Home   »   11th October Current Affairs Quiz for...

11th October Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : Chandrayaan-2, Chhattisgarh Olympics, FIH Player of the Year, Indian Foreign Service (IFS) Day, World Post Day

Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 : करेंट अफेयर्स हर प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हैं। यह एक ऐसा सेक्शन जिसमे ध्यान देने पर अच्छा स्कोर किया जा सकता है। करंट अफेयर्स बँकिंग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परीक्षाओं के लिए गेम-चेंजर साबित हो सकता है। बैंकिंग परीक्षा में पूछे जाने वाले अधिकांश प्रश्न वर्तमान घटनाओं पर आधारित होते हैं। बैंकर्सअड्डा पर हाल ही घटनाओं से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों को हल करने में आपकी मदद करने के लिए प्रत्येक सप्ताह weekly one liner  और हर महीने हिंदू रिव्यू प्रदान की जाती है। आप Bank Exams 2022 के लिए यहाँ दी गई करेंट अफेयर्स  प्रश्नावली का हल करें और देखें कि आप आगामी परीक्षाओं के लिए कितने तैयार हैं। Current Affairs Quiz for Bank Exams 2022 की 11th October, 2022 की प्रश्नावली हाल ही की कुछ महत्वपूर्ण घटनाओं जैसे – Chandrayaan-2, Chhattisgarh Olympics, FIH Player of the Year, Indian Foreign Service (IFS) Day, World Post Day… आदि पर आधारित है.

Q1. छत्तीसगढ़ ओलंपिक का उद्घाटन किसने किया है?
(a) अनुराग ठाकुर
(b) पीयूष गोयल
(c) नरेंद्र मोदी
(d) भूपेश बघेल
(e) अमित शाह

Q2. हाल ही में चंद्रयान -2 ने ऑर्बिटर पर चंद्रयान -2 लार्ज एरिया सॉफ्ट एक्स-रे स्पेक्ट्रोमीटर (क्लास) का उपयोग करके पहली बार चंद्रमा पर _____ की प्रचुरता का मानचित्रण किया।
(a) सोडियम
(b) कैल्शियम
(c) मैग्नीशियम
(d) लोहा
(e) निकेल

Q3. अग्नि अभियान का पहला सम्मेलन लेह में _______ के विषय पर आयोजित किया गया था।
(a) Connecting People
(b) Time for Nature
(c) Sustainability and Culture
(d) Nature and Sustainability
(e) Ecosystem Restoration

Q4. पुरुषों की श्रेणी 2022 में FIH प्लेयर ऑफ द ईयर के रूप में किसे नामित किया गया है?
(a) गुरजंत सिंह
(b) रूपिंदर पाल सिंह
(c) मनप्रीत सिंह
(d) पीआर श्रीजेश
(e) हरमनप्रीत सिंह

Q5. भारतीय विदेश सेवा (IFS) दिवस हर साल _____ को मनाया जाता है।
(a) 9 अक्टूबर
(b) 5 अक्टूबर
(c) 2 अक्टूबर
(d) 4 अक्टूबर
(e) 1 अक्टूबर

Q6. विश्व मानसिक स्वास्थ्य दिवस हर साल ________ को मनाया जाता है।
(a) 06 अक्टूबर
(b) 07 अक्टूबर
(c) 08 अक्टूबर
(d) 09 अक्टूबर
(e) 10 अक्टूबर

Q7. विश्व डाक दिवस प्रत्येक वर्ष 9 अक्टूबर को मनाया जाता है। यूनिवर्सल पोस्टल यूनियन की स्थापना की वर्षगांठ किस वर्ष में है?
(a) 1855
(b) 1874
(c) 1902
(d) 1953
(e) 1851

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसने विश्व बिलियर्ड्स चैंपियनशिप (150-अप) का खिताब जीता है?
(a) पंकज आडवाणी
(b) सौरव कोठारी
(c) अशोक शांडिल्य
(d) आदित्य मेहता
(e) आलोक कुमार

Q9. हाल ही में स्नेहक निर्माता गल्फ ऑयल इंडिया के ब्रांड एंबेसडर के रूप में किसने हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?
(a) साइना नेहवाल
(b) सानिया मिर्जा
(c) स्मृति मंधाना
(d) साक्षी मलिक
(e) तानिया सचदेव

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसने जापानी ग्रां प्री 2022 जीता है?
(a) चार्ल्स लेक्लर
(b) मैक्स वेर्स्टाप्पेन
(c) सर्जियो पेरेज़
(d) लुईस हैमिल्टन
(e) जॉर्ज रसेल

Q11. पूर्व भारतीय क्रिकेट ______ ने गरुड़ एयरोस्पेस द्वारा निर्मित उन्नत सुविधाओं के साथ ‘द्रोनी’ नाम का मेड-इन-इंडिया कैमरा ड्रोन लॉन्च किया है।
(a) महेंद्र सिंह धोनी
(b) सचिन तेंदुलकर
(c) युवराज सिंह
(d) सुरेश रैना
(e) गौतम गंभीर

Q12. विश्व मानसिक स्वास्थ्य दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Focus on suicide prevention
(b) Young people and mental health in a changing world
(c) Mental health care for all: let’s make it a reality
(d) Make mental health & well-being for all a global priority
(e) Move for mental health: let’s invest
L1Difficulty 3
QTags Current Affairs

Q13. विश्व डाक दिवस 2022 की थीम क्या है?
(a) Post for Planet
(b) Postal Service is a valuable Service of the Public
(c) Innovate to recover
(d) We Have Always Delivered
(e) Imagine you are a letter travelling through time

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने स्मार्टहब व्यापार मर्चेंट ऐप नाम से वन-स्टॉप मर्चेंट सॉल्यूशन ऐप लॉन्च किया है?
(a) फेडरल बैंक
(b) एक्सिस बैंक
(c) यस बैंक
(d) एचडीएफसी बैंक
(e) इंडसइंड बैंक

Q15. महिला वर्ग 2022 में FIH प्लेयर ऑफ द ईयर के रूप में किसे नामित किया गया है?
(a) फ़ेलिस अल्बर्स
(b) मारिया ग्रेनाटो
(c) अगस्टिना गोरज़ेलनी
(d) पेनी स्क्विब्बो
(e) निक्की हडसन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has inaugurated Chhattisgarh Olympics. The event will be organized in the state from 6 October 2022, to 6 January 2023.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Chandrayaan-2 mapped the abundance of sodium on the Moon for the very first time using the Chandrayaan-2 Large Area Soft X-ray Spectrometer (CLASS) on board the orbiter.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. The first conference of the Agni campaign was organised in Leh, on the theme of ‘Sustainability and Culture’. Power Foundation of India in association with Vijnana Bharati (VIBHA) is currently running a campaign to create awareness on Agni Tattva under LiFE – Lifestyle for environment.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. India star defender Harmanpreet Singh was named the FIH Player of the Year in the men’s category. He won the title for the second successive time.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. October 9 is celebrated as Indian Foreign Service Day. On 9 October 1946, the Indian government established the Indian Foreign Service for India’s diplomatic, consular and commercial representation overseas.

S6. Ans.(e)
Sol. World Mental Health Day is observed on October 10 every year. On this day, various programs are designed to draw attention to mental health issues and their effects on those affected and the lives of their caregivers.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. World Post Day is celebrated each year on 9 October, the anniversary of the establishment of the Universal Postal Union in 1874 in the Swiss Capital, Bern.

S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Indian cueist, Pankaj Advani defended his World Billiards Championships (150-up) title for the 5th time, beating compatriot Sourav Kothari in the best-of-7 frames final at the High End Snooker Club in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Indian cricket star Smriti Mandhana has signed on as a brand ambassador of lubricant manufacturer Gulf Oil India.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Red Bull driver Max Verstappen was declared Formula One world champion after winning a dramatic rain-shortened Japanese Grand Prix.

S11. Ans.(a)
Sol. Former Indian cricket Mahendra Singh Dhoni has launched the made-in-India camera drone named ‘Droni’ with advanced features manufactured by Garuda Aerospace.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. The theme or rather the slogan for 2022’s celebration of World Mental health Day is “Make mental health & well-being for all a global priority.”

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. The theme for World Post Day 2022 is ‘Post for Planet’. The Post is the world’s largest logistics network.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. Private sector lenders HDFC Bank has launched a one-stop merchant solution app named SmartHub Vyapar Merchant app.

S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. Felice Albers of Netherlands was named the FIH Player of the Year. The 22-year-old became the youngest winner of the FIH Player of the Year award (women’s category) since Germany’s Natascha Keller (1999) and second youngest ever, since the inception of the awards in 1998.

 

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *