15/06/2017

आरबीआई ग्रेड-बी फेज-1 परीक्षा के लिए करंट अफेयर्स की प्रश्नोतरी : 15 जून 2017

प्रिय पाठकों,

Current-Affairs-Questions-for-RBI-Grade-B-Phase-1-Exam

Current Affairs 2017 की दुनिया में आपका स्वागत है. क्यूंकि RBI Grade-B Phase-1 Exam होने वाली है, RBI Grade-B Phase-1 Exam के लिए Current Affairs on a daily basis के सभी पहलु को कवर करना आपकी प्राथमिकता होनी चाहिए. जिससे अप परीक्षा में अच्छा कर सकें. ये करेंट अफेयर्स करंट न्यूज़ पर आधारित है. आइये अभ्यास करें.

Q1. भारतीय बीमा नियामक एवं विकास प्राधिकरण (आईआरडीएआई) ने सहारा इंडिया लाइफ इंश्योरेंस के प्रशासन पर कब्ज़ा कर लिया है, जो बीमा क्षेत्र में अपनी तरह का पहला कदम है. सहारा इंडिया लाइफ इंश्योरेंस कंपनी के प्रबंधन के लिए व्यवस्थापक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?
(a) आर. एस. पुरोहित
(b) आर.के. शर्मा
(c) विक्रम सिंघे
(d) सुब्रत रॉय
(e) संजय अग्रवाल

Q2. बाल अधिकार और आप (सीआरवाई) की रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, बाल श्रमिकों की संख्या के संदर्भ में निम्न में से कौन सा राज्य सूची में सबसे उपर है?
(a) बिहार
(b) मध्य प्रदेश
(c) महाराष्ट्र
(d) उत्तर प्रदेश
(e) झारखंड

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस सरकार के मानव संसाधन विकास विभाग ने राज्य में शिक्षा की गुणवत्ता बढ़ाने के लिए ब्रिटिश काउंसिल के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?
(a) असम
(b) मेघालय
(c) सिक्किम
(d) तेलंगाना
(e) आंध्र प्रदेश

Q4. विश्व श्रम के खिलाफ विश्व दिवस पूरे विश्व में _____ पर मनाया गया था.
(a) 12 जून
(b) 16 जून
(c) 18 जून
(d) 20 जून
(e) 22 जून

Q5. जी 7 समूह की पर्यावरण मंत्री बैठक हाल ही में कहाँ आयोजित की गई थी?
(a) कनाडा
(b) इटली
(c) जर्मनी
(d) अमेरीका
(e) फ्रांस

Q6. निम्नलिखित देश में से कौन सा जी 7 समूह का सदस्य नहीं है?
(a) फ्रांस
(b) फ्रांस
(c) ग्रेटब्रिटेन
(d) रूस
(e) कनाडा

Q7. राज्य की बिजली कंपनी नेशनल थर्मल पावर कॉरपोरेशन (एनटीपीसी) ने निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में ठंडा पानी (सीडब्ल्यू) चैनल पर भारत के पहले 150 केडब्ल्यूपी नहर के सौर पीवी सिस्टम को सक्रिय कर दिया है? 
(a) मध्य प्रदेश
(b) महाराष्ट्र
(c) बिहार
(d) पंजाब
(e) उत्तराखंड

Q8. नासा ने _______ को मरणोपरांत असाधारण सार्वजनिक सेवा पदक से सम्मानित किया है, जो कि अग्रणी धूमकेतु वैज्ञानिकों में से एक है.
(a) रोनाल्ड ई. मैकनयर
(b) जूडिथ ए रेस्किन
(c) माइकल ए'हर्न
(d) ग्रेगरी जार्विस
(e) एलिसन एस ओनजुका

Q9. निम्नलिखित राज्य सरकार ने राज्य के किसानों के लिए ऑनलाइन पशु बिक्री और खरीद के लिए पशु बाजार वेबसाइट की शुरुआत की है?
(a) तेलंगाना
(b) आंध्र प्रदेश
(c) केरल
(d) तमिलनाडु
(e) महाराष्ट्र

Q10. बाल श्रम 2017 के खिलाफ विश्व दिवस का विषय क्या है?
(a) Every Child is a Gift
(b) Save Children Save Future
(c) In conflicts and disasters, protect children from child labour
(d) Child Labor is a curse, let’s eradicate it
(e) उपरोक्त में से कोई विकल्प सही नहीं है

Q11. संयुक्त राष्ट्र के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी आकीम स्टेनर संयुक्त राष्ट्र एजेंसी - संयुक्त राष्ट्र विकास कार्यक्रम (यूएनडीपी) का नेतृत्व करेगी - जो गरीबी से लड़ने के लिए काम करता है. वह _____________ से हैं.
(a) रूस
(b) अमेरीका
(c) फ्रांस
(d) जर्मनी
(e) स्पेन

Q12. - 'यंग पुरुष, भारत रत्न, अटल जी' 450-पृष्ठ की पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?
(a) जयराम रमेश
(b) रमेश पोखरियाल
(c) बनवारिलाल पुरोहित
(d) वीरप्पा मोइली
(e) शशि थरूर

Q13. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय श्रम संगठन (आईएलओ) द्वारा जारी एक बयान के अनुसार, भारत ने बाल श्रम पर दो प्रमुख आईएलओ सम्मेलनों की पुष्टि की है. आईएलओ का मुख्यालय ______ में है.
(a) न्यूयॉर्क, यूएसए
(b) पेरिस, फ्रांस
(c) जिनेवा, स्विट्जरलैंड
(d) ब्रुसेल्स, बेल्जियम
(e) रोम, इटली

Q14. हाल ही में आईसीसी रैंकिंग के अनुसार, विराट कोहली को नंबर एक वनडे प्लेयर का दर्जा दिया गया है. उसने किस खिलाड़ी को प्रतिस्थापित करके पहला स्थान प्राप्त किया है?
(a) एबी डिविलियर्स
(b) हाशिम अमला
(c) डेविड वार्नर
(d) फाफ डू प्लेसिस
(e) क्विंटन डी कॉक

Q15. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय श्रम संगठन (आईएलओ) के महानिदेशक कौन हैं?
(a) शमूएल गोपर
(b) गाए रायडर
(c) टेकहिको नाकाओ
(d) अल्बर्ट थॉमस
(e) बान की मून

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI) has taken over the administration of Sahara India Life Insurance, a first of its kind move in the insurance sector. R.K. Sharma, general manager, IRDA has been appointed as the administrator with “immediate effect” to manage Sahara India Life Insurance Company.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. According to the Child Rights and You (CRY) report, over 8 lakh children in India between the age group 5 and 6 years are engaged in child labor. Uttar Pradesh has the highest number of 2,50,672 children engaged in labor, followed by Bihar with 1,28,087 children and Maharashtra where the number stands at 82,847.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Human Resource Development department of Sikkim government signed an MoU with the British Council to enhance quality of education in the state. The MoU will improve the educational structure of the schools of Sikkim.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. World Day Against Child Labour was observed across the world on 12 June. The International Labour Organization (ILO) launched the World Day Against Child Labour in 2002 to focus attention on the global extent of child labour and the action and efforts needed to eliminate it.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Group of Seven (G7) Environment Ministers Meeting was held in Bologna, Italy to discuss issues ranging from climate change to sustainable development and litter at sea. The meeting was attended by the Environment Ministers of the seven countries (US, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Canada and Japan) and the Commissioners of the European Union for Environment and Climate.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. G7 members countries include USA, UK, France, Germany, Italy, Canada and Japan.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. State-run power giant National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) has energized India's first 150 kWp canal top solar PV System on cooling water (CW) channel inside power station premises at its 2,320 MW, Mouda Thermal Power Project, near Nagpur in Maharashtra.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. NASA has posthumously awarded the Exceptional Public Service Medal to Michael A’Hearn, one of the world’s leading comet scientists. A’Hearn died at the age of 76.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Telangana government has launched a website to facilitate PashuBazar website for online cattle sale. The online sale or purchase of cattle through pashubazar.telangana.gov.in website will help farmers as the cattle need not be brought to shandies every time and farmers can save on transportation cost on cattle.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. The theme of World Day Against Child Labour 2017 is "In conflicts and disasters, protect children from child labour".

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. The veteran UN official Achim Steiner will head the United Nations agency - UN Development Programme (UNDP) - that works to fight poverty. He hails from Germany.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. Former Uttarakhand Chief Minister Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank, has officially handed over the first copy of the 450-page book titled -‘Yug Purush, Bharat Ratna, Atal Ji’ to the President of India Shri Pranab Mukherjee.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. India ratified two key ILO conventions on child labor, according to a statement issued by the International Labour Organization (ILO) in Geneva, Switzerland. Labour Minister Bandaru Dattatreya, who is in Geneva, stated that the ratification reaffirmed India’s “commitment to a child labor free society”. The ILO Headquarters in Geneva, Switzerland.

S14. Ans.(a)
Sol. In a major shakeup in the top of the rankings after the group stages of the ICC Champions Trophy 2017, Indian captain Virat Kohli displaced South Africa’s AB de Villiers as the No.1 ranked ODI batsman in the world while Australian fast bowler Josh Hazlewood took over from Proteas pacer Kagiso Rabada as the No.1 ranked bowler.

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol.  Guy Ryder is the Director-General of International Labour Organization (ILO).

SSC CGL 2017



More than 2400+ Candidates were selected in SSC CGL 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in SSC CGL last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

No comments:

Post a Comment