Current Affairs Questions for SBI PO/Clerk Exam: 14th July 2018 (In Hindi)

प्रिय पाठकों,

Current Affairs Questions for SBI PO/Clerk Exam: 14th July 2018

Current Affairs Quiz Based on The Hindu: 14th July


बैंकिंग परीक्षाओं में सामान्य जागरूकता के खंड में बैंकिंग जागरूकता, स्थैतिक जीके और कर्रेंट अफेयर्स जैसे कई खंड शामिल हैं. लेकिन सबसे महत्वपूर्ण बात यह है कि आपने देखा होगा कि सामान्य जागरूकता के खंड में बैंकिंग जागरूकता और स्थैतिक जागरूकता के पूछे गए प्रश्न केवल कर्रेंट अफेयर्स पर आधारित हैं. स्थैतिक और बैंकिंग जागरूकता पर पूछे जाने वाले कुछ प्रश्न देशों, घटनाओं या हाल ही की खबरों से संबंधित हैं. जीए खंड के अतिरिक्त, वर्तमान समाचारों का उत्कृष्ट ज्ञान आपकी पीआई (व्यक्तिगत साक्षात्कार) में मदद करेगा ताकि आप साक्षात्कारकर्ता के सरल प्रश्नों के उत्तर देने में कोई गड़बड़ी न करें. आपको शीर्ष घटनाओं से परिचित कराने हेतु दैनिक जीके अपडेट दिया गया है, जिसमें आज की सुर्खियाँ दी गई है !!

Q1. रेलवे ने अपना पहला समेकित BMS लॉन्च किया है, जो एक वेब-सक्षम आईटी एप्लीकेशन है जो अपने एक लाख 50 हजार ब्रिज पर डेटा स्टोर करने के लिए है. BMS का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
(a) Building Management System
(b) Bridge Management System
(c) Breaking Management System
(d) Business Management System
(e) None of the given options is true

Q2. फिनलैंड के टाम्परे में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मंच पर एथलेटिक्स स्वर्ण जीतने वाली पहली भारतीय महिला बनकर इतिहास बनाने वाले भारतीय धावक का नाम बताइए. 
(a) अरुणिमा चिंगा
(b) अंजली भागवत
(c) अनिस सय्यद
(d) हिमा दास
(e) अनुराधा बिस्वाल

Q3. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) ने मनी लॉंडरिंग को रोकने के लिए भुगतान साधनों के प्रष्ठ पर क्रेता के के नाम को शामिल करना अनिवार्य कर दिया है. भुगतान साधनों में ___________ शामिल है.
(a) डिमांड ड्राफ्ट
(b) पे आर्डर
(c) बैंकर चेक
(d) केवल (a) और (c)
(e) सभी (a) (b) और (c)

Q4. भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति और भारतीय मामलों की परिषद (आईसीडब्ल्यूए) के अध्यक्ष, एम। वेंकैया नायडू ने ___________ को महानिदेशक, परिषद के पूर्व पदाधिकारी सचिव-सचिव, आईसीडब्ल्यूए के रूप में नियुक्त किया है. 
(a) के बी विजय श्रीनिवास
(b) पी के श्रीवास्तव
(c) डॉ टी.सी.ए. राघवन
(d) प्रो. उत्तम ढिल्लों
(e) सरस्वती प्रसाद

Q5. दक्षिण कोरिया का राजधानी शहर क्या है?
(a) प्योंगयांग
(b) हाँग काँग
(c) सीओल
(d) बीजिंग
(e) टोक्यो

Q6. दूरसंचार आयोग ने भारत की दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (TRAI) की नेट नयूट्रलिटी की सिफारिशों को मंजूरी दे दी है जो सेवा प्रदाताओं को इंटरनेट सामग्री और सेवाओं के खिलाफ ब्लॉकिंग, थ्रॉटलिंग से भेदभाव या उच्च गति पहुंच प्रदान करती है. ______________ दूरसंचार आयोग के अध्यक्ष हैं.
(a) तुषार अरोथ
(b) अरुणा सुंदरराजन
(c) संदीप संचेती
(d) टी लथा
(e) विश्वास पटेल

Q7. निम्नलिखित राज्यों में से किसमें, राज्य संचालित बिजली विशाल नेशनल थर्मल पावर कॉरपोरेशन लिमिटेड (एनटीपीसी) ने 1,500 करोड़ रुपये के निवेश पर 250 मेगावॉट सौर ऊर्जा संयंत्र खोला? 
(a) केरल
(b) राजस्थान
(c) कर्नाटक
(d) मध्य प्रदेश
(e) ओडिशा

Q8. नॉर्म,दि मिशन ओलंपिक सेल ने टार्गेट ओलंपिक पोडियम (TOP) योजना में पूरी ________ को शामिल किया.
(a) इंडियन मेन हॉकी टीम
(b) भारतीय महिला बैडमिंटन टीम
(c) इंडियन मेन बॉक्सिंग टीम
(d) इंडियन मेन फुटबॉल टीम
(e) भारतीय तीरंदाजी टीम

Q9. संयुक्त राष्ट्र महासचिव एंटोनियो ग्युटेरेस ने डिजिटल सहयोग पर एक उच्च स्तरीय पैनल गठित किया. पैनल की सह-अध्यक्षता _______________ द्वारा की जायेगी.
(a) मेलिंडा गेट्स
(b) बिल गेट्स
(c) जैक मा
(d) दोनों (a) और (c)
(e) दोनों (b) और (c)

Q10. रिलायंस इंडस्ट्रीज के चेयरमैन और भारत के सबसे अमीर व्यक्ति मुकेश अंबानी ने चीनी व्यपारी जैक मा को पीछे छोड़ दिया है. जैक मा _______ है.
(a) सिनोपेक के सह-संस्थापक
(b) सैमसंग के सह-संस्थापक
(c) अलीबाबा के सह-संस्थापक
(d) ज़ियामी के सह-संस्थापक
(e) नोकिया के सह-संस्थापक

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Railways has launched its first consolidated Bridge Management System, a web-enabled IT application to store data on its one lakh 50 thousand bridges. Railways Minister Piyush Goyal launched the service in New Delhi for “meaningful assimilation, analysis and dissemination of information related to various activities” about its bridges.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. 18-year-old Indian runner Hima Das created history by becoming the first-ever Indian woman to win an athletics gold on the international stage. Hailing from Assam, Hima finished on top of the podium in the women’s 400m event at the IAAF World U20 Championship in Tampere, Finland, clocking 51.46 seconds.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has made it compulsory to incorporate purchaser’s name on the face of payment instrumentalities like demand draft, pay order, banker’s cheques and other instruments to prevent money laundering. It has been done in order to address the concerns arising out of the anonymity and to prevent money laundering.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Vice President of India and the President of Indian Council of World Affairs (ICWA), M. Venkaiah Naidu has appointed Dr. T.C.A. Raghavan as the Director General, ex officio Member-Secretary of the Council, ICWA.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. South Korea Capital- Seoul, Currency- South Korean won.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Telecom Commission has approved the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India's (TRAI) net neutrality recommendations that bar service providers from discriminating against internet content and services by blocking, throttling or granting them higher speed access. The decision that aims to ensure open and free Internet in the country was taken at a meeting of the Commission, the highest decision-making body in the Department of Telecommunication in New Delhi. Aruna Sundararajan is the chairman of Telecom Commission.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chauhan inaugurated state-run power giant National Thermal Power Corporation Limited (NTPC) 250 MW Solar Power Plant in Mandsaur. According to NTPC, this project has been set up mainly on non-agricultural land and generation of electricity has been achieved without affecting the natural eco-system with zero carbon emission at an investment of about Rs 1,500 crore.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. In a departure from the norm, the Mission Olympic Cell included the entire Indian hockey team in the Target Olympic Podium (TOP) scheme, rewarding the players for their silver medal-winning performance at the Champions Trophy. Athletes from different sports have been included in TOP Scheme individually but it is first instance that an entire team has been made beneficiary of the financial assistance scheme.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. The United Nations Secretary-General Antonio Guterres constituted a High-Level Panel on Digital Cooperation. The panel will be co-chaired by Melinda Gates, Co-Chairman of the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation, and Jack Ma, Executive Chairman of Alibaba Group.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Reliance Industries Chairman and India's richest person Mukesh Ambani dethroned Chinese e-commerce company Alibaba's Co-founder Jack Ma to become Asia's richest person as RIL shares hit an all-time high. Ambani's net worth now stands at $44.3 billion as compared to Jack Ma's $44 billion wealth, according to Bloomberg.




Check out Best Books for RBI Grade B Phase-I and Phase-II Preparation 

You may also like to Read:

Print Friendly and PDF