बैंकिंग परीक्षा के लिए स्थैतिक जागरूकता की प्रश्नोतरी

static-awareness-questions-for-sbi-po-exams
 SBI PO और NIACL Assistant परीक्षा के लिए केवल कुछ ही दिन शेष है. यह समय Bank of Baroda PO और  NIACL Assistant Mains 2017 की Static की अपनी तयारी में तेजी लाने का है. यह बैंकिंग प्रश्न BOB PO, और NICL AO Mains 2017  की भर्ती परीक्षा की तैयारी में भी आपकी सहायता करेंगे.तो हम SBI PO 2017 के लिए Static Awareness सबसे महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों के साथ हैं.

Q1. बेस्ट-सेलिंग पुस्तक The Road Ahead किसने लिखी थी?
(a) बील क्लिंटन
(b) आई. के. गुजराल
(c) बिल गेट्स
(d) टी. एन. शेषन
(e) बराक ओबामा

Q2. ज्ञानपीठ पुरस्कार पाने वाले पहले हिंदी लेखक कौन थे?
(a) महादेवी वर्मा
(b) सुमित्रा नंदन पंत
(c) डॉ रामधारी सिंह दिनकर
(d) एस.एच.वात्स्यायन
(e) बाबुदास शर्मा

Q3. "विश्व मोहिनी" क्या है?
(a) भारत की सौंदर्य रानी का नाम
(b) लता मंगेशकर को संगीत में उनके योगदान के लिए दिया गया शीर्षक
(c) एक भारतीय जहाज
(d) भारतीय नृत्य पर एक प्रसिद्ध पुस्तक
(e) "मिस वर्ल्ड" का हिंदी नाम

Q4. हिमाचल प्रदेश में स्थित पास कौन सा है?
(a) शिपकिला
(b) ज़ोजिला
(c) नाथुला
(d) जेलेप्ला
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q5. शीर्षक ‘The Indian War of Independence’ वाली किताब किसके द्वारा लिखी गयी थी ?
(a) कृष्ण वर्मा
(b) मैडम कामा
(c) बी. जी. तिलक
(d) वी. डी. सावरकर
(e) जवाहर लाल नेहरू

Q6. सर सी. वी. रमन को किस पर उनके कार्य के लिए नोबेल पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है:
(a) प्रकाश प्रकीर्णन
(b) रेडियमधमिता
(c) क्रायोजेनिक्स
(d) सोनोमीटर
(e) परमाणु विखंडन

Q7. कंचनजंगा दुनिया का __________ सबसे ऊंचा पर्वत है.
(a) दूसरा
(b) तीसरा
(c) चौथा
(d) पांचवां
(e) सातवां

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से क्या भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक का एक खुला बाजार संचालन है
(a) शेयरों की ख़रीदी और बिक्री
(b) प्रतिभूतियों में ट्रेडिंग
(c) सोने में लेनदेन
(d) वाणिज्यिक बैंकों को ऋण देना
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q9. सुरक्षा परिषद के गैर-स्थायी सदस्यों की संख्या कितनी है?
(a) 5
(b) 8
(c) 10
(d) 12
(e) 15

Q10. सहतारा (सितार) के पिता के रूप में किसे माना जाता है
(a) मियां तानसेन
(b) बैजू बावरा
(c) अमीर खुसरो
(d) बड़े गुलाम अली खान
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक का फरवरी 2003 में पंजाब नेशनल बैंक के साथ विलय कर दिया गया था
(a) कैथोलिक सीरियन बैंक लिमिटेड
(b) नैनीताल बैंक लिमिटेड
(c) भारत बैंक
(d) मदुरै सामाजिक न्याय
(e) नेडंगड़ी बैंक लिमिटेड

Q12. विश्व बैंक का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?
(a) हेग
(b) वाशिंगटन
(c) पेरिस
(d) लंडन
(e) वियना
               
Q13. भारत में आने वाली नोट इश्यू प्रणाली किसका प्रकार है:
(a) Maximum fiduciary system 
(b) Minimum reserve system
(c) Proportional fiduciary system
(d) Fixed fiduciary system
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q14. किस अधिनियम/नीति के अंतर्गत बीआईएफआर की स्थापना हुई थी?
(a) 1980 की औद्योगिक नीति
(b) कंपनी अधिनियम
(c) रुग्ण औद्योगिक कंपनी अधिनियम
(d) एमआरटीपी अधिनियम
(e) इनमे से कोई नहीं

Q15. अंतरराष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है
(a) पेरिस
(b) वियना
(c) वाशिंगटन डी. सी.
(d) जिनेवा
(e) ब्रुसेल्स


 उत्तर 

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Road Ahead is a book written by Bill Gates, co-founder and then-CEO of the Microsoft software company, together with Microsoft executive Nathan Myhrvold and journalist Peter Rinearson. Published in November 1995, then substantially revised about a year later, The Road Ahead summarized the implications of the personal computing revolution and described a future profoundly changed by the arrival of a global information superhighway.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Sumitranandan Pant was an Indian poet. He was one of the most celebrated "Progressive" left-wing 20th century poets of the Hindi language and was known for romanticism in his poems which were inspired by nature, people and beauty within.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. Vishva Mohini MV was a Indian cargo ship that sank in the Bay of Biscay off the northern coast of Spain with the loss of 31 of the 47 people on board.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Shipki La is a mountain pass and border post on the India-China border. The river Sutlej, which is called Langqên Zangbo in Tibet, enters India (from Tibet) through this pass. It is an offshoot of the ancient Silk Road. It is located in Kinnaur district in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India, and Tibet, China.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Indian War of Independence is an Indian nationalist history of the 1857 revolt by Vinayak Damodar Savarkar that was first published in 1909.

S6.  Ans.(a)
Sol. The Nobel Prize in Physics 1930 was awarded to Sir Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman "for his work on the scattering of light and for the discovery of the effect named after him".

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Kangchenjunga also spelled Kanchenjunga, is the third highest mountain in the world, and lies partly in Nepal and partly in Sikkim, India. It rises with an elevation of 8,586 m in a section of the Himalayas called Kangchenjunga Himal that is limited in the west by the Tamur River, in the north by the Lhonak Chu and Jongsang La, and in the east by the Teesta River.
                                                                                               
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.  Open Market Operations refer to the purchase and sale of the Government securities (G-Secs) by RBI from / to market. The objective of Open Market Operations is to adjust the rupee liquidity conditions in the economy on a durable basis.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Council is composed of 15 Members: five permanent members: China, France, Russian Federation, the United Kingdom, and the United States, and ten non-permanent members elected for two-year terms by the General Assembly

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Ab'ul Hasan Yamin ud-Din Khusrau better known as Amir Khusrow, was a Sufi musician, poet and scholar. He was an iconic figure in the cultural history of the Indian subcontinent. He was a mystic and a spiritual disciple of Nizamuddin Auliya of Delhi. Amir Khusrau is reputed to have invented certain musical instruments like the sitar and tabla.

S11.  Ans.(e)
Sol. In 2003 PNB took over Nedungadi Bank, the oldest private sector bank in Kerala. At the time of the merger with PNB, Nedungadi Bank's shares had zero value, with the result that its shareholders received no payment for their shares.

S12.Ans.(b)
Sol. The World Bank (WB) is an international financial institution that provides loans to developing countries for capital programs. It comprises two institutions: the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD), and the International Development Association (IDA). The World Bank is a component of the World Bank Group, which is part of the United Nations system.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. RBI is required to maintain a Gold and Foreign Exchange Reserves of Rs. 200 Crore of which at least Rs.  115 Crore should be in Gold. This is called Minimum Reserve System. This system continues till date.

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Board for Industrial and Financial Reconstruction (BIFR) was an agency of the government of India, part of the Department of Financial Services of the Ministry of Finance. Its objective is to determine sickness of industrial companies and to assist in reviving those that may be viable and shutting down the others. The BIFR was established under The Sick Industrial Companies (Special Provisions) Act, 1985 (SICA).

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) is an international organization headquartered in Washington, D.C., of "189 countries working to foster global monetary cooperation, secure financial stability, facilitate international trade, promote high employment and sustainable economic growth, and reduce poverty around the world.




Share your IBPS, NIACL AO and RBI Assistant Success story at contact@bankersadda.com



       

No comments:

Post a Comment