंडस्ट्रीज

 

 

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. UP government aims to make one of India’s largest pilgrimage centres, Mathura-Vrindavan a ‘net zero carbon emission’ tourist destination by 2041.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. As per the data of Vortexa (Energy Cargo Tracker) Russia has surpassed Saudi Arabia and Iraq to become the top oil supplier of India in October 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. K G Ananthakrishnan has been appointed as part-time Non Official Director as well as Non-Executive Chairman of PNB for a term of three years.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian batsman Suryakumar Yadav has become the first Indian and second player to score 1,000 T20 International runs in a calendar year.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Infant Protection Day is observed annually on November 7. To spread awareness about the measures to be taken to save the lives of infants and provide sufficient protection and care.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Security Advisor (NSA) Ajit Doval, late Chief of Defence Staff (CDS) General Bipin Rawat among five distinguished people have been selected for the “Uttarakhand Gaurav Samman” this year.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pushkar Fair is also known as the largest camel fair of the country.Apart from the buying and selling of livestock, it has become an important tourist attraction. Competitions such as the ‘matka phod’, ‘longest moustache’ and ‘bridal competition’ are the main draws for this fair which attracts thousands of tourists.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The global ranking was topped by South Korean giant Samsung Electronics, followed by US giants Microsoft, IBM, Alphabet and Apple.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year on November 8, World Radiography Day is observed to honour the discovery of X-radiation, also known as X-rays.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of International Day of Radiology 2022 is “Radiographers at the Forefront of Patient Safety.” This theme aims to encourage all radiologists, radiographers, radiological technologists, and professionals to recognize and promote the essential role of radiology in the treatment of a patient.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. India veteran batter Virat Kohli has been named as the ICC men’s Player of the Month for October.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pakistan’s veteran all-rounder Nida Dar has been selected as ICC Women’s Player of the Month, thanks to her sensational form in the Women’s Asia Cup.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. A total of 15 films will compete for the coveted Golden Peacock at the 53rd edition of the International Film Festival of India (IFFI) in Goa.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Airtel CEO Gopal Vittal was elected as deputy chair of the Global System for Mobile communications Association (GSMA).

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to Forbes’ World’s Finest Employers rankings 2022, Reliance Industries, the nation’s largest corporation by revenues, profits, and market value, is India’s best employer and the 20th best company to work for globally.

 

 Click Here More Bank Quiz

 

Latest Govt Jobs Notifications

Indian Overseas Bank Recruitment 2022 Bassein Catholic Bank Recruitment 2022
DRDO Recruitment 2022
NHB Recruitment 2022
MP Vidhan Sabha Recruitment 2022 IBPS SO Recruitment 2022
Bank Note Press Recruitment 2022 IIT Kanpur Recruitment 2022
AOC Recruitment 2022 Bank Of Baroda IT Officer Recruitment 2022

 

9th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 in Hindi: T20 International, PNB, UP government, Suryakumar Yadav, Infant Protection Day, National Security Advisor |_50.1

9th November Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 in Hindi: T20 International, PNB, UP government, Suryakumar Yadav, Infant Protection Day, National Security Advisor |_60.1

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *