14/12/2017

Current Affairs Questions in Hindi for RBI Assistant Mains 2017: 14th Dec 2017

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

Current Affairs Questions for RBI Assistant Mains 2017: 13th Dec 2017

Current Affairs Quiz Based on The Hindu: 14th Dec


Current Affairs 2017 की दुनिया में आपका स्वागत है 2017. RBI सहायक और IBPS  Clerk Mains बेहद नजदीक है ,IBPS Clerk और RBI Assistant Mains के लिए दैनिक आधार पर कर्रेंट अफेयर्स के हर पहलू को कवर करना आपकी प्राथमिकता होनी चाहिए ताकि आप परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त कर सकें. ये कर्रेंट अफेयर्स के वर्तमान समाचारों पर आधारित है आइये देखें कि आप कितने प्रशों का सही उत्तर दे सकते है.

Q1. पर्यटन और संस्कृति पर दूसरा संयुक्त राष्ट्र विश्व पर्यटन संगठन / यूनेस्को विश्व सम्मेलन _________ में आयोजित किया गया है.  
(a) मनीला
(b) सुवा
(c) मस्कट
(d) बाकू
(e) जकार्ता


Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश की क्रिकेट टीम ओडीआई में 100 बार 300+ स्कोर दर्ज करने वाली पहली टीम बन गई है.
(a) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(b) श्री लंका
(c) न्यूजीलैंड
(d) भारत
(e) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

Q3. एशियाई विकास बैंक (एडीबी) ने चालू वित्त वर्ष के लिए भारत की जीडीपी की वृद्धि दर के अनुमान को________ तक घटाया है.
(a) 7.1
(b) 7.0
(c) 6.9
(d) 6.8
(e) 6.7%

Q4. किस नियामक निकाय ने जनवरी-मार्च 2018 की तिमाही के लिए विदेशी पोर्टफोलियो निवेशकों (FPIs) द्वारा निवेश की सीमा बढ़ाकर केंद्र सरकार प्रतिभूतियों(G-Secs) में 6,400 करोड़ रुपये की बढ़ोतरी की है.
(a) भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक
(b) भारतीय प्रतिभूति और विनिमय बोर्ड
(c) बीमा विनियामक और विकास प्राधिकरण
(d) वित्तीय स्थिरता और विकास परिषद
(e) फॉरवर्ड मार्केट कमीशन

Q5. भारतीय गोल्फर का नाम जिसने हाल ही में दक्षिण अफ्रीका में जॉबर्ग ओपन का खिताब जीत लिया है.  
(a) मुकेश कुमार
(b) खलीं जोशी
(c) शुभंकर शर्मा
(d) रोहन सर्ववाकर
(e) अनिल साहू

Q6. बौद्ध भिक्षु धम्मापिया को हाल ही में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बौद्ध परिसंघ (IBC) के नए महासचिव के रूप में चुना गया है.वह किस भारतीय राज्य से है?
(a) मेघालय
(b) त्रिपुरा
(c) असम
(d) सिक्किम
(e) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

Q7. एशियाई इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर इंवेस्टमेंट बैंक (AIIB) ने गांवों के लिए प्राकृतिक गैस वितरण नेटवर्क के निर्माण से 600,000 टन से अधिक कोयले पर अपनी निर्भरता कम करने के लिए किस देश को इसके पहले ऋण की मंजूरी दे दी है.
(a) भारत
(b) जापान
(c) इंडोनेशिया
(d) चीन
(e) नेपाल

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश एशियाई ढांचा निवेश बैंक के संचालक मंडल की तीसरी वार्षिक बैठक की मेजबानी करेगा. 
(a) इंडोनेशिया
(b) दि नेदरलैंड्स
(c) फिलीपींस
(d) ओमान
(e) भारत

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य अपने निवासियों के लिए हिंदी (देवनागरी लिपि में) में मुफ्त ईमेल एड्रेस लॉन्च करने वाला देश का पहला राज्य बन गया है.
(a) मध्यप्रदेश
(b) महाराष्ट्र
(c) तमिलनाडु
(d) केरला
(e) राजस्थान

Q10. मस्कट की राजधानी __________ है.
(a) सुवा
(b) इंडोनेशिया
(c) अज़रबैजान
(d) नाइजीरिया
(e) ओमान



S1. Ans.(C)
Sol. The second UN World Tourism Organization/UNESCO World Conference on Tourism and Culture was held in Muscat, Capital city of Oman. The Minister of State for Culture (Independent Charge) and Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Dr. Mahesh Sharma led the Indian delegation.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. India has become the first-ever team to register 300+ totals 100 times in ODIs, after posting 392/4 against Sri Lanka in Mohali. This was also the 25th instance of India scoring 350+ in an ODI innings, second-most by a team after South Africa (26). 

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) lowered India’s GDP forecast for the current fiscal by 0.3% to 6.7 %. It has also revised downward the gross domestic product (GDP) outlook for next fiscal beginning from March 2018 to 7.3% from 7.4% mainly due to rising global crude oil prices and soft growth in private sector investment.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India increased the limits for investment by foreign portfolio investors (FPIs) for the January-March 2018 quarter by Rs 6,400 crore in Central Government Securities (G-Secs) and Rs 5,800 crore in State development loans (SDLs).

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 21-year-old Indian Golfer Shubhankar Sharma claimed his maiden European Tour victory in the Joburg Open, in South Africa. He has defeated South Africa’s Erik Van Rooyen.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Buddhist monk Dhammapiya from Tripura has been elected as the new secretary general of the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC). He was elected to the post at the second general assembly of the IBC.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) approved its first loan to China, its largest shareholder, to reduce its dependence on coal by over 600,000 tonnes annually by building a natural gas distribution network for villages.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. India will host the 3rd Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors of Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) at Mumbai in June 2018. The Theme of the Annual Meeting, 2018 will be “Mobilizing Finance for Infrastructure: Innovation and Collaboration”.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. Rajasthan has become the first state in the country to launch free email addresses in Hindi (in Devanagari script) for its residents, as per the state IT department Principal Secretary Akhil Arora. The initiative aims to ensure maximum participation of people towards e-governance and that maximum facilities are available in the vernacular language. The first e-mail ID was created for CM Vasundhara Raje.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. Muscat is the Capital city of Oman. Currency- Omani rial.




No comments:

Post a Comment