Computer Knowledge Quiz for NABARD Grade-A Exam: 12th April 2018(HINDI)

Computer Knowledge Quiz for NABARD Grade-A Exam: 12th April 2018(HINDI)

प्रिय पाठको,


नाबार्ड परीक्षा के करीब आने पर, आपको अंतिम परीक्षा में अपने स्कोर को अधिकतम करने के लिए सभी विषय और अनुभाग पर ध्यान देना चाहिए. कंप्यूटर ज्ञान विभाग आपको आपके समग्र स्कोर को बेहतर बनाने में मदद कर सकता है यदि आप थोडा सा इस भाग पर ध्यान दें. नाबार्ड ग्रेड-ए 2018 और अन्य आगामी बैंक परीक्षाओं के लिए अपनी तैयारी का परीक्षण करने के लिए इन 15 कंप्यूटर ज्ञान प्रश्नों का समाधान या उत्तर दें.

Q1. किस प्रकार की प्रणाली खुद को नए परिस्थितियों में सीख और समायोजित कर सकती है?
(a) डेटाबेस मैनेजमेंट सिस्टम
(b) एक्सपर्ट सिस्टम
(c) ज्योग्राफिकल सिस्टम
(d) न्यूरल नेटवर्क
(e) फाइल बेस्ड सिस्टम

Q2. 2014 में, ऐप्पल ने एक प्रोग्रामिंग लैंग्वेज का आविष्कार करने का फैसला किया. उस प्रोग्रामिंग लैंग्वेज का नाम क्या है?
(a) साइनाोजेन
(b) रूबी
(c) स्विफ्ट
(d) ऑक्सीजन
(e) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. एक्स्टेंसिबल मार्कअप लैंग्वेज (XML) एक सरल, बहुत लचीला पाठ प्रारूप है जिसे ________से प्राप्त किया जाता है.
(a) HTML
(b) SGML
(c) CSS
(d) FTP
(e) HTTP

Q4. ________ एक सॉफ़्टवेयर है जिसका सोर्स कोड उपयोग करने, देखने, संशोधन और पुनर्वितरण के लिए स्वतंत्र रूप से उपलब्ध है.
(a) फ्री सॉफ्टवेयर
(b) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम
(c) ओपन सोर्स
(d) एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेर
(e) सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेयर

Q5. निम्नलिखित में स क्या क्रमशः गूगल, माइक्रोसॉफ्ट और ऐप्पल द्वारा बुद्धिमान व्यक्तिगत सहायक हैं?
(a) कोरटाना, गूगल नाउ, सीरी
(b) निकी, सीरी, विज़ार्ड
(c) टेनो, विज़ार्ड, कोरटाना
(d) गूगल नाउ, कोरटाना, सीरी
(e) कोरटाना, हेज़ल, सीरी

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से क्या प्रदाता द्वारा समर्थित प्रोग्रामिंग भाषाओं, पुस्तकालयों, सेवाओं और उपकरणों का उपयोग कर बनाया गया क्लाउड बुनियादी ढांचा उपभोक्ता-निर्मित या अधिग्रहित अनुप्रयोगों पर उपभोजित करने के लिए उपभोक्ता को प्रदान की जाने वाली क्षमता के रूप में संदर्भित किया जाता है है
(a) PaaS
(b) SaaS
(c) IaaS
(d) SECaaS
(e) MBaaS

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से क्या वेब पेज के यूआरएल का उल्लेख कर सकता है?
(a) https:// www.google.com
(b) https:// www.news/updates.html
(c) D:\Study_Notes
(d) bankers.adda@gmail.com
(e) तालिका से * चुनें

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसका अर्थ: "डेटा के लिए डेटा" है?
(a) मेटा डाटा
(b) डेटा मॉडल
(c) हिएरार्चिकल मॉडल
(d) टेबल
(e) रिलेशन

Q9.  निम्नलिखित में से क्या रूट टैग का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है?
(a) <H1>
(b) <BR>
(c) <Font>
(d) <HTML>
(e) <Body>

Q10. .निम्नलिखित में से क्या एक वेबसाइट पर विशिष्ट जानकारी खोजने के लिए उपयुक्त शब्द है?
(a) Analytical research
(b) Drill down
(c) MDX querying
(d) Checking its Homepage
(e) Scroll down

Q11. वेरीज़ॉन कम्युनिकेशंस ने जुलाई 2016 में, 4.8 अरब डॉलर नकद में Yahoo के अधिग्रहण की योजना की घोषणा की. Yahoo (www.yahoo.com) एक _________ है.
(a) उपभोक्ताओं के लिए वेबसाइट
(b) वेब पोर्टल
(c) संगठन जो वेब एड्रेस आवंटित करता है
(d) E-mail सेवा
(e) E-commerce वेबसाइट

Q12. एक __________ का मुख्य उद्देश्य इंटरनेट के जरिए आपके कंप्यूटर पर अनधिकृत पहुंच को प्रतिबंधित करना है
(a) पॉप अप ब्लॉकर
(b) फ़ायरवॉल
(c) स्पायवेयर ब्लॉकर
(d) स्पैम अस्ससिन
(e) रिस्टोर फाइल

Q13. कौन सा ऑपरेशन दो 'समान रूप से संरचित' तालिकाओं के एक सेट यूनियन का प्रदर्शन करता है
(a) यूनियन
(b) जॉइन
(c) प्रोडक्ट
(d) इंटरसेक्ट
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q14. एक ट्यूपल क्या है?
(a) पंक्ति
(b) प्रोजेक्शन
(c) फील्ड
(d) यूनियन
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q15. रिलेशनल डेटाबेस में, एक फील्ड क्या है:
(a) लेबल
(b) जानकारी की तालिका
(c) संबंधित रिकॉर्ड का समूह
(d) जानकारी की श्रेणी
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं


Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Neural networks can learn and adjust to new circumstances by themselves.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Swift is a general-purpose, multi-paradigm, compiled programming language developed by Apple Inc.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Standard Generalized Markup Language is a standard for defining generalized markup languages for documents.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Open source doesn't just mean access to the source code. The distribution terms of open-source software must facilitate- free Redistribution; it must allow distribution in source code as well as compiled form; the license must allow modifications and derived works; the license must not restrict anyone from making use of the program.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Siri is Apple’s intelligent personal assistant and knowledge navigator allows users of its devices to send messages, schedule meetings and make phone calls. Cortana is Microsoft’s primary intelligent personal assistant, which was developed in time for the launch of the Windows Phone 8.1 operating system in 2014, is now integrated into Windows 10. Google Now is Google’s intelligent personal assistant is available for use on its own Android-operated mobile devices and via Google Search apps downloadable on Apple devices. First launched in 2012, it can answer queries, warn users of bad traffic, and provide reminders of dinner dates and flight times.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. PaaS vendors offer a development environment to application developers. In PaaS the consumer does not manage or control the underlying cloud infrastructure including network, servers, operating systems, or storage, but has control over the deployed applications and possibly configuration settings for the application-hosting environment.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. https:// www.news/updates.html represents URL of a webpage. Option (a) is URL to a famous search engine Google. Option (c) represents an address to a folder stored in a person’s local D Drive of his system. Option (d) represents an email address as it has a username@domainName format and the last option (e) is an Structured Query Language (SQL) command for fetching all from a table.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Metadata is data that describes other data. Metadata summarizes basic information about data, which can make finding and working with particular instances of data easier. Metadata for web pages contain descriptions of the page’s contents, as well as keywords linked to the content. These are usually expressed in the form of metatags.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Root Element. In any markup language, the first element to appear is called the "root element", which defines what kind of document the file will be. The <html> element represents the root of a Hyper Text Markup Language document.


S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. In information technology to drill down means to move from one place to another, information to detailed data by focusing in on something.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. A Web portal is a specially designed website that often serves as the single point of access for information.
The first Web portals were online services, such as AOL, that provided access to the Web, but by now most of the traditional search engines have transformed themselves into Web portals to attract and keep a larger audience.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. A firewall acts as a barrier between a trusted network and an untrusted network. A firewall controls access to the resources of a network through a positive control model. This means that the only traffic allowed onto the network is defined in the firewall policy; all other traffic is denied.
Firewalls can be implemented in both hardware and software, or a combination of both.

S13. Ans. (a)
Sol. Union operation performs a set union of two ‘similarly structured’ tables.

S14. Ans. (a)
Sol. Tuple is a row.

S15. Ans. (d)
Sol. A field is category of information.


You may also like to read: